2018-04-16 Guadalajara (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-16 Guadalajara (c)
Week held 16–22 April
Location Mexico Guadalajara, Mexico
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Christopher Eubanks 6 77
  Serbia Peđa Krstin 2 65
  United States Christopher Eubanks 4 7 64
  El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 6 6 5 77
  El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 6 6 2
  Canada Brayden Schnur 3 0r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 1 65 6 7
  Australia B Mousley 77 2 5   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 1 2 5
  Serbia D Petrović 6 7   Serbia D Petrović 6 7
  Mexico T HankRL WC 4 5   Serbia D Petrović 4 4
  Mexico G López Villaseñor WC 1 6 65   United States C Eubanks 6 6
  United States C Eubanks 6 3 77   United States C Eubanks 77 78
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 4 2   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 7 65 66
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 7 6 6   United States C Eubanks 6 77
  United States D Novikov 3 63 3   Serbia P Krstin 2 65
  Serbia P Krstin 77 6   Serbia P Krstin 6 6
  Great Britain J Ward Q 4 710 3   Mexico M Sánchez WC 3 1
  Mexico M Sánchez WC 6 68 6   Serbia P Krstin 6 1 6
  Croatia A Pavić Alt 7 5 6   Barbados D King 8 2 6 2
  Israel E Leshem 5 7 3   Croatia A Pavić Alt 3 6 4
  Ecuador R Quiroz 6 3 3   Barbados D King 8 6 2 6
  Barbados D King 8 3 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  El Salvador M Arévalo 6 6 6
  Italy F Gaio Q 1 4   El Salvador M Arévalo 6 6 6
  Belgium C Heyman 4 65   United States A Sarkissian 3 3
  United States A Sarkissian 6 77   El Salvador M Arévalo 6 77 3 6
  Australia J-P Smith 6 65 6   Australia J-P Smith 64 6 3
  Colombia DE Galán 2 77 1   Australia J-P Smith 3 6 6
  Mexico L Patiño WC 4 67   Canada F Peliwo 4 6 1 2
  Canada F Peliwo 4 6 79   El Salvador M Arévalo 6 6 2
  United States K King 5 6 3 3   Canada B Schnur 3 0r
  Canada B Schnur 2 6 6   Canada B Schnur 7 4 77
  Colombia S Giraldo 6 3 1r   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández Alt 5 6 65
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández Alt 2 6 4   Canada B Schnur 6 77
  Brazil J Souza Q 6 3 5   Germany M Moraing 2 3 64
  Ecuador G Escobar Q 2 6 7   Ecuador G Escobar Q 6 5 2
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 1 61   Germany M Moraing 2 2 7 6
  Germany M Moraing 2 6 77

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 4 6 [10]
  Peru S Galdós
Venezuela R Maytín
6 4 [6]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 64 6 [10]
  Barbados D King
New Zealand R Statham
3 2   United States D Novikov
Mexico C Ramírez
PR 77 4 [4]
  United States D Novikov
Mexico C Ramírez
PR 6 6   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 6 7
  Australia B Mousley
Australia J-P Smith
3 6 6   Australia B Mousley
Australia J-P Smith
3 4 5
  Mexico L Gómez
Brazil J Souza
WC 0 2   Australia B Mousley
Australia J-P Smith
3 77 64 [10]
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Canada B Schnur
6 6   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Canada B Schnur
65 77 [5]
  Zimbabwe B Lock
Brazil F Romboli
4 3   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 77 7
  Belgium C Heyman
Germany M Moraing
78 64 [4]   Great Britain B Klein
South Africa R Roelofse
4 63 5
  Venezuela LD Martínez
Canada F Peliwo
66 77 [10]   Venezuela LD Martínez
Canada F Peliwo
  Argentina F Agamenone
Colombia N Barrientos
PR 63 3   Great Britain B Klein
South Africa R Roelofse
4 w/o
  Great Britain B Klein
South Africa R Roelofse
4 77 6   Great Britain B Klein
South Africa R Roelofse
4 6 77
  Colombia S Giraldo
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
PR 6 77   Colombia S Giraldo
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
PR 3 65
  Mexico G López Villaseñor
Mexico M Sánchez
WC 4 64   Colombia S Giraldo
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
PR 6 6
  Colombia A Gómez
Mexico L Patiño
WC 65 79 [11]   Colombia A Gómez
Mexico L Patiño
WC 4 3
  United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
2 77 67 [9]

See also[edit]