2018-04-16 Sarasota (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-16 Sarasota (c)
Week held 16–22 April
Location United States Sarasota, United States
Surface Clay (Green) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Reilly Opelka 2r
  Argentina Facundo Bagnis 5
  Argentina Facundo Bagnis 6 4 2
  Bolivia Hugo Dellien 2 6 6
  Bolivia Hugo Dellien 6 6
  Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero SE 3 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan T Daniel 1 6 2 4
  Brazil G Clezar 3 6 6   Brazil G Clezar 77 3 6
  United States E King 7 6   United States E King 65 6 2
  United States T Zink WC 5 1   Brazil G Clezar 7 4 4
  United States R Opelka 4 77 7   United States R Opelka 5 6 6
  Serbia M Kecmanović 6 65 5   United States R Opelka 78 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 6 66 3   Slovenia B Rola 8 66 3
  Slovenia B Rola 8 3 78 6   United States R Opelka 2r
  United States M McDonald 4/WC 6 3 2   Argentina F Bagnis 5
  Great Britain J Clarke Q 3 6 6   Great Britain J Clarke Q 62 6 77
  Australia A Santillan 6 3 6   Australia A Santillan 77 4 61
  Germany D Koepfer 3 6 2   Great Britain J Clarke Q 64 4
  Argentina F Bagnis 6 6   Argentina F Bagnis 77 6
  Germany J Choinski LL 2 4   Argentina F Bagnis 3 6 7
  United States JC Aragone WC 4 1   Brazil T Bellucci 6 6 4 5
  Brazil T Bellucci 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States M Mmoh 7 6 6
  United States S Korda WC 2 4   United States M Mmoh 7 3 3
  Bolivia H Dellien 6 3   Bolivia H Dellien 6 6
  Chile C Garín 1 2r   Bolivia H Dellien 5 6 78
  United States M Krueger 4 3   United States S Kozlov 7 1 66
  United States S Kozlov 6 6   United States S Kozlov 6 6
  Argentina F Coria Q 4 67   United States D Young 3 4 4
  United States D Young 3 6 79   Bolivia H Dellien 6 6
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 5 2 7 6   Argentina JI Londero SE 3 3
  Canada F Dancevic Q 6 5 0   Switzerland H Laaksonen 5 6 6
  Australia M Polmans 6 6   Australia M Polmans 2 4
  Japan K Uchida Q 2 1   Switzerland H Laaksonen 5 1 0
  United States C Harrison 4 1   Argentina JI Londero SE 6 6
  Argentina JI Londero SE 6 6   Argentina JI Londero SE 6 6
  Argentina F Argüello SE 4 6 1r   Canada P Polansky 2 4 3
  Canada P Polansky 2 6 2 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 6 6
  Argentina F Coria
Brazil JP Sorgi
LL 1 4   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 6 61 [7]
  United States E King
United States H Reese
6 6   United States E King
United States H Reese
4 77 [10]
  United States D Baughman
United States M Mmoh
WC 2 3   United States E King
United States H Reese
6 7
  India J Nedunchezhiyan
India P Raja
4 6 3 [10]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
4 5
  United States R Galloway
United States M Krueger
WC 3 6 [7]   India J Nedunchezhiyan
India P Raja
4 5 2
  Italy A Arnaboldi
India Sathi Reddy Chirala
WC 2 1   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
7 6
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
6 6   United States E King
United States H Reese
6 6
  Serbia M Kecmanović
Slovenia B Rola
3 3   United States C Harrison
Canada P Polansky
1 2
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Bolivia H Dellien
Q 6 6   Uruguay M Cuevas
Bolivia H Dellien
Q 1 6 [7]
  United States R Opelka
Australia M Polmans
77 3 [4]   Germany A Begemann
Croatia A Šančić
3 6 3 [10]
  Germany A Begemann
Croatia A Šančić
3 65 6 [10]   Germany A Begemann
Croatia A Šančić
3 7 3 [5]
  Japan T Daniel
Spain E López-Pérez
64 63   United States C Harrison
Canada P Polansky
5 6 [10]
  Brazil G Clezar
Sweden A Siljeström
77 77   Brazil G Clezar
Sweden A Siljeström
65 3
  United States C Harrison
Canada P Polansky
1 6 [10]   United States C Harrison
Canada P Polansky
77 6
  United States S Lipsky
United States D Young
2 6 3 [5]

See also[edit]