2018-04-23 León (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-23 León (c)
Week held 23–29 April
Location Mexico León, Mexico
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia John-Patrick Smith 6 6
  Colombia Alejandro González 4 3
  Australia John-Patrick Smith 4 6 64
  United States Christopher Eubanks 6 3 77
  United States Christopher Eubanks 4 6 6
  Ecuador Roberto Quiroz Q 6 4 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 1 7 77
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 5 62   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 1 716 4 3
  Israel E Leshem 64 0   Australia J-P Smith 614 6 6
  Australia J-P Smith 77 6   Australia J-P Smith 6 6
  Great Britain J Ward Q 6 6   Canada F Peliwo 7 1 4
  Mexico José Antonio Rodríguez Rodríguez WC 2 0   Great Britain J Ward Q 2 4
  Mexico T HankRL WC 5 4   Canada F Peliwo 7 6 6
  Canada F Peliwo 7 7 6   Australia J-P Smith 6 6
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 4 77 4 4   Colombia A González 4 3
  Colombia DE Galán 65 6 6   Colombia DE Galán 2 6 4
  Colombia A González 6 6   Colombia A González 6 3 6
  Canada B Schnur 4 4   Colombia A González 3 6 6
  Croatia A Pavić 6 6   Croatia A Pavić 6 4 1
  Mexico L Patiño WC 3 3   Croatia A Pavić 6 6
  Mexico M Sánchez WC 4 65   Barbados D King 6 4 2
  Barbados D King 6 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States K King 5 2 2
  Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi Q 6 6   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi Q 6 4 6
  France U Humbert 6 6   France U Humbert 2 6 3
  Serbia P Krstin 3 5r   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi Q 5 1
  Germany T SimonRL LL 66 64   United States C Eubanks 7 6
  United States C Eubanks 78 77   United States C Eubanks 6 6
  Australia B Mousley 3 7 4   United States D Novikov 3 3 3
  United States D Novikov 3 6 5 6   United States C Eubanks 4 6 6
  El Salvador M Arévalo 8 5 6 2   Ecuador R Quiroz Q 6 4 3
  New Zealand R Statham Q 7 4 6   New Zealand R Statham Q 6 65 2
  Spain C Gómez-Herrera 4 5   Ecuador R Quiroz Q 3 77 6
  Ecuador R Quiroz Q 6 7   Ecuador R Quiroz Q 6 712
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 6 4 6   United States A Sarkissian 4 610
  Serbia D Petrović 3 6 4   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 62 64
  United States A Sarkissian 5   United States A Sarkissian 77 77
  Germany M Moraing 2 2r

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 6 64 [12]
  Colombia A Gómez
Mexico L Patiño
WC 4 77 [10]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 6 66 [7]
  Ecuador G Escobar
Mexico M Sánchez
WC 6 6   Ecuador G Escobar
Mexico M Sánchez
WC 2 78 [10]
  Zimbabwe B Lock
Brazil F Romboli
2 4   Ecuador G Escobar
Mexico M Sánchez
WC 6 77
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
Ecuador R Quiroz
4 6 6   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
Ecuador R Quiroz
4 1 60
  Colombia N Barrientos
Serbia D Petrović
PR 4 2   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
Ecuador R Quiroz
4 6 77
  Mexico L Gómez
Mexico T HankRL
WC 4 5   Venezuela LD Martínez
Mexico C Ramírez
PR 4 61
  Venezuela LD Martínez
Mexico C Ramírez
PR 6 7   Ecuador G Escobar
Mexico M Sánchez
WC 6 6
  Bolivia B AriasRL
Canada F Peliwo
Alt 2 64   Australia B Mousley
Australia J-P Smith
2 4 4
  Argentina F Agamenone
Bolivia F Zeballos
6 77   Argentina F Agamenone
Bolivia F Zeballos
2 65
  Venezuela R Maytín
United States D Novikov
6 3 [10]   Venezuela R Maytín
United States D Novikov
6 77
  Great Britain B Klein
South Africa R Roelofse
3 3 6 [3]   Venezuela R Maytín
United States D Novikov
63 6 [10]
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Canada B Schnur
6 6   Australia B Mousley
Australia J-P Smith
2 77 4 [12]
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Peru S Galdós
2 3   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Canada B Schnur
5 4
  Barbados D King
New Zealand R Statham
3 3   Australia B Mousley
Australia J-P Smith
2 7 6
  Australia B Mousley
Australia J-P Smith
2 6 6

See also[edit]