2018-04-23 Tallahassee (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-23 Tallahassee (c)
Week held 23–28 April
Location United States Tallahassee, United States
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Noah Rubin 6 6
  Bolivia Hugo Dellien 2 4
  United States Noah Rubin 6 3 6
  Australia Marc Polmans 2 6 4
  Australia Marc Polmans 6 6
  Australia Max Purcell Q 1 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States D Kudla 1 3 6 7
  Argentina F Bagnis 6 1 5   United States D Kudla 1 2 4
  Germany D Koepfer 63 2   United States N Rubin 6 6
  United States N Rubin 77 6   United States N Rubin 6 6
  Brazil G Clezar 6 6   Chile C Garín 3 4
  Italy A Arnaboldi 2 4   Brazil G Clezar 4 2
  Chile C Garín 6 6   Chile C Garín 6 6
  United States E King 7 0 3   United States N Rubin 6 6
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 3 3 65   Bolivia H Dellien 2 4
  United States M Krueger 6 77   United States M Krueger 3 2
  Spain E López-Pérez 5 2   Bolivia H Dellien 6 6
  Bolivia H Dellien 7 6   Bolivia H Dellien 7 77
  United States D Thomas WC 1 2   Brazil T Bellucci 5 62
  Brazil T Bellucci 6 6   Brazil T Bellucci 6 6
  Tunisia A Dougaz WC 2 4   Serbia M Kecmanović 8 3 2
  Serbia M Kecmanović 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovenia B Rola 5 0 3
  Australia M Polmans 6 6   Australia M Polmans 64 6 3
  Argentina F Coria Q 6 6   Argentina F Coria Q 77 2 1r
  United States T Bryde Q 0 1   Australia M Polmans 5 6 77
  United States C Harrison 3 6 2   United States M Mmoh 4 7 0 60
  Great Britain J Clarke 6 3 6   Great Britain J Clarke 2 3
  United States J Hiltzik WC 2 69   United States M Mmoh 4 6 6
  United States M Mmoh 4 6 711   Australia M Polmans 6 6
  Australia A Santillan 6 7 69 3   Australia M Purcell Q 1 2
  United States JC Aragone WC 5 711 6   United States JC Aragone WC 61 2
  Australia M Purcell Q 6 3 78   Australia M Purcell Q 77 6
  Japan Y Nishioka Q 2 6 66   Australia M Purcell Q 1 6 7
  Germany J Choinski 6 4 1   Argentina JI Londero SE 6 3 5
  Argentina JI Londero SE 1 6 6   Argentina JI Londero SE 6 6
  Brazil JP Sorgi LL 66 66   Canada P Polansky 2 3 3
  Canada P Polansky 2 78 78

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
1 6 77
  Italy A Arnaboldi
Sweden A Siljeström
3 64   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
1 7 6
  United States C Harrison
Canada P Polansky
5 6 [10]   United States C Harrison
Canada P Polansky
5 4
  Brazil G Clezar
Brazil JP Sorgi
7 3 [6]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
1 4 4
  Spain E López-Pérez
India J Nedunchezhiyan
4 6 77   Spain E López-Pérez
India J Nedunchezhiyan
4 6 6
  Italy E Crepaldi
Germany P TorebkoRL
Q 4 64   Spain E López-Pérez
India J Nedunchezhiyan
4 6 4 [10]
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Bolivia H Dellien
6 6   Uruguay M Cuevas
Bolivia H Dellien
3 6 [7]
  United States JC Aragone
Spain P Riba
WC 4 2   Spain E López-Pérez
India J Nedunchezhiyan
4 3 1
  United States N Lammons
United States A Lawson
6 2 [8]   United States R Galloway
United States D Kudla
6 6
  United States M Krueger
United States H Reese
4 6 [10]   United States M Krueger
United States H Reese
62 6 [10]
  United States Anderson Reed
Slovenia B Rola
WC 1 1   United States E King
United States N Pasha
3 77 3 [8]
  United States E King
United States N Pasha
3 6 6   United States M Krueger
United States H Reese
6 1 [4]
  Chile C Garín
Australia A Santillan
6 7   United States R Galloway
United States D Kudla
4 6 [10]
  Burundi GO Iradukunda
France L PoullainRL
WC 3 5   Chile C Garín
Australia A Santillan
  United States R Galloway
United States D Kudla
6 6   United States R Galloway
United States D Kudla
w/o
  Australia M Polmans
Australia M Purcell
2 1 3

See also[edit]