2018-05-14 Kurume (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-14 Kurume (itf)
Week held 14–20 May
Location Japan Kurume, Japan
Surface Carpet / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Naomi Broady 1 5 3
  Australia Abbie Myers Q 7 6
  Australia Abbie Myers Q 3 5
  Japan Ayano Shimizu 7 6 7
  Russia Ksenia Lykina 63 0
  Japan Ayano Shimizu 7 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain N Broady 1 6 6
  Japan N HanataniRL 4 2   Great Britain N Broady 1 6 6
  Japan S OshinoRL WC 7 0   Japan S OshinoRL WC 1 4
  Switzerland A Sadiković 5 0r   Great Britain N Broady 1 4 6 6
  Great Britain T Moore 6 6   Great Britain K Dunne 5 6 3 2
  Japan R Kajitani WC 4 1   Great Britain T Moore 6 2 1
  Japan H Kuwata 3 6 1   Great Britain K Dunne 5 2 6 6
  Great Britain K Dunne 5 6 1 6   Great Britain N Broady 1 5 3
  Great Britain K Boulter 3 6 4 0r   Australia A Myers Q 7 6
  Australia T Patterson 3 6 0   Australia T Patterson 5 6 6
  Australia O Tjandramulia 6 2 6   Australia O Tjandramulia 7 4 4
  Japan R UshijimaRL 2 6 4   Australia T Patterson 3 6 4
  Australia A Myers Q 5 77 77   Australia A Myers Q 6 2 6
  United States A NefedovaRL Q 7 61 64   Australia A Myers Q 6 6
  United States A Muhammad 6 1   United States A Muhammad 3 1
  United States J Cako 8 2 0r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia I Jorović 6 6 6
  Japan C Muramatsu 3 3   Serbia I Jorović 6 0r
  Japan H Kaji 6 6   Japan H Kaji 2
  Japan S HondoRL Q 3 3   Japan H Kaji 6 3 4
  Japan M Eguchi 2 6 6   Russia K Lykina 2 6 6
  Japan M Kobori 6 3 0   Japan M Eguchi 0 3
  Russia K Lykina 2 6 6   Russia K Lykina 6 6
  Japan J Namigata 4 6 2 1   Russia K Lykina 63 0
  Japan A Shimizu 7 6 6   Japan A Shimizu 7 77 6
  Japan S Akita 2 4   Japan A Shimizu 7 6 2 6
  Japan R Fujiwara 3 6 6   Japan R Fujiwara 4 6 2
  Japan A MatsumotoRL Q 6 3 4   Japan A Shimizu 7 7 5 7
  Japan E Hayashi 1 2   Australia Ar Rodionova 2 5 7 5
  Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah 6 6   Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah 4 6 5
  Japan K MorisakiRL WC 0 4   Australia Ar Rodionova 2 6 1 7
  Australia Ar Rodionova 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain N Broady
United States A Muhammad
1 3 6 [11]
  Japan M NishimotoRL
Japan K Takahata
6 4 [9]   Great Britain N Broady
United States A Muhammad
1 6 6
  Japan S Akita
Japan Akari Inoue
WC 1 2   Japan A Okuno
Australia T Patterson
2 2
  Japan A Okuno
Australia T Patterson
6 6   Great Britain N Broady
United States A Muhammad
1 6 6
  Japan M Kobori
Japan H Kuwata
4 1 77 [10]   Japan M Kobori
Japan H Kuwata
4 3 4
  Japan C Muramatsu
Australia O Tjandramulia
6 65 [4]   Japan M Kobori
Japan H Kuwata
4 4 6 [10]
  Japan M Eguchi
Japan A Yoshitomi
WC 5 6 [10]   Japan M Eguchi
Japan A Yoshitomi
WC 6 4 [8]
  Japan C HosonumaRL
Japan K MorisakiRL
Q 7 4 [6]   Great Britain N Broady
United States A Muhammad
1 6 6
  Japan A SonodaRL
Japan R UshijimaRL
WC 2 4   Great Britain K Dunne
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
2 4
  Japan E Hayashi
Japan R Kajitani
6 6   Japan E Hayashi
Japan R Kajitani
6 6
  United States Yuki Kristina Chiang
Japan N HanataniRL
Q 6 77   United States Yuki Kristina Chiang
Japan N HanataniRL
Q 4 2
  Great Britain T Moore
Switzerland A Sadiković
3 0 63   Japan E Hayashi
Japan R Kajitani
0 5
  Great Britain K Dunne
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
6 4 [10]   Great Britain K Dunne
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
6 7
  Japan M OzekiRL
Japan Y Saigo
1 6 [6]   Great Britain K Dunne
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
6 1 [10]
  Japan H Kaji
Japan A Shimizu
4 5   Japan R Fujiwara
Russia K Lykina
2 4 6 [8]
  Japan R Fujiwara
Russia K Lykina
2 6 7

See also[edit]