2018-05-21 Loughborough (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-21 Loughborough (c)
Week held 21–27 May
Location Great Britain Loughborough, Great Britain
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Japan Yosuke Watanuki SE 68 2
  Japan Hiroki Moriya 8 710 6
  Japan Hiroki Moriya 8 6 7
  Great Britain James Ward WC 2 5
  Great Britain James Ward WC 6 6
  Austria Maximilian Neuchrist 1 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia L Lacko 1 3 5
  Japan Yo Watanuki SE 6 7   Japan Yo Watanuki SE 7 6
  France Y Jankovits 77 64 2   Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 5 4
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 64 77 6   Japan Yo Watanuki SE 77 78
  Israel E Leshem 1 5   Austria L Miedler 65 66
  Austria L Miedler 6 7   Austria L Miedler 6 6
  Denmark F Nielsen Q 2 4   France D Guez 7 4 2
  France D Guez 7 6 6   Japan Yo Watanuki SE 68 2
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 4 6 6   Japan H Moriya 8 710 6
  Japan K Uchida 3 2   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 4 3 2
  Australia D Kelly 6 4 2   Germany D Brands PR 6 6
  Germany D Brands PR 4 6 6   Germany D Brands PR 1 63
  Germany T Pütz 77 6   Japan H Moriya 8 6 77
  Czech Republic M JaloviecRL 64 1   Germany T Pütz 5 0
  United States JC Aragone 4 3   Japan H Moriya 8 7 6
  Japan H Moriya 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Croatia A Pavić 5 4 4
  Russia T Gabashvili 6 6   Russia T Gabashvili 6 7
  Finland E Ruusuvuori Q 6 6   Finland E Ruusuvuori Q 2 5
  Australia B Mousley 1 4   Russia T Gabashvili 5 4r
  Great Britain J Ward WC 7 6   Great Britain J Ward WC 7 5
  Great Britain L Glasspool WC 5 1   Great Britain J Ward WC 77 6
  Italy A Bega 3 6 1   United States C Harrison 3 62 3
  United States C Harrison 3 6 1 6   Great Britain J Ward WC 6 6
  Turkey C İlkel 6 6 6   Austria M Neuchrist 1 4
  Great Britain E Corrie WC 3 4   Turkey C İlkel 6 77 4 3
  Great Britain A Ward 63 64   Austria M Neuchrist 63 6 6
  Austria M Neuchrist 77 77   Austria M Neuchrist 3 78 6
  Austria J Rodionov Q 7 6   Austria J Rodionov Q 6 66 3
  Great Britain L Bambridge WC 5 4   Austria J Rodionov Q 6 7
  Great Britain D Evans Q 6 6   Great Britain D Evans Q 4 5
  Australia M Purcell 2 4 2

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India J Nedunchezhiyan
Australia M Reid
1 79 2 [8]
  United States R Galloway
United States N Lammons
67 6 [10]   United States R Galloway
United States N Lammons
w/o
  Great Britain B Harris
Great Britain G HoughtonRL
WC 66 6 [12]   Turkey C İlkel
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
  Turkey C İlkel
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
78 4 [14]   United States R Galloway
United States N Lammons
66 65
  Denmark F Nielsen
Great Britain J Salisbury
4 6 6   Denmark F Nielsen
Great Britain J Salisbury
4 78 77
  Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain L Johnson
1 1   Denmark F Nielsen
Great Britain J Salisbury
4 5 6 [10]
  Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
6 77   Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
7 0 [8]
  France D Guez
Great Britain M Willis
3 64   Denmark F Nielsen
Great Britain J Salisbury
4 3 6 [10]
  United States C Harrison
Israel E Leshem
Alt 6 2 [7]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 6 3 [4]
  Great Britain S DuncanRL
Great Britain Isaac Stoute
WC 3 6 [10]   Great Britain S DuncanRL
Great Britain Isaac Stoute
WC 2 4
  Australia D Kelly
Australia M Purcell
4 0   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 6 6
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 6 6   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 6 6
  Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
5 77 [10]   Australia B Mousley
Germany T Pütz
2 4 2
  United States A Lawson
Croatia A Pavić
7 65 [6]   Australia R Junaid
Netherlands D Pel
4 4
  Austria L Miedler
Austria M Neuchrist
3 2   Australia B Mousley
Germany T Pütz
2 6 6
  Australia B Mousley
Germany T Pütz
2 6 6

See also[edit]