2018-04-16 Nanchang (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-16 Nanchang (c)
Week held 16–22 April
Location China Nanchang, China
Surface Clay (Red) / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Calvin Hemery 5 6 6
  Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov 3 4
  France Calvin Hemery 5 3 2
  France Quentin Halys 3 6 6
  France Quentin Halys 3 6 6
  Australia Jordan Thompson 2 1 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia E Donskoy 1 6 6
  China Y HeRL WC 2 2   Russia E Donskoy 1 62 6 77
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 0 77 6   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 77 3 63
  Lithuania L Grigelis 6 65 3   Russia E Donskoy 1 3 3
  China Z XiaRL WC 4 2   France C Hemery 5 6 6
  France A Escoffier Q 6 6   France A Escoffier Q 4 1
  Australia A Whittington 5 3   France C Hemery 5 6 6
  France C Hemery 5 7 6   France C Hemery 5 6 6
  India R Ramanathan 4 4 6 6   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 3 4
  China Y Wu WC 6 2 3   India R Ramanathan 4 7 6
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 78 6   Czech Republic V Šafránek 5 1
  China D Wu 66 2   India R Ramanathan 4 2 5
  South Africa L Harris 4 2   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 7
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 6   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 6
  South Korea Y Chung Q 6 77   South Korea Y Chung Q 4 2
  Japan T Ito 7 4 61
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia A Bolt 8 6 6
  South Korea S-w Kwon 2 3   Australia A Bolt 8 65 1
  Turkey C İlkel 4 4   India P Gunneswaran 77 6
  India P Gunneswaran 6 6   India P Gunneswaran 4 3
  China X Gao WC 6 0   France Q Halys 3 6 6
  China Z Li 3 0r   China X Gao WC 2 1
  Egypt M Safwat 65 4   France Q Halys 3 6 6
  France Q Halys 3 77 6   France Q Halys 3 6 6
  Japan G Soeda 6 4 64   Australia J Thompson 2 1 3
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 6 77   Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 6 6
  India S Mukund LL 6 6   India S Mukund LL 4 2
  China Ze Zhang 4 4   Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 6 2 2
  Poland K Majchrzak 5 2   Australia J Thompson 2 4 6 6
  France H GrenierRL Q 7 6   France H GrenierRL Q 1 4
  South Korea D-h Lee 2 1   Australia J Thompson 2 6 6
  Australia J Thompson 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
1 67 77 [10]
  China A WangRL
China Wu Hao
WC 79 64 [8]   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
1 7 4 [5]
  China Y Bai
China Y LiRL
WC 1 1   Poland K Majchrzak
Japan T Matsui
5 6 [10]
  Poland K Majchrzak
Japan T Matsui
6 6   Poland K Majchrzak
Japan T Matsui
1 2
  Philippines R Gonzales
Indonesia C Rungkat
3 6 6   Philippines R Gonzales
Indonesia C Rungkat
3 6 6
  China X Gao
China Z XiaRL
WC 3 4   Philippines R Gonzales
Indonesia C Rungkat
3 2
  South Korea Y Chung
South Korea D-h Lee
6 5 [5]   Lithuania L Grigelis
Egypt M Safwat
1r
  Lithuania L Grigelis
Egypt M Safwat
2 7 [10]   Philippines R Gonzales
Indonesia C Rungkat
3 6 67 [7]
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
India R Ramanathan
3 7 [11]   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
3 79 [10]
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
6 5 [13]   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
6 6
  Belarus A Bury
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
3 6 [8]   Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
4 4 2
  Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
4 6 4 [10]   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
w/o
  France Q Halys
France C Hemery
2 6 [10]   France Q Halys
France C Hemery
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
6 3 [4]   France Q Halys
France C Hemery
78 6
  China D Wu
China Y Wu
67 6 [10]   China D Wu
China Y Wu
66 2
  Australia M Reid
Australia A Whittington
2 79 2 [6]

See also[edit]