2018-04-30 Glasgow (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-30 Glasgow (c)
Week held 28 April – 6 May
Location Great Britain Glasgow, Great Britain
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 1 6 6
  France David Guez 3 3 4
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 1 4 77 6
  Italy Luca Vanni 6 63 4
  Italy Matteo Viola 4 2 2
  Italy Luca Vanni 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia L Lacko 1 6 6
  Belgium J De Loore 4 4   Slovakia L Lacko 1 6 6
  Belgium Y MertensRL 4 6 63   Japan H Moriya 1 4
  Japan H Moriya 6 3 77   Slovakia L Lacko 1 6 6
  Russia E Karlovskiy 65 3   Spain G Olaso 2 3
  Spain G Olaso 77 6   Spain G Olaso 6 6
  Great Britain L Glasspool WC 6 6   Great Britain L Glasspool WC 4 3
  Czech Republic M JaloviecRL 7 3 2   Slovakia L Lacko 1 6 6
  France D Guez 3 77 6   France D Guez 3 3 4
  Great Britain A McHugh WC 65 3   France D Guez 3 4 77 6
  Italy A Bega 1 3   Germany R Kern Q 6 65 4
  Germany R Kern Q 6 6   France D Guez 3 6 5 6
  United States J Hiltzik 3 4   Germany D Brands Q 4 7 2
  Germany D Brands Q 6 6   Germany D Brands Q 6 6
  Great Britain D Evans Q 6 2 4   Austria L Miedler 8 1 3
  Austria L Miedler 8 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan K Uchida 6 4 64
  Great Britain J Ward WC 6 77   Great Britain J Ward WC 5 4
  Finland H Heliövaara Q 6 6   Finland H Heliövaara Q 7 6
  Great Britain J Gray WC 3 1   Finland H Heliövaara Q 7 2 5
  Italy G Mager 5 3   Italy M Viola 4 5 6 7
  United States JC Aragone 7 6   United States JC Aragone 4 6 1
  Italy Riccardo Bellotti PR 1 2   Italy M Viola 4 6 3 6
  Italy M Viola 4 6 6   Italy M Viola 4 2 2
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 5 1 3   Italy L Vanni 6 6
  Netherlands I Sijsling 6 6   Netherlands I Sijsling 6 63 64
  Spain M Vilella Martínez 66 4   Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 1 77 77
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 78 6   Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 3 2
  Italy L Vanni 6 77   Italy L Vanni 6 6
  France Y Jankovits 3 64   Italy L Vanni 6 64 77
  Spain G Granollers 64 2   Serbia N Milojević 2 4 77 64
  Serbia N Milojević 2 77 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
1 67 6 [10]
  Japan H Moriya
Japan K Uchida
79 2 [5]   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
1 6 6
  Great Britain L Glasspool
Great Britain J Ward
PR 65 6 [6]   United States JP Fruttero
Netherlands I Sijsling
PR 4 2
  United States JP Fruttero
Netherlands I Sijsling
PR 77 2 [10]   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
1 6 6
  Italy A Bega
Austria L Miedler
3 3 79 [10]   France D Guez
Belgium Y MertensRL
3 2
  Great Britain J Fearnley
Great Britain C Thomson
WC 6 67 [6]   Italy A Bega
Austria L Miedler
3 65 6 [5]
  Czech Republic M JaloviecRL
Spain B Zapata Miralles
1 1   France D Guez
Belgium Y MertensRL
77 1 [10]
  France D Guez
Belgium Y MertensRL
6 6   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
1 1 5
  Serbia N Milojević
Italy L Vanni
3 6 [10]   Spain G Granollers
Spain G Olaso
6 7
  Germany D Brands
Germany R Kern
Alt 6 3 [4]   Serbia N Milojević
Italy L Vanni
3 62
  Great Britain Reuben Henry
Great Britain Scott MacAulay
WC 2 2   Finland H Heliövaara
Russia E Karlovskiy
4 6 77
  Finland H Heliövaara
Russia E Karlovskiy
4 6 6   Finland H Heliövaara
Russia E Karlovskiy
4 3 4
  United States JC Aragone
United States J Hiltzik
4 6 [5]   Spain G Granollers
Spain G Olaso
6 6
  Great Britain S DuncanRL
Great Britain K MacArtyRL
WC 6 2 [10]   Great Britain S DuncanRL
Great Britain K MacArtyRL
WC 5 4
  Spain G Granollers
Spain G Olaso
7 6   Spain G Granollers
Spain G Olaso
7 6
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
Spain M Vilella Martínez
2 5 3

See also[edit]