2018-04-23 Budapest

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-23 Budapest
Week held 23–29 April
Location Hungary Budapest, Hungary
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia John Millman 2 77 77
  Slovenia Aljaž Bedene 5 6 63 65
  Australia John Millman 5 4
  Italy Marco Cecchinato LL 7 6
  Italy Andreas Seppi 8 7 64 3
  Italy Marco Cecchinato LL 5 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    France L Pouille 1 3 4
  Australia J Millman 6 7   Australia J Millman 6 6
  Moldova R Albot 4 5   Australia J Millman 2 6 6
  Germany M Marterer 3 6 6   Germany Y Maden LL 6 1 4
  Serbia V Troicki 6 4 4   Germany M Marterer 1 3
  Germany Y Maden LL 4 6 6   Germany Y Maden LL 6 6
  Hungary M Fucsovics 6 6 3 2   Australia J Millman 2 77 77
    Slovenia A Bedene 5 6 63 65
    France R Gasquet 3 4 64
  Poland H Hurkacz Q 77 68 4   Italy L Sonego Q 6 77
  Italy L Sonego Q 62 710 6   Italy L Sonego Q 3 6 2
  Hungary A Balázs WC 4 6 64   Slovenia A Bedene 5 6 2 6
  Italy M Berrettini Q 6 3 77   Italy M Berrettini Q 62 6 4
  Romania M Copil 77 5 3   Slovenia A Bedene 5 77 4 6
  Slovenia A Bedene 5 63 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy A Seppi 8 4 7 6
  Italy T Fabbiano 6 5 3   Italy A Seppi 8 6 6
  Hungary Z Piros WC 3 3   Russia M Youzhny 1 2
  Russia M Youzhny 6 6   Italy A Seppi 8 6 77
  Georgia N Basilashvili 6 6   Georgia N Basilashvili 4 63
  Italy P Lorenzi 4 2   Georgia N Basilashvili 6 6
    Canada D Shapovalov 4 2 4
    Italy A Seppi 8 7 64 3
  Germany J-L Struff 7 2 6 7   Italy M Cecchinato LL 5 77 6
  Estonia J Zopp Q 6 4 5   Germany J-L Struff 7 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Bublik WC 66 77 7   Kazakhstan A Bublik WC 1 4
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 78 65 5   Germany J-L Struff 7 7 4 2
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 3 4   Italy M Cecchinato LL 5 6 6
  Italy M Cecchinato LL 6 6   Italy M Cecchinato LL 6 6
    Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 2 3 1
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Croatia N Mektić
Austria A Peya
1 5 77 [7]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
7 64 [10]   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
3 4
  India D Sharan
Great Britain N Skupski
2 3   Poland M Matkowski
United States N Monroe
6 6
  Poland M Matkowski
United States N Monroe
6 6   Poland M Matkowski
United States N Monroe
7 3 [9]
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
3 6 5 [7]   Great Britain D Inglot
Croatia F Škugor
5 6 [11]
  Great Britain D Inglot
Croatia F Škugor
4 7 [10]   Great Britain D Inglot
Croatia F Škugor
6 7
  Brazil M Demoliner
Mexico S González
6 77   Brazil M Demoliner
Mexico S González
4 5
  Romania M Copil
Romania F Mergea
WC 2 61   Great Britain D Inglot
Croatia F Škugor
68 6 [10]
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
Czech Republic R Jebavý
4 5   Netherlands M Middelkoop
Argentina A Molteni
4 710 1 [8]
  France H Nys
Canada D Shapovalov
6 7   France H Nys
Canada D Shapovalov
3 60
  France J Eysseric
France L Pouille
4 64   Netherlands M Middelkoop
Argentina A Molteni
4 6 77
  Netherlands M Middelkoop
Argentina A Molteni
4 6 77   Netherlands M Middelkoop
Argentina A Molteni
4 714 66 [10]
  France F Martin
India P Raja
6 63 [7]   Japan B McLachlan
Germany J-L Struff
2 612 78 [8]
  Hungary A Balázs
Hungary M Fucsovics
WC 4 77 [10]   Hungary A Balázs
Hungary M Fucsovics
WC 3 3
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
65 1   Japan B McLachlan
Germany J-L Struff
2 6 6
  Japan B McLachlan
Germany J-L Struff
2 77 6

See also[edit]