2018-05-21 Strasbourg

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-21 Strasbourg
Week held 21–26 May
Location France Strasbourg, France
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Ashleigh Barty 1 4 0r
  Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 3 6 1
  Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 3 65 77 78
  Slovakia Dominika Cibulková 5/WC 77 63 66
  Romania Mihaela Buzărnescu 4 6 65 1
  Slovakia Dominika Cibulková 5/WC 2 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia A Barty 1 6 6
  Thailand L Kumkhum LL 4 4   Australia A Barty 1 6 6
  China Y Wang 4 68   France P Parmentier 1 4
  France P Parmentier 6 710   Australia A Barty 1 7 6
  China Q Wang 3 6 6   China Q Wang 5 4
  Italy C Rosatello Q 6 1 4   China Q Wang 4 7 6
  France A Hesse 1 6 3   United States D Collins 7 6 5 2
  United States D Collins 7 6 4 6   Australia A Barty 1 4 0r
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 3 6 6   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 3 6 1
  Germany T Maria 0 0   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 3 6 6
  Russia N Vikhlyantseva 6 77   Russia N Vikhlyantseva 4 4
  Croatia T Mrdeža Q 3 64   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 3 6 6
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas 6 6   Kazakhstan Z Diyas 4 2
  Poland K Piter Q 2 4   Kazakhstan Z Diyas 77 4 6
  France F Ferro WC 4 0   Hungary T Babos 6 62 6 2
  Hungary T Babos 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 8 2 7 6
  Estonia K Kanepi Q 6 5 2   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 8 6 6
  Russia M Melnikova Q 2 6 3   Czech Republic L Šafářová WC 2 3
  Czech Republic L Šafářová WC 6 4 6   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 8 0 3
  Venezuela A Gámiz 3 1   Romania M Buzărnescu 4 6 6
  Russia E Rybakina LL 6 6   Russia E Rybakina LL 3 62
  Poland M Linette 6 61 3   Romania M Buzărnescu 4 6 77
  Romania M Buzărnescu 4 4 77 6   Romania M Buzărnescu 4 6 65 1
  Slovakia D Cibulková 5/WC 6 6   Slovakia D Cibulková 5/WC 2 77 6
  France C Paquet Q 4 2   Slovakia D Cibulková 5/WC 6 6
  United States S Vickery 3 5   Hungary R-L Jani PR 1 4
  Hungary R-L Jani PR 6 7   Slovakia D Cibulková 5/WC 6 6
  Australia S Stosur 6 6   Australia S Stosur 4 3
  United States S Kenin 3 2   Australia S Stosur 6 6
  United States J Brady 68 66   Australia D Gavrilova 2 3 4
  Australia D Gavrilova 2 710 78

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
China Z Yang
1 6 4 [2]
  Romania M Buzărnescu
Romania R Olaru
3 6 [10]   Romania M Buzărnescu
Romania R Olaru
6 6
  France J TomeraRL
France Wallis Vitis
WC 0 1   Estonia K Kanepi
Poland K Piter
1 4
  Estonia K Kanepi
Poland K Piter
6 6   Romania M Buzărnescu
Romania R Olaru
7 6
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Russia A Kudryavtseva
4 6 62 [5]   Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
5 2
  Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
2 77 [10]   Switzerland X Knoll
Great Britain A Smith
6 3 [10]
  China Q Wang
China Y Wang
6 6   China Q Wang
China Y Wang
3 6 [5]
  Australia M Adamczak
India P Thombare
1 2   Romania M Buzărnescu
Romania R Olaru
7 7
  Romania J Cristian
United States S Kenin
6 6   Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
3 5 5
  Hungary R-L Jani
Croatia T Mrdeža
1 2   Romania J Cristian
United States S Kenin
3 7 [7]
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Argentina M Irigoyen
65 6 [0]   Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
3 6 5 [10]
  Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
3 77 3 [10]   Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
3 6 7
  China C Liang
Australia J Moore
3 62   Chinese Taipei L Chan
Thailand L Kumkhum
2 5
  Chinese Taipei L Chan
Thailand L Kumkhum
6 77   Chinese Taipei L Chan
Thailand L Kumkhum
6 6
  Japan M Ninomiya
Russia Y Sizikova
77 6   Japan M Ninomiya
Russia Y Sizikova
2 4
  Japan S Aoyama
Czech Republic R Voráčová
2 65 2

See also[edit]