2018-04-30 Munich

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-30 Munich
Week held 30 April – 6 May
Location Germany Munich, Germany
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Alexander Zverev 1 7 6
  South Korea Chung Hyeon 4 5 2
  Germany Alexander Zverev 1 6 6
  Germany Philipp Kohlschreiber 6 3 3
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 2 4
  Germany Philipp Kohlschreiber 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Germany A Zverev 1 612 6 6
  Germany Y Hanfmann WC 6 6   Germany Y Hanfmann WC 714 4 2
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 2 4   Germany A Zverev 1 6 6
  Germany D Masur Q 61 4   Germany J-L Struff 3 2
  Germany J-L Struff 77 6   Germany J-L Struff 6 3 6
  Germany Y Maden SE 4 711 6   Germany Y Maden SE 3 6 3
  Japan Y Sugita 8 6 69 2   Germany A Zverev 1 7 6
    South Korea H Chung 4 5 2
    South Korea H Chung 4 6 6
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 68 6 3   Germany M Bachinger WC 1 1
  Germany M Bachinger WC 710 3 6   South Korea H Chung 4 6 6
  Germany F Mayer 6 4 3   Slovakia M Kližan Q 3 4
  Slovakia M Kližan Q 3 6 6   Slovakia M Kližan Q 4 6 7
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 6 3 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 6 3 5
  France G Monfils 7 2 6 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy F Fognini 5 7 3 2
  Italy M Cecchinato SE 5 6 6   Italy M Cecchinato SE 65 1
  Hungary M Fucsovics 6 7   Hungary M Fucsovics 77 6
  Argentina G Pella 4 5   Hungary M Fucsovics 3 4
  Germany M Marterer 5   Germany M Marterer 6 6
  Germany D Brown Q 6r   Germany M Marterer 6 6
    Argentina D Schwartzman 3 4 2
    Germany M Marterer 2 4
  Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 7 6   Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 6 6
  Croatia I Karlović 5 4   Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 6 6
  Germany M Zverev 6 6   Germany M Zverev 2 2
  Austria A Haider-Maurer PR 4 3   Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 6 6
  Norway C Ruud WC 77 6   Spain R Bautista Agut 2 4 4
  Romania M Copil Q 63 3   Norway C Ruud WC 4 3
    Spain R Bautista Agut 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 77 3 [10]
  Argentina M González
Argentina D Schwartzman
63 6 [4]   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 6 6
  Japan Y Sugita
Germany M Zverev
3 4   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić
Hungary M Fucsovics
1 1
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić
Hungary M Fucsovics
6 6   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 6 64 [5]
  Croatia N Mektić
Austria A Peya
3 6 6   Croatia N Mektić
Austria A Peya
3 2 77 [10]
  Germany M Bachinger
Germany Y Hanfmann
WC 2 3   Croatia N Mektić
Austria A Peya
3 7 6
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany M Marterer
79 5 [10]   Germany K Krawietz
Germany M Marterer
5 4
  Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
WC 67 7 [8]   Croatia N Mektić
Austria A Peya
3 3 5
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
5 77 [5]   Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
2 6 7
  Germany T Pütz
Germany J-L Struff
7 65 [10]   Germany T Pütz
Germany J-L Struff
7 7
  Germany D Masur
Germany R Molleker
Alt 6 5 [6]   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
4 5 5
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
4 3 7 [10]   Germany T Pütz
Germany J-L Struff
1 3
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
77 4 [8]   Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
2 6 6
  Croatia I Karlović
Serbia N Zimonjić
64 6 [10]   Croatia I Karlović
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 6 [7]
  France F Martin
India P Raja
7 2 [6]   Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
2 6 3 [10]
  Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
2 5 6 [10]

See also[edit]