2018-05-07 Qarshi (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-07 Qarshi (c)
Week held 7–12 May
Location Uzbekistan Qarshi, Uzbekistan
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Carlos Boluda-Purkiss 63 1
  Belarus Sergey Betov Q 77 6
  Belarus Sergey Betov Q 63 0r
  Belarus Egor Gerasimov 3 77 2
  Belarus Egor Gerasimov 3 77 77
  Turkey Cem İlkel 64 64
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Poland H Hurkacz 1 66 2r
  Spain M Vilella Martínez 78 5   Spain M Vilella Martínez 1 5
  Russia K Kravchuk 63 3   Uzbekistan K Sultanov WC 6 7
  Uzbekistan K Sultanov WC 77 6   Uzbekistan K Sultanov WC 63 4
  Russia E Tiurnev 5 6 2   Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 77 6
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 7 3 6   Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 6 5 79
  Italy A Bega 4 4   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 8 4 7 67
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 8 6 6   Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 63 1
  Belarus U Ignatik 4 6 6   Belarus S Betov Q 77 6
  Uzbekistan S Fomin WC 3 3   Belarus U Ignatik 4 6 6
  Japan K Uchida 1 6 6   Japan K Uchida 3 3
  Japan H Moriya 6 2 3   Belarus U Ignatik 4 3 61
  Uzbekistan J Karimov WC 64 3   Belarus S Betov Q 6 77
  Belarus S Betov Q 77 6   Belarus S Betov Q 6 4 77
  Japan S Sekiguchi Q 1 5   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 7 4 6 64
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 7 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  South Africa L Harris 6 77 1 6
  Russia I Gakhov 65 6 3   South Africa L Harris 6 3 77 6
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 77 6   Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 6 64 3
  France T Lamasine Q 63 4   South Africa L Harris 6 1 6 3
  Russia T Gabashvili 6 6   Belarus E Gerasimov 3 6 3 6
  United States JC Aragone 2 4   Russia T Gabashvili 4 65
  Uzbekistan F Dustov WC 3 4   Belarus E Gerasimov 3 6 77
  Belarus E Gerasimov 3 6 6   Belarus E Gerasimov 3 77 77
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 5 77 7   Turkey C İlkel 64 64
  Italy A Basso 65 5   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 5 6 3 0r
  Turkey C İlkel 6 77   Turkey C İlkel 3 6 4
  United States J Hiltzik 2 64   Turkey C İlkel 3 6 6
  Uzbekistan S Fayziev 6 2 64   India S Mukund Q 6 2 3
  India S Mukund Q 4 6 77   India S Mukund Q 6 0 6
  Russia R Safiullin 4 2   Serbia N Milojević 2 3 6 2
  Serbia N Milojević 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
1 6 7
  Russia M Elgin
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
3 5   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
1 4 67
  Turkey A Çelikbilek
Turkey C İlkel
6 6   Turkey A Çelikbilek
Turkey C İlkel
6 79
  Uzbekistan F Dustov
Uzbekistan S Shofayziyev
WC 4 3   Turkey A Çelikbilek
Turkey C İlkel
2 3
  India S Myneni
India VS Prashanth
4 2 63   Uzbekistan S Fayziev
Uzbekistan J Karimov
WC 6 6
  Belarus Y Shyla
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
6 77   Belarus Y Shyla
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
2 4
  Uzbekistan S Fayziev
Uzbekistan J Karimov
WC 6 6   Uzbekistan S Fayziev
Uzbekistan J Karimov
WC 6 6
  Belarus S Betov
France T Lamasine
4 4   Uzbekistan S Fayziev
Uzbekistan J Karimov
WC 2 1
  Belarus U Ignatik
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
77 77   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
2 6 6
  Russia I Gakhov
Russia E Tiurnev
61 62   Belarus U Ignatik
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
4 3
  United States JC Aragone
South Africa L Harris
Alt 6 4 [12]   United States JC Aragone
South Africa L Harris
Alt 6 6
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Switzerland L Margaroli
3 3 6 [10]   United States JC Aragone
South Africa L Harris
Alt 67 3
  Uzbekistan Sergey Fomin
Uzbekistan K Sultanov
WC 64 6 [10]   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
2 79 6
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss
Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
77 2 [6]   Uzbekistan S Fomin
Uzbekistan K Sultanov
WC 63 1
  Serbia N Milojević
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
65 65   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
2 77 6
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
2 77 77

See also[edit]