2018-04-09 Mexico City (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-09 Mexico City (c)
Week held 9–15 April
Location Mexico Mexico City, Mexico
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Ecuador Roberto Quiroz 3 6 6
  Argentina Facundo Argüello 6 0 3
  Ecuador Roberto Quiroz 1 3
  Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero Q 6 6
  Colombia Daniel Elahi Galán 4 7 4
  Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero Q 6 5 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany Y Hanfmann 1 2 3
  Great Britain J Clarke 6 6   Great Britain J Clarke 4 4
  Italy A Basso Q 62 6 6   Italy A Basso Q 6 6
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 77 4 1   Italy A Basso Q 5 64
  Ecuador R Quiroz 6 6   Ecuador R Quiroz 7 77
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 1 3   Ecuador R Quiroz 4 6 6
  Serbia D Petrović 3 6 4   Serbia P Krstin 8 6 1 4
  Serbia P Krstin 8 6 1 6   Ecuador R Quiroz 3 6 6
  Argentina C Berlocq 3/SE 3 6 6   Argentina F Argüello 6 0 3
  United States S Korda WC 6 1 4   Argentina C Berlocq 3/SE 3 4
  Russia I Nedelko 6 3 2   Germany J Choinski 6 6
  Germany J Choinski 3 6 6   Germany J Choinski 5 2
  Mexico L Gómez WC 3 4   Argentina F Argüello 7 6
  Argentina F Argüello 6 6   Argentina F Argüello 2 6 6
  Colombia S Giraldo 4 7 2   Germany M Moraing 5 6 4 4
  Germany M Moraing 5 6 5 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 6 6 4 77
  Argentina F Bagnis 4 6 63   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 6 6 65 2
  Colombia DE Galán 6 6   Colombia DE Galán 4 77 6
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 3 4   Colombia DE Galán 77 6
  Brazil J Souza 77 7   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 4 65 4
  Brazil G Clezar 62 5   Brazil J Souza 4 6 3
  Belgium C Heyman 6 5 2   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 4 6 2 6
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 4 1 7 6   Colombia DE Galán 4 7 4
  El Salvador M Arévalo 7 6 6   Argentina JI Londero Q 6 5 6
  Mexico L Patiño WC 3 2   El Salvador M Arévalo 7 77 68 4
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández Q 6 3 6   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández Q 63 710 6
  Australia B Mousley 2 6 3   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández Q 5 2
  Argentina JI Londero Q 7 6   Argentina JI Londero Q 7 6
  United States A Krajicek Q 5 1   Argentina JI Londero Q 6 6
  Mexico M Sánchez WC 3 3   Brazil T Monteiro 2 4 1
  Brazil T Monteiro 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 0 3
  Venezuela R Maytín
Ecuador R Quiroz
6 6   Venezuela R Maytín
Ecuador R Quiroz
3 2
  Argentina F Bagnis
Mexico H Hach Verdugo
WC 6 77   Argentina F Bagnis
Mexico H Hach Verdugo
WC 6 6
  United States N Pasha
Brazil F Romboli
4 64   Argentina F Bagnis
Mexico H Hach Verdugo
WC 4 6 [9]
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 6 6   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 6 3 [11]
  Ecuador G Escobar
Mexico L Patiño
WC 2 3   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 79 6
  United States S Korda
Colombia N Mejía
WC 7 2 [10]   United States S Korda
Colombia N Mejía
WC 67 1
  United States R Galloway
United States A Krajicek
5 6 [4]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 2 63
  Serbia P Krstin
Germany M Moraing
2 6 [5]   Germany Y Hanfmann
Germany K Krawietz
6 77
  Mexico C Ramírez
Bolivia F Zeballos
PR 6 2 [10]   Mexico C Ramírez
Bolivia F Zeballos
PR 3 5
  United States N Lammons
United States A Lawson
6 3 [5]   Peru S Galdós
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
4 6 7
  Peru S Galdós
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
4 4 6 [10]   Peru S Galdós
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
4 3 2
  Colombia N Barrientos
Colombia S Giraldo
PR 0 2   Germany Y Hanfmann
Germany K Krawietz
6 6
  Germany Y Hanfmann
Germany K Krawietz
6 6   Germany Y Hanfmann
Germany K Krawietz
6 6
  Argentina F Agamenone
Venezuela LD Martínez
Alt 2 6 [13]   Argentina F Agamenone
Venezuela LD Martínez
Alt 4 3
  Australia B Mousley
India J Nedunchezhiyan
2 6 4 [11]

See also[edit]