2018-04-23 Quanzhou (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-23 Quanzhou (itf)
Week held 23–29 April
Location China Quanzhou, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Thailand Luksika Kumkhum 1 3 4
  China Liu Fangzhou 6 6
  China Liu Fangzhou 3 1
  China Zheng Saisai 6 6 6
  Great Britain Naomi Broady 5 68 6 3
  China Zheng Saisai 6 710 4 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Thailand L Kumkhum 1 6 6
  Russia V Diatchenko 2 3   Thailand L Kumkhum 1 5 6 6
  China He Yunqi WC 1 1   Japan E Sema 7 2 3
  Japan E Sema 6 6   Thailand L Kumkhum 1 6 6
  China J Kang LL 1 64   China Jia Lu 3 3
  China Xin Wang JE 6 77   China Xin Wang JE 4 5
  China Jia Lu 6 6   China Jia Lu 6 7
  South Korea S-j Jang 8 0 1   Thailand L Kumkhum 1 3 4
  China Y Duan 3 6 6   China F Liu 6 6
  Japan M Minokoshi 2 4   China Y Duan 3 3 5
  China F Liu 2 6 6   China F Liu 6 7
  China K Zhang Q 6 3 2   China F Liu 5 6 6
  United States D Lao 6 7   United States D Lao 7 3 2
  China Gai Ao Q 4 5   United States D Lao 0 6 4
  Netherlands L Kerkhove 3 3   Russia V Zvonareva 7 6 1 4r
  Russia V Zvonareva 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain N Broady 5 6 6
  Japan M ImanishiRL 3 2   Great Britain N Broady 5 3 6 6
  Japan A Shimizu 6 2 2   India A Raina 6 0 2
  India A Raina 4 6 6   Great Britain N Broady 5 3 6 6
  China Y Yuan WC 2 6 1   Belgium Y Wickmayer 4 6 4 2
  China X Sun Q 6 2 6   China X Sun Q 3 2
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova 64 2   Belgium Y Wickmayer 4 6 6
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 4 77 6   Great Britain N Broady 5 68 6 3
  China S Zheng 6 6 6   China S Zheng 6 710 4 6
  China H Guo WC 3 4   China S Zheng 6 6 6
  United States J Cako 6 6   United States J Cako 4 3
  China J Ren WC 1 1   China S Zheng 6 5
  Japan H Kaji 6 6   China X Han 0r
  China F Xun 3 0   Japan H Kaji 4 6 3
  China X Han 6 6   China X Han 6 3 6
  China W Zheng Q 3 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  China X Han
China Q Ye
1 6 6
  China X Sun
China W Zheng
3 2   China X Han
China Q Ye
1 6 77
  United States J Cako
Uzbekistan S Sharipova
6 7   United States J Cako
Uzbekistan S Sharipova
3 63
  China X Jiang
Hong Kong L Zhang
4 5   China X Han
China Q Ye
1 6 6
  China F Xun
China X You
3 77 3 [10]   China F Xun
China X You
3 1 4
  China Xiy Wang
China Y Zhang
WC 64 6 [8]   China F Xun
China X You
3 6 6
  Japan M ImanishiRL
India P Thombare
7 0 [11]   Japan M ImanishiRL
India P Thombare
3 3
  China He Yunqi
China Xin Chunxi
WC 5 6 [9]   China X Han
China Q Ye
1 77 78
  China H Guo
China Xin Wang
6 6   China H Guo
China Xin Wang
63 66
  Serbia N Kostić
Japan M OzekiRL
3 0   China H Guo
China Xin Wang
6 1 [10]
  China S FengRL
China J Kang
6 6   China S FengRL
China J Kang
3 6 [4]
  Japan K Takahata
Australia O Tjandramulia
4 4 2   China H Guo
China Xin Wang
6 6
  Japan A Okuno
Japan E Sema
3 78 [10]   Japan A Okuno
Japan E Sema
2 3
  Japan M Inoue
Japan H Kaji
6 66 [6]   Japan A Okuno
Japan E Sema
5 6 [10]
  India A Raina
Japan A Shimizu
w/o   India A Raina
Japan A Shimizu
7 4 [8]
  Great Britain N Broady
Russia V Zvonareva
2

See also[edit]