2018-04-30 Anning (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-30 Anning (c)
Week held 30 April – 5 May
Location China Anning, China
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  China Peng Shuai 1/WC 5 1
  China Zheng Saisai 4 7 6
  China Zheng Saisai 4 6 4 65
  Russia Irina Khromacheva 3 6 77
  Russia Irina Khromacheva 6 6
  China Han Xinyun 7 1 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China S Peng 1/WC 4 6 6
  Bulgaria A Naydenova Q 6 1 4   China S Peng 1/WC 5 6 6
  China Z Yang WC 6 4 6   China Z Yang WC 7 4 3
  Japan N HanataniRL Q 3 6 3   China S Peng 1/WC 6 6
  Bulgaria E Kostova 6 6   Bulgaria E Kostova 1 0
  United States J Cako 4 1   Bulgaria E Kostova 77 0 6
  Japan A Shimizu 1 2   Slovenia D Jakupović 5 63 6 1
  Slovenia D Jakupović 5 6 6   China S Peng 1/WC 5 1
  China S Zheng 4 6 6   China S Zheng 4 7 6
  Japan S Akita 4 3   China S Zheng 4 6 65 6
  China H Guo 0 1   China X You 2 77 3
  China X You 6 6   China S Zheng 4 5 6 6
  France A Hesse 65 6 6   France A Hesse 7 1 1
  China J Kang 77 4 1   France A Hesse 77 710
  France S Reix 60 3   Canada C Zhao 6 63 68
  Canada C Zhao 6 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China F Liu 8 2 1
  Australia O Tjandramulia 6 6   Australia O Tjandramulia 6 0 2
  Russia I Khromacheva 6 6   Russia I Khromacheva 3 6 6
  China X Jiang WC 3 4   Russia I Khromacheva 2 6 6
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova 7 5 6   Belgium Y Wickmayer 3 6 3 3
  Russia N Kukharchuk Q 5 7 2   Uzbekistan S Sharipova 3 6 1
  Serbia N Kostić Q 4 5   Belgium Y Wickmayer 3 6 3 6
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 3 6 7   Russia I Khromacheva 6 6
  China X Han 7 6 77   China X Han 7 1 3
  China W Zheng WC 3 65   China X Han 7 6 6
  China F Xun 2 0   Thailand P Plipuech 3 0
  Thailand P Plipuech 6 6   China X Han 7 6 2 6
  China Q Tang WC 2 1   China Y Wang 2 3 6 4
  India A Raina 6 6   India A Raina 64 5
  United States D Lao 7 66 4   China Y Wang 2 77 7
  China Y Wang 2 5 78 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
1 6 6
  China S Guo
India A Raina
3 3   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
1 6 6
  Japan N HanataniRL
Russia N Kukharchuk
6 5 [10]   Japan N HanataniRL
Russia N Kukharchuk
2 3
  Serbia N Kostić
Japan M OzekiRL
3 7 [1]   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
1 6 6
  China X Jiang
China Q Tang
3 77 1 [9]   France A Hesse
Canada C Zhao
1 2
  United States J Cako
Uzbekistan S Sharipova
63 6 [11]   United States J Cako
Uzbekistan S Sharipova
5 6 [3]
  China J Ren
China W Zheng
WC 1 1   France A Hesse
Canada C Zhao
7 3 [10]
  France A Hesse
Canada C Zhao
6 6   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
1 6 6
  Thailand P Plipuech
Australia O Tjandramulia
65 3   China H Guo
China X Sun
1 1
  China H Guo
China X Sun
77 6   China H Guo
China X Sun
6 6
  Bulgaria E Kostova
Bulgaria A Naydenova
7 4 [10]   Bulgaria E Kostova
Bulgaria A Naydenova
4 3
  India P Thombare
China F Xun
4 5 6 [7]   China H Guo
China X Sun
6 6
  Indonesia B Gumulya
China X You
6 67 [4]   China S FengRL
China J Kang
1 1
  China S FengRL
China J Kang
4 79 [10]   China S FengRL
China J Kang
6 6
  France S Reix
Japan A Shimizu
6 5 [13]   France S Reix
Japan A Shimizu
4 1
  China X Han
China Q Ye
2 3 7 [11]

See also[edit]