2018-05-07 Braga (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-07 Braga (c)
Week held 7–13 May
Location Portugal Braga, Portugal
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Portugal Gastão Elias 1 0 0r
  Portugal Pedro Sousa 4 6 0
  Portugal Pedro Sousa 4 6 3 6
  Norway Casper Ruud 8 0 6 3
  Norway Casper Ruud 8 6 6
  Australia Alex de Minaur 2 3 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal G Elias 1 6 6
  Belgium G Gigounon Q 4 4   Portugal G Elias 1 4 6 7
  France M Bourgue 6 6   France M Bourgue 6 3 5
  Argentina A Collarini 3 3   Portugal G Elias 1 6 6
  Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 6 6   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 3 2
  India S Nagal 4 0   Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol 6 6
  Portugal J Monteiro 6 3 2   France G Sakharov 7 3 4
  France G Sakharov 7 2 6 6   Portugal G Elias 1 0 0r
  Portugal P Sousa 4 6 6   Portugal P Sousa 4 6 0
  Belgium C Heyman 2 2   Portugal P Sousa 4 77 6
  Portugal F Cabral WC 2 2   Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 64 4
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 6 6   Portugal P Sousa 4 6 6
  Czech Republic J Šátral Q 3 2   Portugal J Domingues 1 2
  Portugal J Domingues 6 6   Portugal J Domingues 7 6
  Germany T Kamke 64 5   France S Robert 5 5 3
  France S Robert 5 77 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Norway C Ruud 8 6 6
  France E Furness Q 4 3   Norway C Ruud 8 6 6
  Portugal F Ferreira Silva WC 4 5   Austria D Novak 4 2
  Austria D Novak 6 7   Norway C Ruud 8 6 6
  Portugal F Gil WC 6 1 1   Germany Y Hanfmann 3 2 2
  Spain P Martínez 3 6 6   Spain P Martínez 2 2
  Netherlands T Griekspoor 3 0   Germany Y Hanfmann 3 6 6
  Germany Y Hanfmann 3 6 6   Norway C Ruud 8 6 6
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 6 6 7   Australia A de Minaur 2 3 2
  France A Hoang 3 5   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 6 6 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 77 4 6   Portugal G Oliveira 3 1
  Spain D Vega Hernández Q 62 6 2   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 6 6 1 2
  Italy L Giustino 4 6 6   Australia A de Minaur 2 3 6 6
  Netherlands S Griekspoor 6 3 3   Italy L Giustino 5 7 2
  Portugal T CaçãoRL WC 6 2 3   Australia A de Minaur 2 7 5 6
  Australia A de Minaur 2 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands S Arends
Canada A Shamasdin
1 77 6
  Germany T Kamke
Austria D Novak
64 4   Netherlands S Arends
Canada A Shamasdin
1 6 6
  Portugal F Gil
Italy L Giustino
2 2   Spain G Granollers
France S Robert
3 2
  Spain G Granollers
France S Robert
6 6   Netherlands S Arends
Canada A Shamasdin
1 6 6
  Poland T Bednarek
United States H Reese
3 77 6   Spain P Martínez
Spain D Vega Hernández
0 3
  Argentina A Collarini
India S Nagal
64 2   Poland T Bednarek
United States H Reese
3 77 4 [9]
  Portugal Gonçalo Ferreira
Portugal H MaiaRL
WC 1 0   Spain P Martínez
Spain D Vega Hernández
61 6 [11]
  Spain P Martínez
Spain D Vega Hernández
6 6   Netherlands S Arends
Canada A Shamasdin
1 6 6
  Portugal F Cabral
Portugal T CaçãoRL
WC 3 1   Uruguay A Behar
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 2 1
  Portugal G Elias
Portugal P Sousa
6 6   Portugal G Elias
Portugal P Sousa
63 6 [10]
    United States N Lammons
Portugal G Oliveira
4 77 2 [7]
    Portugal G Elias
Portugal P Sousa
5 77 [4]
  Australia A de Minaur
Australia M Reid
6 68 [10]   Uruguay A Behar
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 7 62 [10]
  France A Hoang
France G Sakharov
4 710 [3]   Australia A de Minaur
Australia M Reid
4 1
  Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
2 5   Uruguay A Behar
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 6
  Uruguay A Behar
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 7

See also[edit]