2018-06-04 Prostějov (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-04 Prostějov (c)
Week held 4–9 June
Location Czech Republic Prostějov, Czech Republic
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Guillermo García-López 1 68 6 64
  Serbia Laslo Djere 710 3 77
  Serbia Laslo Djere 1 3
  Spain Jaume Munar 6 6
  Austria Gerald Melzer 6 3 2
  Spain Jaume Munar 4 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain G García-López 1 6 6
  France G Sakharov 4 4   Spain G García-López 1 6 77
  Uruguay M Cuevas Q 4 3   Brazil T Bellucci WC 1 64
  Brazil T Bellucci WC 6 6   Spain G García-López 1 6 6
  Germany J Choinski 7 2 4   Italy F Gaio Q 3 4
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 5 6 6   Czech Republic Z Kolář 5 0
  Italy F Gaio Q 6 77   Italy F Gaio Q 7 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 6 2 61   Spain G García-López 1 68 6 64
  Argentina G Pella 4 6 6   Serbia L Djere 710 3 77
  Slovakia N Gombos 3 2   Argentina G Pella 4 7 6
  Portugal J Domingues 6 6   Portugal J Domingues 5 3
  Slovakia F Horanský WC 1 3   Argentina G Pella 4 4 5
  Argentina R Olivo 1 3   Serbia L Djere 6 7
  Serbia L Djere 6 6   Serbia L Djere w/o
  France A Hoang 1 3   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 7
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Moldova R Albot 8 6 6
  Latvia E Gulbis 3 3   Moldova R Albot 8 3 5
  France B Bonzi Alt 3 2   Italy S Caruso 6 7
  Italy S Caruso 6 6   Italy S Caruso 4 3
  Czech Republic M JaloviecRL LL 3 0   Austria G Melzer 6 6
  Austria G Melzer 6 6   Austria G Melzer 6 6
  Czech Republic V Šafránek WC 3 77 6   Czech Republic V Šafránek WC 1 0
  Spain R Carballés Baena 3 6 62 4   Austria G Melzer 6 3 2
  Czech Republic J Veselý 5 6 6   Spain J Munar 4 6 6
  Italy G Mager Q 3 3   Czech Republic J Veselý 5 2 6 4
  Czech Republic J Šátral Q 5 6 5   Sweden E Ymer 6 3 6
  Sweden E Ymer 7 4 7   Sweden E Ymer 6 1 1
  France V Millot Alt 2 2r   Spain J Munar 3 6 6
  Spain J Munar 6 3   Spain J Munar 66 6 7
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 77 77   Czech Republic A Pavlásek 78 4 5
  Uruguay P Cuevas 2/WC 63 64

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Belarus A Vasilevski
1 3 6 [7]
  Moldova R Albot
Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić
6 0 [10]   Moldova R Albot
Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić
3 4
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Uruguay P Cuevas
6 6   Uruguay M Cuevas
Uruguay P Cuevas
6 6
  Czech Republic V KopřivaRL
Czech Republic D Poljak
WC 2 1   Uruguay M Cuevas
Uruguay P Cuevas
w/o
  Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
4 64 2   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Czech Republic A Pavlásek
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Switzerland L Margaroli
77 6   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Switzerland L Margaroli
3 5
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Czech Republic A Pavlásek
6 6   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Czech Republic A Pavlásek
6 7
  Czech Republic M JaloviecRL
Czech Republic V Šafránek
2 2   Uruguay M Cuevas
Uruguay P Cuevas
6 3 [7]
  Spain R Carballés Baena
Spain J Munar
5 66   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 4 6 [10]
  France G Blancaneaux
France A Hoang
7 78   France G Blancaneaux
France A Hoang
4 6 [6]
  Italy S Caruso
Italy F Gaio
5 4   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 6 3 [10]
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 7 6   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 w/o
  Russia E Karlovskiy
Argentina R Olivo
6 6   Russia E Karlovskiy
Argentina R Olivo
  Czech Republic M Konečný
Czech Republic M Vrbenský
WC 4 3   Russia E Karlovskiy
Argentina R Olivo
6 6
  Czech Republic M Gengel
Czech Republic D KellovskýRL
WC 4 77 [12]   Czech Republic M Gengel
Czech Republic D KellovskýRL
WC 2 4
  Germany A Begemann
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 63 [10]

See also[edit]