2018-04-30 Seoul (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-30 Seoul (c)
Week held 30 April – 6 May
Location South Korea Seoul, South Korea
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Jason Kubler 3 6 4
  Australia Jordan Thompson 3 6 3 6
  Australia Jordan Thompson 3 6 4 1
  United States Mackenzie McDonald 5 1 6 6
  United States Mackenzie McDonald 5 6 77
  Japan Tatsuma Ito 8 4 64
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada V Pospisil 1 4 6 6
  Canada B Schnur 6 1 3   Canada V Pospisil 1 3 3
  Australia J Kubler 6 6   Australia J Kubler 6 6
  China Ze Zhang 1 1   Australia J Kubler 6 6
  South Korea S-w Kwon 6 1 6   South Korea S-w Kwon 3 4
  France M Janvier 1 6 3   South Korea S-w Kwon 6 6
  United States M Giron 6 3 4   Japan G Soeda 6 4 4
  Japan G Soeda 6 1 6 6   Australia J Kubler 3 6 4
  Australia J Thompson 3 6 6   Australia J Thompson 3 6 3 6
  South Korea Y-s Kim WC 1 2   Australia J Thompson 3 7 711
  Canada F Peliwo 7 3 1r   South Korea Son Ji-hoon Q 5 69
  South Korea Son Ji-hoon Q 5 6 3   Australia J Thompson 3 6 6
  Japan R Tokuda Q 1 2   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 1 3
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 6 6   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 6 7
  Japan M Ochi Q 4 0   Chinese Taipei J Jung 7 4 5
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States M McDonald 5 7 6
  South Korea U-s Park WC 5 2   United States M McDonald 5 6 6
  Poland K Majchrzak SE 6 6   Poland K Majchrzak SE 3 4
  Japan Y Takahashi 2 3   United States M McDonald 5 64 710 6
  South Africa L Harris 5 6 6   South Africa L Harris 77 68 3
  South Korea Y Chung WC 7 3 0   South Africa L Harris 6 3
  Australia M Banes 4 1   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 4 4 0r
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 4 6 6   United States M McDonald 5 6 77
  Japan T Ito 8 6 6   Japan T Ito 8 4 64
  South Korea D-h Lee 1 3   Japan T Ito 8 7 6
  Japan Y Uchiyama 6 4 5   South Korea S-c Hong WC 5 1
  South Korea S-c Hong WC 2 6 7   Japan T Ito 8 7 3 6
  Japan Yo Watanuki Q 6 6   China D Wu 5 6 2
  Australia D Kelly 3 4   Japan Yo Watanuki Q 4 5
  China D Wu 6 2 6   China D Wu 6 7
  Israel D Sela 2 3 6 0

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 6 3 [10]
  South Korea Kim Yu-seob
South Korea Lim Hyung-chan
WC 4 6 [2]   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 62 1
  Japan T Matsui
Denmark F Nielsen
6 6   Japan T Matsui
Denmark F Nielsen
77 6
  South Korea Y-s Kim
South Korea D-h Lee
WC 4 2   Japan T Matsui
Denmark F Nielsen
6 3 [15]
  Australia M Reid
Israel D Sela
4 1 6 [10]   Japan T Ito
United States M McDonald
4 6 [13]
  Australia M Banes
Australia B Ellis
LL 6 3 [8]   Australia M Reid
Israel D Sela
4 4 5
  Japan T Ito
United States M McDonald
4 6 [10]   Japan T Ito
United States M McDonald
6 7
  South Korea Lim Min-seob
South Korea Yoon Il-sang
WC 6 3 [2]   Japan T Matsui
Denmark F Nielsen
6 77
  Philippines R Gonzales
Chinese Taipei J Jung
4 6 [12]   Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
4 63
  South Korea Y Chung
Japan Yo Watanuki
Q 6 2 [10]   Philippines R Gonzales
Chinese Taipei J Jung
4 6 [6]
  Poland K Majchrzak
Australia L Saville
2 4   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
3 6 1 [10]
  Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
3 6 6   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
3 4 64
  China D Wu
China Ze Zhang
6 6   Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
6 77
  China M Gong
Japan Y Uchiyama
2 3   China D Wu
China Ze Zhang
5 2
  Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
78 4 [10]   Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
7 6
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
2 66 6 [8]

See also[edit]