2018-05-07 Lu'an (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-07 Lu'an (itf)
Week held 7–13 May
Location China Lu'an, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  China Zhu Lin 1 1 6 6
  Great Britain Harriet Dart 4 6 4 3
  China Zhu Lin 1 6 6
  China Liu Fangzhou 2 0 2
  China Xun Fangying 6 64 1
  China Liu Fangzhou 2 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China L Zhu 1 6 6
  China S FengRL 3 2   China L Zhu 1 77 6
  Bulgaria A Naydenova 4 5   China Yu Yuan 65 3
  China Yu Yuan 6 7   China L Zhu 1 5 6 6
  Great Britain E Webley-Smith 6 3 64   Japan M Minokoshi 8 7 4 4
  China X Jiang Q 4 6 77   China X Jiang Q 4 2
  Russia N Kukharchuk 2 4   Japan M Minokoshi 8 6 6
  Japan M Minokoshi 8 6 6   China L Zhu 1 1 6 6
  Great Britain H Dart 4 6 6   Great Britain H Dart 4 6 4 3
  China Q Tang Q 2 3   Great Britain H Dart 4 6 6
  China W Zheng 6 77   China W Zheng 3 1
  China J Kang 3 63   Great Britain H Dart 4 2 6 6
  China Y Zhang 6 6   India K Thandi 5 6 2 3
  China C Yuan Q 2 1   China Y Zhang 4 7 1
  China X Sun 3 2   India K Thandi 5 6 5 6
  India K Thandi 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China F Xun 6 6 6
  China S Guo 2 1   China F Xun 6 6 6
  China Q ZhaoRL WC 1 3   Japan M Ninomiya 1 2
  Japan M Ninomiya 6 6   China F Xun 6 65 6 77
  China H Guo 62 6 6   India A Raina 3 77 3 63
  China Liu Yanni WC 77 4 1   China H Guo 4 5
  China Gai Ao 1 66   India A Raina 3 6 7
  India A Raina 3 6 78   China F Xun 6 64 1
  Japan E Sema 7 7 4 6   China F Liu 2 77 6
  China X You 5 6 3   Japan E Sema 7 7 6
  China M WangRL WC 6 6   China M WangRL WC 5 3
  China K Zhang 1 3   Japan E Sema 7 4 2
  China Z Wei 2 2   China F Liu 2 6 6
  China S Xu 6 6   China S Xu 4 4
  China Z Sun Q 2 2   China F Liu 2 6 6
  China F Liu 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Bulgaria A Naydenova
Japan M Ninomiya
1 6 3 [11]
  China F Liu
China F Xun
4 6 [13]   China F Liu
China F Xun
3 6 [10]
  China S Xu
China Y Zhang
6 6   China S Xu
China Y Zhang
6 4 [7]
  China X Sun
China Q ZhaoRL
2 3   China F Liu
China F Xun
6 64 [10]
  China H Guo
India K Thandi
4 6 6   China H Guo
India K Thandi
4 3 77 [6]
  China Yuan Yi
China Zhu Wanning
WC 2 0   China H Guo
India K Thandi
4 2 6 [11]
  Japan M Minokoshi
Japan E Sema
6 6   Japan M Minokoshi
Japan E Sema
6 3 [9]
  China Liu Yanni
China M WangRL
WC 2 0   China F Liu
China F Xun
3 3
  China S Guo
China Z Wei
3 4   Great Britain H Dart
India A Raina
3 6 6
  Indonesia B Gumulya
Indonesia J Rompies
6 6   Indonesia B Gumulya
Indonesia J Rompies
5 6 [8]
  Russia N Kukharchuk
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
4 3   Great Britain H Dart
India A Raina
3 7 2 [10]
  Great Britain H Dart
India A Raina
3 6 6   Great Britain H Dart
India A Raina
3 2 7 [10]
  China Chen Jiahui
China X You
4 68   China S FengRL
China J Kang
6 5 [5]
  China S FengRL
China J Kang
6 710   China S FengRL
China J Kang
6 3 [14]
  China Gai Ao
China W Zheng
4 77 [10]   China Gai Ao
China W Zheng
4 6 [12]
  China X Jiang
China Q Tang
2 6 65 [7]

See also[edit]