2018-05-14 Busan (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-14 Busan (c)
Week held 14–20 May
Location South Korea Busan, South Korea
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Matthew Ebden 1 6 6
  Canada Filip Peliwo 3 1
  Australia Matthew Ebden 1 77 6
  Canada Vasek Pospisil 3 64 1
  Canada Vasek Pospisil 3 6 3 6
  Japan Yosuke Watanuki Q 3 6 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia M Ebden 1 6 3 6
  South Korea Y Chung Q 3 6 3   Australia M Ebden 1 4 77 1
  Japan T Ito 2 711 6   Japan T Ito 6 61 0r
  Japan Y Uchiyama 6 69 4   Australia M Ebden 1 6 6
  China D Wu 4 6 1   Chinese Taipei J Jung 8 2 2
  China Z Li 6 3 6   China Z Li 61 7 1
  Japan H Moriya 1 1   Chinese Taipei J Jung 8 77 5 6
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 8 6 6   Australia M Ebden 1 6 6
  Israel D Sela 4 1 4   Canada F Peliwo 3 1
  Canada F Peliwo 6 6   Canada F Peliwo 4 6 6
  Japan Y Takahashi 2 1   South Korea D-h Lee 6 2 4
  South Korea D-h Lee 6 6   Canada F Peliwo 2 6 78
  Japan K Uchida 6 6   United States M McDonald 6 6 3 66
  South Korea C-y Oh WC 1 4   Japan K Uchida 64 3
  Canada B Schnur 6 2 1   United States M McDonald 6 77 6
  United States M McDonald 6 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan G Soeda 7 6 6
  New Zealand R Statham Q 3 3   Japan G Soeda 7 4 4
  South Korea Y-s Kim WC 3 3   United States M Giron 6 6
  United States M Giron 6 6   United States M Giron 6 2 4
  Australia M Purcell 6 6   Canada V Pospisil 3 3 6 6
  South Korea J-w Na WC 4 1   Australia M Purcell 2 3
  Australia M Banes Q 77 1 5   Canada V Pospisil 3 6 6
  Canada V Pospisil 3 62 6 7   Canada V Pospisil 3 6 3 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 5 1 2   Japan Yo Watanuki Q 3 6 4
  Japan Yo Watanuki Q 6 6   Japan Yo Watanuki Q 713 6
  South Korea S-c Hong WC 2 4   Australia J-P Smith 611 4
  Australia J-P Smith 6 6   Japan Yo Watanuki Q 4 6 6
  China Ze Zhang 6 6   China Ze Zhang 6 4 1
  Australia D Kelly 1 4   China Ze Zhang 6 6
  Japan Y Nishioka SE 6 66 0r   India Y Bhambri 2 4 3
  India Y Bhambri 2 3 78 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  South Africa R Roelofse
Australia J-P Smith
1 6 6
  South Korea Kim Yu-seob
South Korea Lim Hyung-chan
WC 4 4   South Africa R Roelofse
Australia J-P Smith
1 3 6 [16]
  China Z Li
China D Wu
5 6 [13]   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
6 1 [14]
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
7 4 [15]   South Africa R Roelofse
Australia J-P Smith
1 6 6
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
3 6 6   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
3 4 4
  Japan T Matsui
New Zealand R Statham
1 2   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
3 6 6
  Japan Y Takahashi
Japan K Uchida
3 6 [8]   Philippines R Gonzales
Canada B Schnur
2 4
  Philippines R Gonzales
Canada B Schnur
6 3 [10]   South Africa R Roelofse
Australia J-P Smith
1 4 3
  United States M McDonald
Canada F Peliwo
0 6 [13]   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Indonesia C Rungkat
4 6 6
  Australia M Banes
Australia B Ellis
Q 6 4 [15]   Australia M Banes
Australia B Ellis
Q 4 3
  South Korea Ho ChungRL
South Korea J-m Lee
WC 64 1   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Indonesia C Rungkat
4 6 6
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Indonesia C Rungkat
4 77 6   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Indonesia C Rungkat
4 6 4 [10]
  Australia J Kubler
Australia M Purcell
6 64 [10]   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
2 4 6 [6]
  South Korea Y Chung
South Korea S-c Hong
WC 4 77 [8]   Australia J Kubler
Australia M Purcell
  Chinese Taipei T Chen
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
6 4 [7]   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
2 w/o
  Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
2 3 6 [10]

See also[edit]