2018-04-30 Ostrava (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-30 Ostrava (c)
Week held 30 April – 6 May
Location Czech Republic Ostrava, Czech Republic
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Croatia Nino Serdarušić 3 7 6
  France Grégoire Barrère 6 5 1
  Croatia Nino Serdarušić 6 4 2
  Belgium Arthur De Greef 4 6 6
  Italy Matteo Donati 63 4
  Belgium Arthur De Greef 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belgium R Bemelmans 1 1 1
  France V Millot 6 6   France V Millot 5 0r
  Croatia N Serdarušić 6 7   Croatia N Serdarušić 7 3
  Czech Republic L Rosol 4 5   Croatia N Serdarušić 6 6
  France A Hoang 6 64 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 3 2
  Czech Republic M Vocel WC 2 77 2   France A Hoang 5 6 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 6 3 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 7 4 6
  India S Nagal 8 4 6 1   Croatia N Serdarušić 3 7 6
  France G Sakharov 4 2 1   France G Barrère 6 5 1
  Italy G Quinzi 6 6   Italy G Quinzi 6 6
  Italy L Giustino 6 77   Italy L Giustino 3 2
  Czech Republic P Rikl WC 3 63   Italy G Quinzi 2 65
  France G Blancaneaux 63 5   France G Barrère 6 77
  Belgium K Coppejans 77 7   Belgium K Coppejans 4 3
  France G Barrère 6 1 77   France G Barrère 6 6
  France B Bonzi 5 2 6 62
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal G Oliveira 6 6 3 64
  Belarus U Ignatik 4 6 77   Belarus U Ignatik 5 3
  France E Furness Q 2 3   Italy M Donati 7 6
  Italy M Donati 6 6   Italy M Donati 5 6 7
  Netherlands T Griekspoor 2 1   Argentina A Collarini 7 3 5
  France M Bourgue Q 6 6   France M Bourgue Q 2 6 4
  Argentina A Collarini 6 6   Argentina A Collarini 6 1 6
  Hungary A Balázs 3 4 4   Italy M Donati 63 4
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 7 6 6   Belgium A De Greef 77 6
  Czech Republic M Gengel WC 2 3   Czech Republic A Pavlásek 7 77 0 5
  Czech Republic D KellovskýRL WC 2 77 5   Czech Republic Z Kolář 65 6 7
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 61 7   Czech Republic Z Kolář 64 62
  Spain P Martínez Q 3 7 6   Belgium A De Greef 77 77
  France E Benchetrit Q 6 5 3   Spain P Martínez Q 62 2
  Belgium A De Greef 6 3 6   Belgium A De Greef 77 6
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 2 4 6 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Poland T Bednarek
Germany A Mies
1 65 6 [12]
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia N Serdarušić
77 1 [10]   Poland T Bednarek
Germany A Mies
1 6 6
  Spain P Martínez
India S Nagal
6 66 [10]   Spain P Martínez
India S Nagal
2 4
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Czech Republic A Pavlásek
3 78 [3]   Poland T Bednarek
Germany A Mies
1 5 3
  Italy A Motti
Poland G Panfil
3 6 6   Czech Republic L Rosol
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
7 6
  Czech Republic M Gengel
Czech Republic M Vocel
WC 3 3   Italy A Motti
Poland G Panfil
3 65 2
  France A Hoang
France G Sakharov
6 63 [11]   Czech Republic L Rosol
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
77 6
  Czech Republic L Rosol
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
4 77 [13]   Czech Republic L Rosol
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
0 5
  Belgium G Gigounon
Czech Republic D KellovskýRL
WC 5 1   Hungary A Balázs
Portugal G Oliveira
4 6 7
  Czech Republic P MichnevRL
Czech Republic D Poljak
WC 7 6   Czech Republic P MichnevRL
Czech Republic D Poljak
WC 5 4
  Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
6 3 [6]   Hungary A Balázs
Portugal G Oliveira
4 7 6
  Hungary A Balázs
Portugal G Oliveira
4 3 6 [10]   Hungary A Balázs
Portugal G Oliveira
4 5 6 [10]
  France B Bonzi
Netherlands M Vervoort
Alt 6 6   France B Bonzi
Netherlands M Vervoort
Alt 7 2 [8]
  Russia I Gakhov
Italy L Giustino
4 3   France B Bonzi
Netherlands M Vervoort
Alt 7 6
  Belgium R Bemelmans
Netherlands T Griekspoor
3 1   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
2 5 3
  Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
2 6 6

See also[edit]