2018-05-28 Vicenza (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-05-28 Vicenza (c)
Week held 28 May – 3 June
Location Italy Vicenza, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Gian Marco Moroni WC 4 4
  Bolivia Hugo Dellien 4 6 6
  Bolivia Hugo Dellien 4 6 5 6
  Italy Matteo Donati WC 4 7 4
  Italy Salvatore Caruso 5 3
  Italy Matteo Donati WC 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy L Sonego 1 6 3 4
  Brazil G Clezar LL 3 6 6   Brazil G Clezar LL 6 6
  Italy G Mager Q 2 3   Italy G Quinzi SE 4 3
  Italy G Quinzi SE 6 6   Brazil G Clezar LL 3 2
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 6 6   Italy GM Moroni WC 6 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 3 4   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 3 2
  Italy GM Moroni WC 6 6   Italy GM Moroni WC 6 6
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 8 1 4   Italy GM Moroni WC 4 4
  Bolivia H Dellien 4 6 5 6   Bolivia H Dellien 4 6 6
  Spain E López-Pérez 0 7 0   Bolivia H Dellien 4 6 6
  Australia M Polmans Q 6 2 6   Australia M Polmans Q 4 2
  Argentina F Bagnis 4 6 4   Bolivia H Dellien 4 6 6
  United States E King 5 65   Ecuador R Quiroz Q 1 0
  Argentina R Olivo 7 77   Argentina R Olivo 4 7 1r
  Ecuador R Quiroz Q 3 6 3   Ecuador R Quiroz Q 6 5 2
  Germany M Bachinger 6 6 3 0r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy S Travaglia 5/WC 6 3 6
  Croatia V Galović 3 6 4   Italy S Travaglia 5/WC 6 6
  Australia A Santillan 4 6 3   Czech Republic Z Kolář 4 4
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 3 6   Italy S Travaglia 5/WC 60 1r
  India P Gunneswaran 1 4   Italy S Caruso 77 2
  Italy S Caruso 6 6   Italy S Caruso 77 6
  Serbia D Petrović SE 1r   Austria S Ofner 3 63 3
  Austria S Ofner 3 1   Italy S Caruso 5 3
  Australia J Kubler 7 6 2 63   Italy M Donati WC 7 6
  Serbia M Kecmanović 1 6 77   Serbia M Kecmanović 6 6
  Uruguay M Cuevas Q 79 6   Uruguay M Cuevas Q 1 0
  France G Sakharov 67 2   Serbia M Kecmanović 77 62 3
  Italy L Caruana WC 2 2   Italy M Donati WC 61 77 6
  Italy M Donati WC 6 6   Italy M Donati WC 6 4 6
  Portugal J Domingues 6 5 6   Portugal J Domingues 4 6 4
  Germany Y Maden 2 0 7 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Poland T Bednarek
Slovakia I Zelenay
1 1 5
  Bolivia H Dellien
Ecuador R Quiroz
6 7   Bolivia H Dellien
Ecuador R Quiroz
6 3 [7]
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Italy S Travaglia
2 2   Italy F Gaio
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 0 6 [10]
  Italy F Gaio
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 6 6   Italy F Gaio
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 2 2
  Uruguay A Behar
Spain E López-Pérez
3 6 6   Uruguay A Behar
Spain E López-Pérez
3 6 6
  Italy F FerrariRL
Italy L GiacominiRL
WC 3 3   Uruguay A Behar
Spain E López-Pérez
3 w/o
  Peru S Galdós
Argentina R Olivo
6 6   Peru S Galdós
Argentina R Olivo
  United States S Kozlov
United States M Krueger
Alt 2 4   Uruguay A Behar
Spain E López-Pérez
3 6 6
  Switzerland L Margaroli
Brazil F Romboli
4 6 [10]   Argentina F Bagnis
Brazil F Neis
2 4
  United States E King
United States N Pasha
6 4 [5]   Switzerland L Margaroli
Brazil F Romboli
1 1
  Argentina F Bagnis
Brazil F Neis
6 3 [12]   Argentina F Bagnis
Brazil F Neis
6 6
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
4 2 6 [10]   Argentina F Bagnis
Brazil F Neis
6 77
  Japan T Matsui
Sweden A Siljeström
6 77   South Africa R Roelofse
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 3 63
  Australia J Kubler
Australia A Santillan
1 65   Japan T Matsui
Sweden A Siljeström
6 3 [12]
  Italy Nicola Ghedin
Italy Edoardo Sardella
WC 2 2   South Africa R Roelofse
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 3 6 [14]
  South Africa R Roelofse
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 6 6

See also[edit]