2018-04-23 Francavilla al Mare (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-23 Francavilla al Mare (c)
Week held 23–29 April
Location Italy Francavilla al Mare, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands Tallon Griekspoor 4 2
  Italy Gianluigi Quinzi WC 6 6
  Italy Gianluigi Quinzi WC 6 6
  Norway Casper Ruud 4 1
  Norway Casper Ruud 7 6
  France Antoine Hoang Q 5 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belgium R Bemelmans 1 4 4
  Belgium K Coppejans LL 6 6   Belgium K Coppejans LL 6 3 7
  Argentina A Collarini 6 78   Argentina A Collarini 4 6 5
  Italy GM Moroni WC 2 66   Belgium K Coppejans LL 0 1
  Netherlands T Griekspoor 6 3 6   Netherlands T Griekspoor 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 2 6 3   Netherlands T Griekspoor 79 6
  Czech Republic L Rosol 77 3 4   Argentina R Olivo 8 67 4
  Argentina R Olivo 8 65 6 6   Netherlands T Griekspoor 4 2
  Italy L Vanni Q 6 62 6   Italy G Quinzi WC 6 6
  Italy M Viola LL 2 77 4   Italy L Vanni Q 62 2
  Italy G Quinzi WC 6 6   Italy G Quinzi WC 77 6
  Belgium J De Loore Q 4 3   Italy G Quinzi WC 6 5 6
  France E Benchetrit LL 62 6 4   Italy A Pellegrino WC 4 7 2
  Italy A Pellegrino WC 77 3 6   Italy A Pellegrino WC 6 2 6
  China Zh Zhang LL 1 4   Croatia V Galović 7 3 6 3
  Croatia V Galović 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 6 7 77
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov Q 5 62   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 6 5 0
  Norway C Ruud 7 2 6   Norway C Ruud 7 6
  Belgium A De Greef 5 6 1   Norway C Ruud 66 6 7
  Croatia N Serdarušić 3 2   Italy M Donati 78 4 5
  France M Bourgue 6 6   France M Bourgue 4 6 4
  Italy M Donati 6 6   Italy M Donati 6 2 6
  Italy S Caruso 9 0 3   Norway C Ruud 7 6
  Great Britain L Broady 5 6 2 7   France A Hoang Q 5 4
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 0 6 5   Great Britain L Broady 5 68 1
  Italy F Baldi WC 6 2 6   Italy F Baldi WC 710 6
  Portugal J Domingues 2 6 3   Italy F Baldi WC 4 5
  India S Nagal 4 2   France A Hoang Q 6 7
  France A Hoang Q 6 6   France A Hoang Q 6 3 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 6 6   Portugal G Oliveira 1 6 3
  Italy S Travaglia 2 0 1

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina G Durán
Great Britain J Salisbury
1 6 6
  Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
4 4   Argentina G Durán
Great Britain J Salisbury
1 65 4
  Great Britain L Broady
Great Britain S Clayton
2 2   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
77 6
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
6 6   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
77 5 [8]
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 6 3 [10]   Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
WC 63 7 [10]
  Turkey T Altuna
Czech Republic Z Kolář
2 6 [3]   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 6 3 [8]
  Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
WC 5 7 [10]   Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
WC 4 6 [10]
  India S Nagal
Portugal G Oliveira
7 5 [8]   Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
WC 77 77
  Monaco R Arneodo
France A Hoang
6 65 [10]   Uruguay A Behar
Argentina M González
2 65 63
  Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 4 77 [8]   Monaco R Arneodo
France A Hoang
2 63
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
2 2   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 6 77
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 6 6   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 6 61 [6]
  Italy A Motti
Spain D Vega Hernández
2 6 [11]   Uruguay A Behar
Argentina M González
2 4 77 [10]
  Belgium R Bemelmans
Netherlands T Griekspoor
6 2 [13]   Belgium R Bemelmans
Netherlands T Griekspoor
7 4 [5]
  Italy A Del FedericoRL
Bulgaria D Kuzmanov
WC 4 0   Uruguay A Behar
Argentina M González
2 5 6 [10]
  Uruguay A Behar
Argentina M González
2 6 6

See also[edit]