2018-06-04 Poznań (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-04 Poznań (c)
Week held 5–10 June
Location Poland Poznań, Poland
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Japan Taro Daniel 1 78 6
  France Quentin Halys 6 66 3
  Japan Taro Daniel 1 1 1
  Poland Hubert Hurkacz 6 6
  Italy Alessandro Giannessi 4 6 3
  Poland Hubert Hurkacz 6 3 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan T Daniel 1 7 6
  Serbia M Kecmanović 5 3   Japan T Daniel 1 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić Alt 1 4   France M Bourgue Q 4 2
  France M Bourgue Q 6 6   Japan T Daniel 1 6 7
  Argentina F Bagnis 6 7   Argentina F Bagnis 4 5
  Slovakia J Kovalík 3 5   Argentina F Bagnis 6 77
  Ecuador R Quiroz 2 7 3   Spain M Granollers 5/WC 1 64
  Spain M Granollers 5/WC 6 5 6   Japan T Daniel 1 78 6
  Slovakia M Kližan 3 6 6   France Q Halys 6 66 3
  United States M Krueger Alt 2 2   Slovakia M Kližan 3 3 3
  Germany O Otte 2 6 3   Italy A Arnaboldi Q 6 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi Q 6 3 6   Italy A Arnaboldi Q 1 63
  France A Escoffier Q 6 6   France Q Halys 6 6 77
  Australia A Santillan 4 3   France A Escoffier Q 63 7 4
  Romania VV CorneaRL WC 1 4   France Q Halys 6 77 5 6
  France Q Halys 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 7 6 6
  Australia J Kubler 4 2   Switzerland H Laaksonen 7 0 1
  Austria D Novak 3 2   Hungary A Balázs 6 6
  Hungary A Balázs 6 6   Hungary A Balázs 4 5
  Poland P CiaśRL WC 3 6 4   Italy A Giannessi 6 7
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 6 1 6   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 6 3 3
  Italy A Giannessi 6 6   Italy A Giannessi 4 6 6
  Portugal P Sousa 4 2 3   Italy A Giannessi 4 6 3
  Russia A Vatutin 8 6 6   Poland H Hurkacz 6 3 6
  France K de Schepper 2 4   Russia A Vatutin 8 77 4 6
  Germany J Jahn Q 6 2 6   Germany J Jahn Q 64 6 3
  Poland K Majchrzak 3 6 0   Russia A Vatutin 8 3 2
  Poland M Dembek WC 64 3   Poland H Hurkacz 6 6
  Italy M Donati 77 6   Italy M Donati 3 77 3
  Poland H Hurkacz 6 7   Poland H Hurkacz 6 65 6
  Argentina G Andreozzi 2 1 5

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
1 63 3
  Switzerland H Laanksonen
Poland G Panfil
77 6   Switzerland H Laanksonen
Poland G Panfil
5 6 [8]
  Poland M Kowalczyk
Poland S Walków
WC 77 6   Poland M Kowalczyk
Poland S Walków
WC 7 3 [10]
  Japan T Daniel
Spain B Zapata Miralles
65 1   Poland M Kowalczyk
Poland S Walków
WC 77 6
  Poland T Bednarek
Italy A Motti
3 2 63   Poland M Dembek
Poland J Zieliński
WC 65 3
  Poland M Dembek
Poland J Zieliński
WC 6 77   Poland M Dembek
Poland J Zieliński
WC 6 6
  Romania VV CorneaRL
Poland K Drzewiecki
WC 4 5   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Ecuador R Quiroz
4 3
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Ecuador R Quiroz
6 7   Poland M Kowalczyk
Poland S Walków
WC 7 68 [10]
  Brazil F Neis
Portugal P Sousa
6 4 [10]   Hungary A Balázs
Italy A Vavassori
4 5 710 [8]
  Italy A Giannessi
France Q Halys
1 6 [7]   Brazil F Neis
Portugal P Sousa
4 2
  Argentina F Bagnis
Peru S Galdós
4 4   Hungary A Balázs
Italy A Vavassori
4 6 6
  Hungary A Balázs
Italy A Vavassori
4 6 6   Hungary A Balázs
Italy A Vavassori
4 6 77
  Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
Russia A Vatutin
3 61   Venezuela R Maytín
United States N Pasha
4 63
  Germany O Otte
Sweden A Siljeström
6 77   Germany O Otte
Sweden A Siljeström
  Venezuela R Maytín
United States N Pasha
77 1 [10]   Venezuela R Maytín
United States N Pasha
w/o
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Uruguay A Behar
2 65 6 [8]

See also[edit]