2018-04-16 Dothan (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-16 Dothan (itf)
Week held 16–22 April
Location United States Dothan, United States
Surface Clay / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Bulgaria Sesil Karatantcheva 6 3 2
  United States Taylor Townsend 4 4 6 6
  United States Taylor Townsend 4 6 2 6
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 5 2 6 1
  United States Francesca Di Lorenzo Q 2 0
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States J Brady 1 5 0
  Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 7 6   Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 6 6
  Ukraine O Ianchuk 66 6 63   Japan R Ozaki 3 2
  Japan R Ozaki 78 0 77   Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 6 6
  United States G Min 5 1   Australia L Cabrera 8 1 3
  Australia P Hon 7 6   Australia P Hon 2 77 1
  Israel D KhazaniukRL Q 0 1r   Australia L Cabrera 8 6 65 6
  Australia L Cabrera 8 6 4   Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 6 3 2
  United States T Townsend 4 6 6   United States T Townsend 4 4 6 6
  Norway U Eikeri 1 4   United States T Townsend 4 6 77
  United States A Kratzer WC 6 6   United States A Kratzer WC 4 60
  Ukraine A Kalinina 2 4   United States T Townsend 4 6 3 6
  Spain S Soler Espinosa 3 6 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa 3 6 4
  United States I Falconi 6 3 1   Spain S Soler Espinosa 6 6
  France M Partaud Q 6 6   France M Partaud Q 1 2
  Russia S Zhuk 6 0 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States J Loeb 7 3 6 6
  United States UM Arconada 6 4 1   United States J Loeb 7 66 4
  United States F Di Lorenzo Q 6 6   United States F Di Lorenzo Q 78 6
  United States K Day 2 0   United States F Di Lorenzo Q 6 6
  Italy C Rosatello Q 6 6   Austria B Haas 4 1
  Romania J Cristian 3 3   Italy C Rosatello Q 6 3 3
  Austria B Haas 6 6   Austria B Haas 2 6 6
  United States K Ahn 3 1 3   United States F Di Lorenzo Q 2 0
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño 5 5 6 6   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 5 6 6
  United States V Duval 7 3 0   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 5 6 3 77
  United States K Stewart WC 7 4 5   United States L Chirico 2 6 64
  United States L Chirico 5 6 7   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 5 6 6
  Austria J Grabher 7 6   United States S Kenin 2 4 1
  United States S Chang WC 5 4   Austria J Grabher 1 6 0r
  Romania IM Bara 5 6 3   United States S Kenin 2 6 4 2
  United States S Kenin 2 7 4 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Romania IM Bara
Spain S Soler Espinosa
1 6 3 [9]
  Romania J Cristian
Japan R Ozaki
3 6 [11]   Romania J Cristian
Japan R Ozaki
2 3
  United States Q Gleason
United States A Kratzer
6 6   United States Q Gleason
United States A Kratzer
6 6
  France M Partaud
United States Jada Robinson
2 3   United States Q Gleason
United States A Kratzer
65 4
  Italy C Rosatello
Georgia S Shapatava
3 4 6 [10]   Chile A Guarachi
New Zealand E Routliffe
77 6
  Brazil PC Gonçalves
Chinese Taipei C-y Hsu
6 4 [4]   Italy C Rosatello
Georgia S Shapatava
3 62 6 [6]
  Ukraine O Ianchuk
United States K Stewart
1 2   Chile A Guarachi
New Zealand E Routliffe
77 3 [10]
  Chile A Guarachi
New Zealand E Routliffe
6 6   Chile A Guarachi
New Zealand E Routliffe
6 2 [11]
  United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
7 6   United States S Kenin
United States J Loeb
4 4 6 [9]
  United States M SchmidtRL
United States Ronit Yurovsky
5 1   United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
2 3
  United States I Falconi
United States M Sanchez
5 1   United States S Kenin
United States J Loeb
4 6 6
  United States S Kenin
United States J Loeb
4 7 6   United States S Kenin
United States J Loeb
4 6 7
  United States UM Arconada
United States F Di Lorenzo
6 6   Norway U Eikeri
United States I Neel
1 5
  United States M ClossRL
United States A NefedovaRL
WC 0 4   United States UM Arconada
United States F Di Lorenzo
4 1
  Norway U Eikeri
United States I Neel
7 3 [10]   Norway U Eikeri
United States I Neel
6 6
  Australia L Cabrera
Australia P Hon
2 5 6 [3]

See also[edit]