2018-04-30 İstanbul

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-30 İstanbul
Week held 30 April – 6 May
Location Turkey İstanbul, Turkey
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Tunisia Malek Jaziri 6 6
  Serbia Laslo Djere 3 2
  Tunisia Malek Jaziri 64 4
  Japan Taro Daniel 77 6
  Japan Taro Daniel 6 4 6
  France Jérémy Chardy 3 6 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Croatia M Čilić 1 4 2
  Tunisia M Jaziri 6 6   Tunisia M Jaziri 6 6
  Turkey M İlhan WC 1 2   Tunisia M Jaziri 3 6 6
  Brazil T Monteiro Q 6 3 6   Czech Republic J Veselý 7 6 4 1
  Austria G Melzer 2 6 1   Brazil T Monteiro Q 2 6 63
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver Q 3 1   Czech Republic J Veselý 7 6 2 77
  Czech Republic J Veselý 7 6 6   Tunisia M Jaziri 6 6
    Serbia L Djere 3 2
    Italy A Seppi 3 3 77 3
  Serbia L Djere 77 78   Serbia L Djere 6 64 6
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 65 66   Serbia L Djere 65 7 77
  Argentina M Trungelliti Q 4 6 6   Italy P Lorenzi 5 77 5 63
  Sweden E Ymer Q 6 3 2   Argentina M Trungelliti Q 2 65
  Turkey C İlkel WC 2 3   Italy P Lorenzi 5 6 77
  Italy P Lorenzi 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia V Troicki 6 3 6 7
  Australia B Tomic WC 6 0 5   Serbia V Troicki 6 2 3
  Moldova R Albot 4 4   Brazil R Dutra Silva 6 6
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 6 6   Brazil R Dutra Silva 6 1 4
  Japan T Daniel 7 6   Japan T Daniel 1 6 6
  Italy M Berrettini 5 3   Japan T Daniel 6 6
    Slovenia A Bedene 4 2 2
    Japan T Daniel 6 4 6
  Georgia N Basilashvili 8 5 3   France J Chardy 3 6 4
  France J Chardy 7 6   France J Chardy 4 77 6
  Australia J Millman 4 0   Serbia D Lajović 6 63 2
  Serbia D Lajović 6 6   France J Chardy 6 6
  Italy T Fabbiano 6 6   Italy T Fabbiano 2 2
  Russia M Youzhny 1 1   Italy T Fabbiano 6 0 6
    Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 2 2 6 2
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Japan B McLachlan
United States N Monroe
1 6 6
  Turkey T Altuna
Turkey Anıl Yüksel
WC 2 3   Japan B McLachlan
United States N Monroe
1 6 64 [10]
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Croatia F Škugor
6 712   Ukraine D Molchanov
Croatia F Škugor
4 77 [8]
  Germany A Begemann
Croatia A Šančić
1 610   Japan B McLachlan
United States N Monroe
1 6 2 [10]
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
3 2 4   United States J Cerretani
Canada D Nestor
2 6 [6]
  Monaco R Arneodo
France H Nys
6 6   Monaco R Arneodo
France H Nys
4 6 [4]
  United States J Cerretani
Canada D Nestor
6 6   United States J Cerretani
Canada D Nestor
6 4 [10]
  Italy D Bracciali
Tunisia M Jaziri
PR 4 2   Japan B McLachlan
United States N Monroe
1 6 3 [8]
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Romania F Mergea
64 1   Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
3 6 [10]
  Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
77 6   Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
77 6
  Turkey C İlkel
Australia B Tomic
WC 5 1   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 63 3
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 7 6   Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
6 2 [10]
  Italy M Berrettini
Italy P Lorenzi
2 2   Poland M Matkowski
India D Sharan
2 4 6 [4]
  Serbia D Lajović
Serbia V Troicki
6 6   Serbia D Lajović
Serbia V Troicki
  Moldova R Albot
Georgia N Basilashvili
5 3   Poland M Matkowski
India D Sharan
2 w/o
  Poland M Matkowski
India D Sharan
2 7 6

See also[edit]