2018-05-07 Aix-en-Provence (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-07 Aix-en-Provence (c)
Week held 7–13 May
Location France Aix-en-Provence, France
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia John Millman 1 69 6 7
  Argentina Guido Andreozzi 711 2 5
  Australia John Millman 1 6 6
  Australia Bernard Tomic 1 2
  Sweden Elias Ymer 6 62 4
  Australia Bernard Tomic 2 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia J Millman 1 6 5 6
  Australia A Popyrin Q 2 7 2   Australia J Millman 1 6 6
  United States S Kozlov 62 4   France C Lestienne 2 2
  France C Lestienne 77 6   Australia J Millman 1 6 6
  Germany O Otte 2 6 6   Germany O Otte 4 0
  Canada S Diez Q 6 2 3   Germany O Otte 4 6 6
  Austria S Ofner 3 6 7   Austria S Ofner 6 3 2
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 7 6 2 5   Australia J Millman 1 69 6 7
  Moldova R Albot 3 6 3 4   Argentina G Andreozzi 711 2 5
  Argentina G Andreozzi 3 6 6   Argentina G Andreozzi 6 6
  France A Müller WC 2 2   Argentina M González Q 1 2
  Argentina M González Q 6 6   Argentina G Andreozzi 79 77
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 65 64   Brazil T Monteiro 8 67 62
  United States B Klahn 77 77   United States B Klahn 5 4
  Germany M Moraing 2 3   Brazil T Monteiro 8 7 6
  Brazil T Monteiro 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France C Hemery 5 62 2
  Croatia N Serdarušić SE 77 6   Croatia N Serdarušić SE 6 6
  Slovakia N Gombos 6 77   Slovakia N Gombos 4 4
  Spain T Robredo 2 64   Croatia N Serdarušić SE 5 3
  France B Bonzi 4 2   Sweden E Ymer 7 6
  Sweden E Ymer 6 6   Sweden E Ymer 2 6 7
  France K de Schepper 6 2 1   Great Britain C Norrie 4 6 3 5
  Great Britain C Norrie 4 1 6 6   Sweden E Ymer 6 62 4
  Canada P Polansky 6 5 7 3   Australia B Tomic 2 77 6
  France J Tatlot WC 7 5 6   France J Tatlot WC 4 1
  Australia B Tomic 6 2 7   Australia B Tomic 6 6
  France G Blancaneaux WC 4 6 5   Australia B Tomic 6 6
  Italy G Mager Q 7 79   Italy G Mager Q 3 4
  Latvia E Gulbis 5 67   Italy G Mager Q 6 3 6
  France E Benchetrit WC 6 6   France E Benchetrit WC 4 6 1
  France J Chardy 2 3 2

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  France F Martin
India P Raja
1 64 5
  France J Eysseric
Great Britain J Salisbury
77 7   France J Eysseric
Great Britain J Salisbury
68 4
  United States B Klahn
Canada P Polansky
7 7   United States B Klahn
Canada P Polansky
710 6
  France C Hemery
France A Müller
WC 5 5   United States B Klahn
Canada P Polansky
1 6 [8]
  Israel J Erlich
United States S Lipsky
4 3 6 [6]   Argentina G Andreozzi
France K de Schepper
6 0 [10]
  Australia J Millman
Brazil T Monteiro
6 2 [10]   Australia J Millman
Brazil T Monteiro
6 3 [6]
  Argentina G Andreozzi
France K de Schepper
62 6 [13]   Argentina G Andreozzi
France K de Schepper
4 6 [10]
  Moldova R Albot
Belarus A Vasilevski
77 1 [11]   Argentina G Andreozzi
France K de Schepper
77 2 [8]
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
64 3   Germany P Petzschner
Germany T Pütz
63 6 [10]
  Germany P Petzschner
Germany T Pütz
77 6   Germany P Petzschner
Germany T Pütz
7 3 [10]
  France B Bonzi
France G Jacq
WC 3 4   Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
3 5 6 [6]
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
3 6 6   Germany P Petzschner
Germany T Pütz
6 6
  France G Blancaneaux
France C Lestienne
WC 4 4   Germany M Moraing
Germany O Otte
3 1
  Germany M Moraing
Germany O Otte
6 6   Germany M Moraing
Germany O Otte
68 6 [11]
  Monaco R Arneodo
France H Nys
6 4 [10]   Monaco R Arneodo
France H Nys
710 2 [9]
  Germany A Begemann
Croatia A Šančić
2 3 6 [6]

See also[edit]