2018-04-30 Prague

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-30 Prague
Week held 30 April – 5 May
Location Czech Republic Prague, Czech Republic
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Romania Mihaela Buzărnescu 7 4 6 7
  Italy Camila Giorgi 6 3 5
  Romania Mihaela Buzărnescu 7 6 2 3
  Czech Republic Petra Kvitová 2 4 6 6
  China Zhang Shuai 6 66 0
  Czech Republic Petra Kvitová 2 78 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belarus A Sasnovich 9 65 3
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 77 6   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 6 77
  Slovakia V Kužmová 64 1   China Q Wang 2 63
  China Q Wang 77 6   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 2 3
  Germany M Barthel 0 5   Romania M Buzărnescu 7 6 6
  Germany A Lottner Q 6 7   Germany A Lottner Q 0 67
  Brazil B Haddad Maia 1 5   Romania M Buzărnescu 7 6 79
  Romania M Buzărnescu 7 6 7   Romania M Buzărnescu 7 4 6 7
  Australia D Gavrilova 4 3 6 0r   Italy C Giorgi 6 3 5
  Australia S Stosur 6 4 0   Australia S Stosur 6 6
  Czech Republic D Allertová 6 6   Czech Republic D Allertová 4 4
  Switzerland P Schnyder Q 4 4   Australia S Stosur 2 3
  Germany T Korpatsch LL 6 7   Italy C Giorgi 6 6
  France O Dodin 2 5   Germany T Korpatsch LL 4 2
  Italy C Giorgi 6 2 6   Italy C Giorgi 6 6
  Czech Republic B Strýcová 5 0 6 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China S Zhang 6 6 7
  Switzerland S Vögele Q 4 5   China S Zhang 6 6 6
  Romania E-G Ruse Q 2 6 7   Romania E-G Ruse Q 4 4
  United States B Pera 6 1 5   China S Zhang 6 6 6
  Great Britain H Watson 1 3   Italy J Paolini LL 4 3
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová WC 6 6   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová WC 4 1
  Italy J Paolini LL 78 6   Italy J Paolini LL 6 6
  Russia D Kasatkina 3/WC 66 3   China S Zhang 6 66 0
  Czech Republic K Siniaková 8 6 77   Czech Republic P Kvitová 2 78 6
  Germany A Petkovic 2 64   Czech Republic K Siniaková 8 6 3 6
  Russia E Alexandrova 77 6   Russia E Alexandrova 4 6 3
  Netherlands R Hogenkamp 65 1   Czech Republic K Siniaková 8 3 3
  Russia N Vikhlyantseva 6 6   Czech Republic P Kvitová 2 6 6
  Germany C Witthöft 4 4   Russia N Vikhlyantseva 3 1
  Czech Republic T Smitková WC 1 3   Czech Republic P Kvitová 2 6 6
  Czech Republic P Kvitová 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic A Sestini Hlaváčková
Czech Republic R Voráčová
1 6 6
  Russia A Fomina
Russia V Ivakhnenko
4 0   Czech Republic A Sestini Hlaváčková
Czech Republic R Voráčová
1 65 7 [10]
  China C Liang
China S Zhang
5 77 [8]   Japan M Doi
Sweden C Lister
Alt 77 5 [5]
  Japan M Doi
Sweden C Lister
Alt 7 61 [10]   Czech Republic A Sestini Hlaváčková
Czech Republic R Voráčová
1 4 0
  United States N Melichar
Czech Republic K Peschke
3 2 6 [10]   United States N Melichar
Czech Republic K Peschke
3 6 6
  Czech Republic P Krejsová
Czech Republic J Malečková
6 4 [4]   United States N Melichar
Czech Republic K Peschke
3 6 6
  Latvia D Marcinkēviča
Belarus A Sasnovich
6 1 [12]   Slovakia V Kužmová
Romania E-G Ruse
WC 1 0
  Slovakia V Kužmová
Romania E-G Ruse
WC 4 6 [14]   United States N Melichar
Czech Republic K Peschke
3 6 6
  Romania M Buzărnescu
Belarus L Marozava
6 6   Romania M Buzărnescu
Belarus L Marozava
4 2
  Canada G Dabrowski
Australia E Perez
1 3   Romania M Buzărnescu
Belarus L Marozava
6 4 [10]
  United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
6 2 [10]   United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
3 6 [8]
  Japan S Aoyama
Japan M Kato
4 2 6 [6]   Romania M Buzărnescu
Belarus L Marozava
w/o
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Hungary R-L Jani
5 2   Czech Republic B Štefková
Czech Republic B Strýcová
WC
  Australia P Hon
Russia Y Sizikova
7 6   Australia P Hon
Russia Y Sizikova
3 3
  Czech Republic B Štefková
Czech Republic B Strýcová
WC 6 7   Czech Republic B Štefková
Czech Republic B Strýcová
WC 6 6
  Russia V Kudermetova
Ukraine O Savchuk
5 3 5

See also[edit]