2018-04-23 Anning (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-23 Anning (c)
Week held 23–29 April
Location China Anning, China
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Poland Kamil Majchrzak 6 3 1
  India Prajnesh Gunneswaran 0 6 6
  India Prajnesh Gunneswaran 5 6 6
  Egypt Mohamed Safwat 7 3 1
  Australia Jordan Thompson 3 6 4 3
  Egypt Mohamed Safwat 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada V Pospisil 1 6 6
  Turkey C İlkel 4 1   Canada V Pospisil 1 5 4
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 3 6 3   South Africa L Harris 7 6
  South Africa L Harris 6 4 6   South Africa L Harris 2 4
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 6 4 6   Poland K Majchrzak 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 4 6 0   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 6 3 2
  Poland K Majchrzak 77 6   Poland K Majchrzak 4 6 6
  Australia A Bolt 7 63 2   Poland K Majchrzak 6 3 1
  India R Ramanathan 4 4 65   India P Gunneswaran 0 6 6
  Australia A Whittington 6 77   Australia A Whittington 4 4
  France H GrenierRL LL 2 1   India P Gunneswaran 6 6
  India P Gunneswaran 6 6   India P Gunneswaran 6 6
  India S Balaji Q 6 65 6   South Korea S-w Kwon 8 2 3
  China Z Li 4 77 4   India S Balaji Q 4 5
  China Wang Ruikai WC 2 4   South Korea S-w Kwon 8 6 7
  South Korea S-w Kwon 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France Q Halys 5 6 4 4
  India S Mukund Q 3 6 6   India S Mukund Q 6 79
  South Korea D-h Lee 6 77   South Korea D-h Lee 2 67
  China Wang Ruixuan WC 2 65   India S Mukund Q 2 4
  China D Wu 63 3   Australia J Thompson 3 6 6
  South Korea Y Chung Q 77 6   South Korea Y Chung Q 3 4
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 3 3   Australia J Thompson 3 6 6
  Australia J Thompson 3 6 6   Australia J Thompson 3 6 4 3
  France C Hemery 6 77 6   Egypt M Safwat 2 6 6
  China Ze Zhang 65 3   France C Hemery 6 4 5
  China Y LiRL WC 3 4   China Y Bai WC 6 7
  China Y Bai WC 6 6   China Y Bai WC 1 3
  Egypt M Safwat 3 77 6   Egypt M Safwat 6 6
  India V Vardhan Q 6 64 2   Egypt M Safwat 1 6 6
  China Y Wu 6 4 6   China Y Wu 6 3 4
  Russia E Donskoy 2 4 6 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
1 4 6 [6]
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
India R Ramanathan
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
6 3 [10]
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
w/o   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
79 5 [10]
  Philippines R Gonzales
Japan T Matsui
4 3 4   China Y Bai
China Z Li
67 7 [7]
  China Wang Ruikai
China Wang Ruixuan
WC 6 6   China Wang Ruikai
China Wang Ruixuan
WC 3 63
  China Y Bai
China Z Li
6 6   China Y Bai
China Z Li
6 77
  France A Escoffier
France H GrenierRL
3 4   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
3 4
  Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
77 6   Belarus A Bury
South Africa L Harris
6 6
  Egypt M Safwat
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
63 4   Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
65 4
  China Y LiRL
Czech Republic V Šafránek
4 79 [8]   Australia M Reid
Australia A Whittington
3 77 6
  Australia M Reid
Australia A Whittington
3 6 67 [10]   Australia M Reid
Australia A Whittington
3 6 3 [8]
  Belarus A Bury
South Africa L Harris
6 6   Belarus A Bury
South Africa L Harris
3 6 [10]
  China D Wu
China Y Wu
4 3   Belarus A Bury
South Africa L Harris
7 6
  Russia E Donskoy
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
3 4   Australia A Bolt
Australia L Saville
2 5 3
  Australia A Bolt
Australia L Saville
2 6 6

See also[edit]