2018-05-14 Samarkand (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-14 Samarkand (c)
Week held 14–19 May
Location Uzbekistan Samarkand, Uzbekistan
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Luca Vanni 6 6
  Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik 4 3 3
  Italy Luca Vanni 6 6
  Spain Mario Vilella Martínez 4 4
  Serbia Nikola Milojević 3 2 4
  Spain Mario Vilella Martínez 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 1/WC 63 4
  Argentina P Cachín 77 6   Argentina P Cachín 6 4 64
  Italy L Vanni 6 6   Italy L Vanni 4 6 77
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 0 1   Italy L Vanni 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 77 61 6   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 8 2 4
  Uzbekistan S Fayziev WC 64 77 3   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 2 3
  Uzbekistan F Dustov WC 1 3   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 8 6 6
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 8 6 6   Italy L Vanni 6 6
  Belarus U Ignatik 4 6 6   Belarus U Ignatik 4 3 3
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 2 4   Belarus U Ignatik 4 6 65 6
  Argentina M Peña López Q 6 6   Argentina M Peña López Q 4 77 1
  Belarus S Betov SE 1 1   Belarus U Ignatik 4 6 6
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 6 6   South Africa L Harris 5 3 3
  Italy A Basso 2 1   Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 77 5 63
  Uzbekistan J Karimov WC 3 3   South Africa L Harris 5 64 7 77
  South Africa L Harris 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 4 4
  Serbia M Zekić 6 6   Serbia M Zekić 6 6
  Russia R Safiullin Q 77 6   Russia R Safiullin Q 1 4
  Russia T Gabashvili 64 4   Serbia M Zekić 2 1
  Russia I Gakhov 7 77   Serbia N Milojević 3 6 6
  Argentina Patricio Heras 5 65   Russia I Gakhov 3 4
  Uzbekistan S Fomin Q 0 0   Serbia N Milojević 3 6 6
  Serbia N Milojević 3 6 6   Serbia N Milojević 3 2 4
  Belarus E Gerasimov 7 7 68 4   Spain M Vilella Martínez 6 6
  Spain M Vilella Martínez 5 710 6   Spain M Vilella Martínez 6 5 6
  United States JC Aragone 79 77   United States JC Aragone 4 7 0
  Russia E Karlovskiy 67 65   Spain M Vilella Martínez 5 6 6
  Slovakia F Horanský 6 4 4   Hungary A Balázs 2 7 4 4
  India S Balaji Q 0 6 6   India S Balaji Q 65 63
  Colombia C Rodríguez 4 2   Hungary A Balázs 2 77 77
  Hungary A Balázs 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
1 77 6
  Belarus S Betov
Belarus Y Shyla
Alt 62 4   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
1 6 6
  Russia T Gabashvili
Serbia N Milojević
6 6   Russia T Gabashvili
Serbia N Milojević
3 4
  Argentina P Cachín
Serbia M Zekić
2 2   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
1 77 6
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
4 6 6   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
4 61 3
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
Spain M Vilella Martínez
Alt 4 3   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
4 6 6
  Uzbekistan S Fayziev
Uzbekistan J Karimov
WC 6 6   Uzbekistan S Fayziev
Uzbekistan J Karimov
WC 4 3
  Uzbekistan F Dustov
Uzbekistan S Shofayziyev
WC 4 1   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
1 w/o
  Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
77 6   Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
  Uzbekistan S Fomin
Uzbekistan K Sultanov
WC 63 2   Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
7 3 [10]
  Czech Republic M Gengel
France T Lamasine
4 4   India S Myneni
India VS Prashanth
3 5 6 [8]
  India S Myneni
India VS Prashanth
3 6 6   Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
6 2 [10]
  Russia I Gakhov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
3 6 [10]   Serbia N Ćaćić
Switzerland L Margaroli
2 4 6 [3]
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss
Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
6 3 [5]   Russia I Gakhov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
2 4
  Argentina M Peña López
Russia R Safiullin
Alt 4 5   Serbia N Ćaćić
Switzerland L Margaroli
2 6 6
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Switzerland L Margaroli
2 6 7

See also[edit]