2018-05-07 Fukuoka (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-07 Fukuoka (itf)
Week held 7–13 May
Location Japan Fukuoka, Japan
Surface Carpet / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Katie Boulter 5 6 6
  Japan Momoko Kobori 1 4
  Great Britain Katie Boulter 5 5 6 6
  Russia Ksenia Lykina 7 4 2
  Russia Ksenia Lykina 6 6
  Australia Arina Rodionova 2 1 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain N Broady 1 6 77
  Japan A Shimizu 1 64   Great Britain N Broady 1 6 6
  Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah 6 6   Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah 2 2
  Japan C Muramatsu 3 2   Great Britain N Broady 1 4 6 2
  Japan H Kaji 64 3   Great Britain K Boulter 5 6 3 6
  Australia T Patterson 77 6   Australia T Patterson 3 1
  Japan Y Naito WC 6 4 4   Great Britain K Boulter 5 6 6
  Great Britain K Boulter 5 4 6 6   Great Britain K Boulter 5 6 6
  South Korea S-j Jang 3 6 6   Japan M Kobori 1 4
  Japan A Yoshitomi LL 1 2   South Korea S-j Jang 3 64 4
  Japan M Kobori 6 2 6   Japan M Kobori 77 6
  Japan N Sato WC 3 6 1   Japan M Kobori 3 7 6
  Serbia I Jorović 6 77   Serbia I Jorović 6 5 2
  Japan H Kuwata 2 63   Serbia I Jorović 77 6
  United States J Cako 1 4   Japan J Namigata 7 62 4
  Japan J Namigata 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain L Robson 8 5 4
  Great Britain K Dunne 7 6   Great Britain K Dunne 7 6
  Switzerland A Sadiković 77 6   Switzerland A Sadiković 5 2
  Japan S Akita 65 2   Great Britain K Dunne 2 1
  Australia O Tjandramulia Q 77 6   Russia K Lykina 6 6
  Japan M Inoue 65 4   Australia O Tjandramulia Q 4 1
  Russia K Lykina 63 6 6   Russia K Lykina 6 6
  Great Britain G Taylor 4 77 1 2   Russia K Lykina 6 6
  Japan N HanataniRL LL 2 4   Australia Ar Rodionova 2 1 4
  Japan M Eguchi WC 6 6   Japan M Eguchi WC 4 4
  Japan R Fujiwara Q 6 6   Japan R Fujiwara Q 6 6
  Japan E Hayashi LL 4 4   Japan R Fujiwara Q 6 2 3
  Great Britain T Moore Q 6 2 6   Australia Ar Rodionova 2 4 6 6
  United States A Muhammad 2 6 3   Great Britain T Moore Q 6 0 1
  Japan M YamaguchiRL WC 0 5   Australia Ar Rodionova 2 3 6 6
  Australia Ar Rodionova 2 6 7

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States J Cako
Great Britain L Robson
1 6 6
  United States Yuki Kristina Chiang
Japan N HanataniRL
Q 1 1   United States J Cako
Great Britain L Robson
1 4 65
  Japan M Kobori
Japan H Kuwata
3 4   Japan H Kaji
Japan A Shimizu
Q 6 77
  Japan H Kaji
Japan A Shimizu
Q 6 6   Japan H Kaji
Japan A Shimizu
Q 5 6 [11]
  Japan J Namigata
Australia Ar Rodionova
3 2 62   Great Britain T Moore
Switzerland A Sadiković
7 2 [13]
  Japan M NishimotoRL
Japan K Takahata
6 77   Japan M NishimotoRL
Japan K Takahata
1 4
  Great Britain T Moore
Switzerland A Sadiković
6 6   Great Britain T Moore
Switzerland A Sadiković
6 6
  Japan Haruna Sakamoto
Japan A SonodaRLRL
WC 3 0   Great Britain T Moore
Switzerland A Sadiković
2 0
  Japan M OzekiRL
Japan A Yoshitomi
6 4 [8]   Great Britain N Broady
United States A Muhammad
2 6 6
  Japan A Okuno
Australia T Patterson
1 6 [10]   Japan A Okuno
Australia T Patterson
4 77 [12]
  Great Britain K Dunne
Great Britain G Taylor
LL 3 2   Japan R Fujiwara
Russia K Lykina
4 6 62 [10]
  Japan R Fujiwara
Russia K Lykina
4 6 6   Japan A Okuno
Australia T Patterson
77 2 [9]
  Japan E Hayashi
Japan R Kajitani
WC 6 6   Great Britain N Broady
United States A Muhammad
2 63 6 [11]
  Japan M Eguchi
Japan Y Saigo
WC 2 2   Japan E Hayashi
Japan R Kajitani
WC 1 1
  Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
Australia O Tjandramulia
4 4   Great Britain N Broady
United States A Muhammad
2 6 6
  Great Britain N Broady
United States A Muhammad
2 6 6

See also[edit]