2018-05-14 Bordeaux (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-14 Bordeaux (c)
Week held 14–20 May
Location France Bordeaux, France
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Guido Andreozzi 77 64 2
  France Grégoire Barrère WC 63 77 6
  France Grégoire Barrère WC 77 4 5
  United States Reilly Opelka 65 6 7
  Latvia Ernests Gulbis 3 67
  United States Reilly Opelka 6 79
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France J Chardy 1 6 6
  Australia A Popyrin Q 1 4   France J Chardy 1 3 6 0
  France A Müller Q 3 1   Argentina G Andreozzi 6 3 6
  Argentina G Andreozzi 6 6   Argentina G Andreozzi 6 6
  France U Humbert WC 2 2   United States B Klahn 3 3
  United States B Klahn 6 6   United States B Klahn 6 77
  France M Janvier Q 5 4   France C Hemery 8 3 64
  France C Hemery 8 7 6   Argentina G Andreozzi 77 64 2
  France N Mahut 4 3 3   France G Barrère WC 63 77 6
  France E Benchetrit Q 6 6   France E Benchetrit Q 6 6
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky WC 3 1   Czech Republic Z Kolář 4 4
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 6   France E Benchetrit Q 65 2
  France G Barrère WC 6 6   France G Barrère WC 77 6
  Belgium A De Greef WC 1 2   France G Barrère WC 6 6
  Canada P Polansky 6 6   Canada P Polansky 1 1
  Brazil T Monteiro 7 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 5 6 3 2
  Latvia E Gulbis 3 6 6   Latvia E Gulbis 1 6 6
  France C Moutet 77 6   France C Moutet 6 3 2
  Argentina C Berlocq 64 3   Latvia E Gulbis 5 77 6
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 0 3   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 7 64 4
  France K de Schepper 6 6   France K de Schepper 1 66
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 4 6 7   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 6 78
  Moldova R Albot 3 6 3 5   Latvia E Gulbis 3 67
  United States D Kudla 6 6 1 0   United States R Opelka 6 79
  France B Bonzi 4 6 6   France B Bonzi 4 4
  France C Lestienne 1 4   United States R Opelka 6 6
  United States R Opelka 6 6   United States R Opelka 77 6
  France M Bourgue LL 4 5   United States S Kozlov 64 1
  France A Hoang Alt 6 7   France A Hoang Alt 3 64
  United States S Kozlov 6 77   United States S Kozlov 6 77
  France P-H Herbert 2 2 65

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
1 5 1
  Moldova R Albot
United States S Kozlov
7 6   Moldova R Albot
United States S Kozlov
2 4
  United States B Klahn
Canada P Polansky
6 6   United States B Klahn
Canada P Polansky
6 6
  France B Bonzi
France G Jacq
WC 3 4   United States B Klahn
Canada P Polansky
w/o
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Belarus A Vasilevski
4 77 6   Argentina C Berlocq
Australia T Kokkinakis
  France M Bourgue
France K de Schepper
WC 61 4   Sweden R Lindstedt
Belarus A Vasilevski
4 3 65
  France J Eysseric
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
5 4   Argentina C Berlocq
Australia T Kokkinakis
6 77
  Argentina C Berlocq
Australia T Kokkinakis
7 6   United States B Klahn
Canada P Polansky
6 3 [10]
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Uruguay A Behar
1 2   Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
3 6 [7]
  France G Blancaneaux
France C Lestienne
WC 6 6   France G Blancaneaux
France C Lestienne
WC 4 6 [8]
  Monaco R Arneodo
France H Nys
6 4 [8]   United States J Cerretani
United States N Monroe
3 6 4 [10]
  United States J Cerretani
United States N Monroe
3 2 6 [10]   United States J Cerretani
United States N Monroe
3 1 4
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
77 7   Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
6 6
  France G Barrère
France N Mahut
63 5   Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
6 7
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
United States J Withrow
5 0   France F Martin
India P Raja
2 3 5
  France F Martin
India P Raja
2 7 6

See also[edit]