2018-04-30 Estoril

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-30 Estoril
Week held 30 April – 6 May
Location Portugal Estoril, Portugal
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 4 6 64
  Portugal João Sousa 6 1 77
  Portugal João Sousa 6 6
  United States Frances Tiafoe 4 4
  United States Frances Tiafoe 6 6
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta 2 2 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    South Africa K Anderson 1 77 3 3
  Spain P Andújar PR 62 3   Greece S Tsitsipas 63 6 6
  Greece S Tsitsipas 77 6   Greece S Tsitsipas 62 6 77
  Spain R Carballés Baena 77 6   Spain R Carballés Baena 77 2 63
  United States B Fratangelo 61 3   Spain R Carballés Baena 5 6 77
  Great Britain C Norrie 6 3 6   Great Britain C Norrie 7 2 61
  Netherlands R Haase 6 4 6 3   Greece S Tsitsipas 4 6 64
    Portugal J Sousa 6 1 77
    Great Britain K Edmund 3 6 7
  Portugal G Elias 3 1   Australia A de Minaur WC 2 5
  Australia A de Minaur WC 6 6   Great Britain K Edmund 3 3 6 0
  France G Simon 3 6 64   Portugal J Sousa 6 1 6
  Portugal P Sousa WC 6 4 77   Portugal P Sousa WC 6 61 5
  Portugal J Sousa 77 7   Portugal J Sousa 4 77 7
  Russia D Medvedev 8 61 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 5 2 4
  Argentina F Delbonis 6 6   Argentina F Delbonis 6 5 2
  Portugal J Domingues Q 3 2   Italy S Bolelli Q 3 7 6
  Italy S Bolelli Q 6 6   Italy S Bolelli Q 5 2
  United States T Sandgren 6 65 64   United States F Tiafoe 7 6
  United States F Tiafoe 3 77 77   United States F Tiafoe 6 7
    Luxembourg G Müller 4 4 5
    United States F Tiafoe 6 6
  Argentina L Mayer 7 6 67 4   Spain P Carreño Busta 2 2 3
  Chile N Jarry 3 79 6   Chile N Jarry 6 78
  Spain R Ojeda Lara Q 6 7   Spain R Ojeda Lara Q 3 66
  Portugal F Ferreira Silva WC 4 5   Chile N Jarry 2 6 1
  United States T Smyczek Q 2 2   Spain P Carreño Busta 2 6 2 6
  Argentina N Kicker 6 6   Argentina N Kicker 1 5
    Spain P Carreño Busta 2 6 7
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia J Peers
Netherlands J-J Rojer
1 6 77
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
2 62   Australia J Peers
Netherlands J-J Rojer
1 4 64
  France J Eysseric
Great Britain J Salisbury
6 3 [10]   France J Eysseric
Great Britain J Salisbury
6 77
  Netherlands S Arends
Canada A Shamasdin
3 6 [6]   France J Eysseric
Great Britain J Salisbury
5 3
  Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
3 77 4 [3]   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
7 6
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
65 6 [10]   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
77 4 [10]
  Israel J Erlich
United States S Lipsky
6 2 [9]   Portugal G Elias
Portugal P Sousa
WC 62 6 [8]
  Portugal G Elias
Portugal P Sousa
WC 2 6 [11]   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
4 2
  Argentina L Mayer
Portugal J Sousa
6 77   Great Britain K Edmund
Great Britain C Norrie
6 6
  Uruguay A Behar
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
4 64   Argentina L Mayer
Portugal J Sousa
6 6
  Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands M Middelkoop
6 6   Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands M Middelkoop
2 4
  Brazil M Demoliner
Mexico S González
4 4 4   Argentina L Mayer
Portugal J Sousa
2 64
  Argentina F Delbonis
Argentina N Kicker
4 0   Great Britain K Edmund
Great Britain C Norrie
6 77
  Great Britain K Edmund
Great Britain C Norrie
6 6   Great Britain K Edmund
Great Britain C Norrie
6 77
  Australia A de Minaur
Australia L Hewitt
WC 6 6   Australia A de Minaur
Australia L Hewitt
WC 4 64
  South Africa R Klaasen
New Zealand M Venus
2 4 4

See also[edit]