2018-06-04 Shymkent (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-04 Shymkent (c)
Week held 4–9 June
Location Kazakhstan Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Yannick Hanfmann 1 6 6
  Italy Lorenzo Giustino 1 0
  Germany Yannick Hanfmann 1 77 4 6
  Dominican Republic Roberto Cid Subervi 63 6 2
  Dominican Republic Roberto Cid Subervi 64 6 6
  Bolivia Hugo Dellien 2 77 4 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany Y Hanfmann 1 6 6
  Russia A Avidzba WC 4 2   Germany Y Hanfmann 1 6 6
  Chinese Taipei T-l Wu Q 7 6   Chinese Taipei T-l Wu Q 1 0
  Brazil G Clezar 5 4   Germany Y Hanfmann 1 7 7
  Austria J Rodionov Q 6 6   Austria J Rodionov Q 5 5
  Serbia P Krstin 3 2   Austria J Rodionov Q 6 3 77
  Lithuania L Grigelis 6 7   Lithuania L Grigelis 4 6 64
  Spain E López-Pérez 7 3 5   Germany Y Hanfmann 1 6 6
  Egypt M Safwat 4 7 7   Italy L Giustino 1 0
  Spain C Gómez-Herrera 5 5   Egypt M Safwat 4 4 710 4
  Serbia D Petrović 2r   Italy L Giustino 6 68 6
  Italy L Giustino 3   Italy L Giustino 7 4 6
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 6 6   Germany K Krawietz Q 5 6 3
  Kazakhstan G LomakinRL WC 1 4   Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 4 4
  Germany K Krawietz Q 6 6   Germany K Krawietz Q 6 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 8 1 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Croatia N Serdarušić 5 7 6
  Kazakhstan Roman Khassanov WC 5 2   Croatia N Serdarušić 5 2 4
  Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi 1 6 6   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi 6 6
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 6 0 1   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi 6 6
  Russia I Nedelko 7 6   Austria S Ofner 3 2 1
  Kazakhstan D Yevseyev WC 5 3   Russia I Nedelko 6 62 2r
  Belgium A De Greef 61 1r   Austria S Ofner 3 1 77 4
  Austria S Ofner 3 77 5   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi 64 6 6
  Belarus U Ignatik 6 4 77 4   Bolivia H Dellien 2 77 4 1
  Germany D Masur Q 6 64 6   Germany D Masur Q 5 2
  Argentina H CasanovaRL 0 1   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 7 6
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 6   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 1 0
  Croatia A Pavić 6 6   Bolivia H Dellien 2 3 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 2 4   Croatia A Pavić 2 4
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 6 65 0   Bolivia H Dellien 2 6 6
  Bolivia H Dellien 2 3 77 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
1 711 6
  Kazakhstan Roman Khassanov
Kazakhstan G LomakinRL
WC 69 1   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
1 4 65
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Croatia N Serdarušić
4 4   Italy L Giustino
Portugal G Oliveira
6 77
  Italy L Giustino
Portugal G Oliveira
6 6   Italy L Giustino
Portugal G Oliveira
6 6
  Spain G Granollers
Spain E López-Pérez
3 77 6   Lithuania L Grigelis
Belarus U Ignatik
3 2
  Egypt M Safwat
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
62 1   Spain G Granollers
Spain E López-Pérez
3 3 4
  Lithuania L Grigelis
Belarus U Ignatik
6 6   Lithuania L Grigelis
Belarus U Ignatik
6 6
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
WC 3 4   Italy L Giustino
Portugal G Oliveira
6 77
  Brazil G Clezar
United States A Lawson
6 4 [10]   Austria L Miedler
Austria S Ofner
2 64
  United States R Galloway
United States N Lammons
3 6 [8]   Brazil G Clezar
United States A Lawson
4 5
  Austria L Miedler
Austria S Ofner
7 2 [11]   Austria L Miedler
Austria S Ofner
6 7
  Russia M Elgin
Russia I Gakhov
4 5 6 [9]   Austria L Miedler
Austria S Ofner
6 6
  Chinese Taipei T Chen
New Zealand R Statham
1 4   India A Kadhe
Kazakhstan D Yevseyev
WC 2 4
  India A Kadhe
Kazakhstan D Yevseyev
WC 6 6   India A Kadhe
Kazakhstan D Yevseyev
WC 7 6
  Croatia A Pavić
Brazil F Romboli
3 4   Japan T Matsui
Japan Y Uchiyama
2 5 3
  Japan T Matsui
Japan Y Uchiyama
2 6 6

See also[edit]