2018-05-07 Rome (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-07 Rome (c)
Week held 7–12 May
Location Italy Rome, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Gianluigi Quinzi WC 77 3 5
  Czech Republic Adam Pavlásek 64 6 7
  Czech Republic Adam Pavlásek 77 69 6
  Serbia Laslo Djere 2 61 711 4
  Germany Kevin Krawietz Q 2 2
  Serbia Laslo Djere 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belgium R Bemelmans 1 6 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 4 2   Belgium R Bemelmans 1 6 1 2
  Italy G Quinzi WC 6 6   Italy G Quinzi WC 4 6 6
  Italy R Marcora LL 4 4   Italy G Quinzi WC 6 6
  Argentina JI Londero 77 6   Brazil R Dutra Silva 5/Alt 4 4
  Spain B Zapata Miralles Q 60 3   Argentina JI Londero 65 4
  France V Millot 3 1   Brazil R Dutra Silva 5/Alt 77 6
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 5/Alt 6 6   Italy G Quinzi WC 77 3 5
  Argentina Patricio Heras LL 6 3 7   Czech Republic A Pavlásek 64 6 7
  Italy G FonioRL WC 4 6 5   Argentina Patricio Heras LL 79 6
  Italy R Balzerani WC 3 77 4   Croatia V Galović 67 0
  Croatia V Galović 6 64 6   Argentina Patricio Heras LL 65 1
  Italy M Viola SE 2 4   Czech Republic A Pavlásek 77 6
  Italy A Giannessi 6 6   Italy A Giannessi 4 1
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 6 4 6   Czech Republic A Pavlásek 6 6
  France Q Halys 6 4 6 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia J Kovalík 7 7 6
  Slovakia A Martin 5 4   Slovakia J Kovalík 7 63 7 3
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 1 6 6   Czech Republic V Šafránek 77 5 6
  Italy M Donati 6 2 3   Czech Republic V Šafránek 65 63
  Germany K Krawietz Q 6 6   Germany K Krawietz Q 77 77
  Austria A Haider-Maurer Q 1 3   Germany K Krawietz Q 3 77 6
  Argentina R Olivo 6 6   Argentina R Olivo 6 62 3
  Spain Í Cervantes Q 2 2   Germany K Krawietz Q 2 2
  Italy S Bolelli 8 6 77   Serbia L Djere 2 6 6
  Argentina M Trungelliti 2 61   Italy S Bolelli 8 6 6
  Spain Alberto Romero de Ávila Senise LL 67 0   Egypt M Safwat 1 4
  Egypt M Safwat 79 6   Italy S Bolelli 8
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 6 4 6   Serbia L Djere 2 w/o
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 1 6 0   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 65 6 5
  Italy R Brancaccio WC 4 2   Serbia L Djere 2 77 3 7
  Serbia L Djere 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
1 77 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi
Italy M Viola
62 3   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
1 6 6
  Italy E Dalla Valle
Italy G FonioRL
WC 4 5   Italy A Giannessi
Italy A Motti
3 0
  Italy A Giannessi
Italy A Motti
6 7   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
1 w/o
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
4 6 2 [10]   Italy D Bracciali
Italy G Quinzi
WC
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Czech Republic A Pavlásek
3 6 [4]   Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
4 5 4
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy G Quinzi
WC 6 6   Italy D Bracciali
Italy G Quinzi
WC 7 6
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy M Donati
4 4   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
1 3 6 [4]
  Spain Í Cervantes
Argentina R Olivo
4 5   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
3 6 2 [10]
  Argentina JI Londero
Brazil F Neis
6 7   Argentina JI Londero
Brazil F Neis
4 5
  Belgium K Coppejans
France Q Halys
1 4   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
3 6 7
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
3 6 6   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
3 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Argentina Patricio Heras
2 4   Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
4 2
  Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
6 6   Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
6 6
  Italy R Balzerani
Italy C Summaria
WC 1 3   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
2 2 3
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
2 6 6

See also[edit]