2018-04-23 İstanbul

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-23 İstanbul
Week held 23–29 April
Location Turkey İstanbul, Turkey
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Pauline Parmentier 6 6
  Romania Irina-Camelia Begu 7 3 4
  France Pauline Parmentier 6 3 6
  Slovenia Polona Hercog 4 6 3
  Greece Maria Sakkari 4 2
  Slovenia Polona Hercog 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Denmark C Wozniacki 1 6 6
  Russia E Alexandrova 2 2   Denmark C Wozniacki 1 5 6 6
  Italy S Errani 6 6   Italy S Errani 7 3 3
  Belgium K Flipkens 3 4   Denmark C Wozniacki 1 6 3 0r
  Turkey A Aksu WC 2 2   France P Parmentier 4 6 0
  France P Parmentier 6 6   France P Parmentier 6 2 6
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 0 6 6   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 2 6 3
  Romania S Cîrstea 6 6 1 0   France P Parmentier 6 6
  Poland A Radwańska 3 1 0r   Romania I-C Begu 7 3 4
  Croatia D Vekić 6 2   Croatia D Vekić 6 6
  Australia A Tomljanović 6 6   Australia A Tomljanović 1 2
  Belgium A Van Uytvanck 3 3   Croatia D Vekić 6 61 1
  Germany M Barthel 64 6 3   Romania I-C Begu 7 3 77 6
  United States C McHale 77 4 6   United States C McHale 4 4
  Slovenia D Jakupović Q 5 0   Romania I-C Begu 7 6 6
  Romania I-C Begu 7 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia E Makarova 5 6 1 4
  Serbia A Krunić 1 6 6   Serbia A Krunić 3 1
  Greece M Sakkari 7 6   Greece M Sakkari 6 6
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay WC 5 2   Greece M Sakkari 6 78
  Montenegro D Kovinić Q 6 6   Netherlands A Rus Q 3 66
  Russia A Kalinskaya Q 3 3   Montenegro D Kovinić Q 6 2 0
  Netherlands A Rus Q 6 6   Netherlands A Rus Q 2 6 6
  China S Zhang 4 2 3   Greece M Sakkari 4 2
  Belarus A Sabalenka 8 2 5   Slovenia P Hercog 6 6
  Slovenia P Hercog 6 7   Slovenia P Hercog 6 1
  Turkey İ ÖzRL WC 6 4 0   Ukraine K Bondarenko 2 1r
  Ukraine K Bondarenko 4 6 6   Slovenia P Hercog 6 1 7
  Bulgaria V Tomova Q 7 6   Russia S Kuznetsova 2 1 6 5
  Russia V Ivakhnenko Q 5 4   Bulgaria V Tomova Q 5 6 1
  China Q Wang 3 3   Russia S Kuznetsova 2 7 4 6
  Russia S Kuznetsova 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine K Bondarenko
Serbia A Krunić
1 6 6
  United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
3 3   Ukraine K Bondarenko
Serbia A Krunić
1
  Croatia D Jurak
Australia J Moore
3 79 [5]   Argentina M Irigoyen
Australia E Perez
w/o
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Australia E Perez
6 67 [10]   Argentina M Irigoyen
Australia E Perez
5 3
  Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
3 6 4 [10]   Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
3 7 6
  Romania R Olaru
Russia Y Sizikova
2 6 [7]   Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
3 6 6
  Belarus A Sabalenka
Greece M Sakkari
6 63 [10]   Germany N Geuer
Australia P Hon
2 2
  Germany N Geuer
Australia P Hon
3 77 [12]   Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
3 4 4
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 4 [11]   China C Liang
China S Zhang
6 6
  Turkey İ ÖzRL
Turkey M Sezer
WC 3 6 [9]   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
4 3
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia A Kalinskaya
3 6 [10]   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia A Kalinskaya
6 6
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
4 6 3 [7]   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia A Kalinskaya
3 1
  Hungary R-L Jani
Bulgaria E Kostova
3 62   China C Liang
China S Zhang
6 6
  China C Liang
China S Zhang
6 77   China C Liang
China S Zhang
6 6
  Turkey A Aksu
Great Britain H Dart
WC 6 1 [10]   Turkey A Aksu
Great Britain H Dart
WC 2 2
  Netherlands B Schoofs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
2 2 6 [7]

See also[edit]