2018-05-07 Cagnes-sur-Mer (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-07 Cagnes-sur-Mer (itf)
Week held 7–13 May
Location France Cagnes-sur-Mer, France
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Tunisia Ons Jabeur 2 3
  Sweden Rebecca Peterson 8 6 6
  Sweden Rebecca Peterson 8 6 7
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska Q 4 5
  Germany Andrea Petkovic 4/WC 2 1
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska Q 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany C Witthöft 1 3 4
  Netherlands B Schoofs Q 6 6   Netherlands B Schoofs Q 6 6
  Montenegro D Kovinić 6 6   Montenegro D Kovinić 4 4
  Canada C Zhao 3 2   Netherlands B Schoofs Q 2 2
  Russia A Blinkova 5 6 4   Tunisia O Jabeur 6 6
  Romania A Dulgheru Q 7 4 6   Romania A Dulgheru Q 1 2
  Tunisia O Jabeur 6 6   Tunisia O Jabeur 6 6
  Netherlands A Rus 6 0 3   Tunisia O Jabeur 2 3
  France O Dodin 3 6 6   Sweden R Peterson 8 6 6
  Belgium M Zanevska 3 3   France O Dodin 3 1 7 1
  Chile D Seguel Q 6 6   Chile D Seguel Q 6 5 6
  Slovenia D Jakupović 4 3   Chile D Seguel Q 3 4
  France F Ferro WC 6 3 4   Sweden R Peterson 8 6 6
  Germany T Korpatsch 4 6 6   Germany T Korpatsch 2 1
  France A Hesse WC 0 0   Sweden R Peterson 8 6 6
  Sweden R Peterson 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia V Kužmová 5 6 6
  Australia P Hon LL 3 2   Slovakia V Kužmová 5 7 6
  Czech Republic T Martincová 4 2   Italy J Paolini 5 2
  Italy J Paolini 6 6   Slovakia V Kužmová 5 6 2 1
  Poland M Fręch 2 3   Germany A Petkovic 4/WC 2 6 6
  Russia E Rodina 6 6   Russia E Rodina 0 3
  Canada E Bouchard WC   Germany A Petkovic 4/WC 6 6
  Germany A Petkovic 4/WC w/o   Germany A Petkovic 4/WC 2 1
  Croatia J Fett 7 2 63   Ukraine D Yastremska Q 6 6
  United States N Gibbs 6 77   United States N Gibbs 4 65
  Switzerland V Golubic 6 4 6   Switzerland V Golubic 6 77
  Australia J Fourlis LL 3 6 1   Switzerland V Golubic 5 6 4
  Australia O Rogowska 5 2   Ukraine D Yastremska Q 7 1 6
  Ukraine D Yastremska Q 7 6   Ukraine D Yastremska Q 6 6
  Switzerland J Teichmann 6 64 6   Switzerland J Teichmann 3 3
  France P Parmentier 2 2 77 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Romania R Olaru
Netherlands B Schoofs
1 7 6
  Australia L Cabrera
Sweden C Lister
5 4   Romania R Olaru
Netherlands B Schoofs
1 6 6
  France A Hesse
France P Parmentier
WC 6 6   France A Hesse
France P Parmentier
WC 2 2
  France V Rémy
France M TeminRL
WC 2 2   Romania R Olaru
Netherlands B Schoofs
1 1 6 [3]
  Croatia D Jurak
Belgium M Zanevska
3 6 6   Belarus V Lapko
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 3 [10]
  Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
4 4   Croatia D Jurak
Belgium M Zanevska
3 3 5
  India P Thombare
Ukraine D Yastremska
77 0 [7]   Belarus V Lapko
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 7
  Belarus V Lapko
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
63 6 [10]   Belarus V Lapko
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 5 [7]
  France T Andrianjafitrimo
France F Ferro
WC 4 3   United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
4 2 7 [10]
  Russia A Blinkova
Georgia O Kalashnikova
6 6   Russia A Blinkova
Georgia O Kalashnikova
3 1
  Russia A Fomina
Russia E Yashina
4 5   United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
4 6 6
  United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
4 6 7   United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
4 7 6
  Switzerland V Golubic
Switzerland J Teichmann
6 6   Switzerland V Golubic
Switzerland J Teichmann
5 3
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Chile D Seguel
3 1   Switzerland V Golubic
Switzerland J Teichmann
6 6
  Sweden R Peterson
Netherlands A Rus
5 2   Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
2 3 3
  Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
2 7 6

See also[edit]