2018-05-14 Trnava (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-14 Trnava (itf)
Week held 14–20 May
Location Slovakia Trnava, Slovakia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Viktória Kužmová 7 5 6
  Russia Ekaterina Alexandrova 8 5 7 4
  Slovakia Viktória Kužmová 6 1 6
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 3 4 6 1
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 3 6 6
  Russia Anna Blinkova 3 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Sweden J Larsson 1 77 4 6
  United States C Liu LL 65 6 2   Sweden J Larsson 1 77 6
  Slovakia V Juhászová Q 2 66   Switzerland V Golubic 64 2
  Switzerland V Golubic 6 78   Sweden J Larsson 1 0 64
  Slovakia V Kužmová 6 6   Slovakia V Kužmová 6 77
  Tunisia O Jabeur 1 2   Slovakia V Kužmová 6 77
  Russia E Rodina 6 3 4   United States M Brengle 5 4 61
  United States M Brengle 5 3 6 6   Slovakia V Kužmová 7 5 6
  Japan K Nara 4 7 6   Russia E Alexandrova 8 5 7 4
  Slovakia T Mihalíková WC 5 3   Japan K Nara 4 6 6
  Germany A Petkovic 6 6   Germany A Petkovic 3 2
  Montenegro D Kovinić 4 1   Japan K Nara 4 62 63
  Croatia J Fett 6 62 2   Russia E Alexandrova 8 77 77
  United States N Gibbs 3 77 6   United States N Gibbs 4 4
  Slovakia L Stará WC 60 2   Russia E Alexandrova 8 6 6
  Russia E Alexandrova 8 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Switzerland S Vögele 6 4 6 6
  Germany T Korpatsch 6 4 1   Switzerland S Vögele 6 6 3 4
  Czech Republic T Martincová Q 6 4   Czech Republic T Martincová Q 4 6 6
  Germany A Lottner 3 0r   Czech Republic T Martincová Q 1 0r
  Poland M Chwalińska Q 6 6   Paraguay V Cepede Royg 3 6 3
  United States I Falconi LL 1 3   Poland M Chwalińska Q 64 0
  United States K Ahn 7 4 1   Paraguay V Cepede Royg 3 77 6
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg 3 5 6 6   Paraguay V Cepede Royg 3 6 6
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 7 2 4   Russia A Blinkova 3 0
  Canada F Abanda 6 6   Canada F Abanda 1 1r
  Russia A Blinkova 77 7   Russia A Blinkova 6 3
  Russia A Potapova Q 63 5   Russia A Blinkova 69 6 712
  Russia V Zvonareva WC 4 6 2   Ukraine A Kalinina 711 3 610
  Ukraine A Kalinina 6 4 6   Ukraine A Kalinina 6 6
  Slovakia R Šramková WC 77 77   Slovakia R Šramková WC 2 4
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 2 65 65

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
1 3 77 [11]
  United States I Falconi
Slovakia M Hončová
6 65 [9]   Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
1 5 78 [10]
  Romania N Dascălu
Romania C Dinu
0 5   Hungary D Gálfi
Russia A Potapova
7 66 [5]
  Hungary D Gálfi
Russia A Potapova
6 7   Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
1 6 4 [11]
  United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
4 712 6   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Montenegro D Kovinić
3 6 [9]
  Hungary Á Bukta
Slovakia V Juhászová
610 1   United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
4 4 1
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Montenegro D Kovinić
6 6   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Montenegro D Kovinić
6 6
  Slovakia Laura Maluniaková
United States Eva Siska
WC 4 0   Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
1 6 3 [7]
  United States M Brengle
India P Thombare
1 1   Australia J Moore
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
0 6 [10]
  Australia J Moore
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 6   Australia J Moore
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
4 6 [10]
  Slovakia V Kužmová
Slovakia T Mihalíková
WC 7 3 [16]   Slovakia V Kužmová
Slovakia T Mihalíková
WC 6 4 [3]
  Croatia D Jurak
Sweden C Lister
3 5 6 [14]   Australia J Moore
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 6
  Russia A Fomina
Russia E Yashina
6 6   Russia A Fomina
Russia E Yashina
1 4
  Russia Kseniia Bekker
Netherlands Erika Vogelsang
WC 2 3   Russia A Fomina
Russia E Yashina
6 6
  Uzbekistan A Khabibulina
Ukraine A Vasylyeva
w/o   Uzbekistan A Khabibulina
Ukraine A Vasylyeva
3 2
  Switzerland V Golubic
Belgium Y Wickmayer
2

See also[edit]