2018-06-04 Surbiton (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-04 Surbiton (c)
Week held 4–10 June
Location Great Britain Surbiton, Great Britain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Jérémy Chardy 1 6 77
  Great Britain Daniel Evans Q 4 63
  France Jérémy Chardy 1 6 4 6
  Australia Alex de Minaur 6 4 6 2
  Australia Alex de Minaur 6 6 6
  Australia Matthew Ebden Q 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France J Chardy 1 712 6
  Great Britain L Broady 610 3   France J Chardy 1 77 6
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 3 6 5   Germany D Brands Q 63 3
  Germany D Brands Q 6 4 7   France J Chardy 1 77 4 710
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 6 65 1   United States D Kudla 65 6 68
  United States D Kudla 3 77 6   United States D Kudla 6 6
  United States D Novikov 6 1 5   Slovakia L Lacko 5 4 0
  Slovakia L Lacko 5 4 6 7   France J Chardy 1 6 77
  Russia M Youzhny 4 64 5   Great Britain D Evans Q 4 63
  United States K King 77 7   United States K King 4 4
  Austria J Melzer PR 6 3 77   Austria J Melzer PR 6 6
  Australia M Polmans 4 6 62   Austria J Melzer PR 63 4
  Italy T Fabbiano 4 5   Great Britain D Evans Q 77 6
  Great Britain D Evans Q 6 7   Great Britain D Evans Q 77 6
  Germany M Moraing 3 6 77   Germany M Moraing 64 3
  United States B Fratangelo 8 6 3 64
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia A de Minaur 6 6 6
  Great Britain A Ward WC 4 1   Australia A de Minaur 6 6 77
  Great Britain L Glasspool WC 6 3 4   United States T Fritz Q 4 64
  United States T Fritz Q 4 6 6   Australia A de Minaur 6 6 7
  Australia A Bolt 6 63 6   India Y Bhambri 3 3 5
  Great Britain J Clarke WC 1 77 3   Australia A Bolt 4 6 1
  Australia T Kokkinakis 4 64   India Y Bhambri 3 6 3 6
  India Y Bhambri 3 6 77   Australia A de Minaur 6 6 6
  United States M McDonald 7 64 7 6   Australia M Ebden Q 4 4
  Canada P Polansky 77 5 3   United States M McDonald 7 3 77 3
  Australia M Ebden Q 65 7 6   Australia M Ebden Q 6 65 6
  Germany D Brown 77 5 3   Australia M Ebden Q 6 6
  Great Britain J Ward WC 6 3 3   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 4 4
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 4 6 6   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 6 77
  India R Ramanathan 6 3 6   India R Ramanathan 4 64
  Australia J Thompson 2 4 6 1

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
India D Sharan
1 6 77
  Australia A de Minaur
Australia M Reid
4 64   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
India D Sharan
1 3 3
  Australia A Bolt
Australia L Hewitt
WC 4 7 [10]   Australia A Bolt
Australia L Hewitt
WC 6 6
  Great Britain J Clarke
Great Britain M Willis
WC 6 5 [6]   Australia A Bolt
Australia L Hewitt
WC 3 63
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 2 77 [10]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 6 77
  France H Nys
Germany P Petzschner
6 62 [5]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 6 77
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
77 3 [10]   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
4 64
  Australia N Kyrgios
United States J Withrow
62 6 [6]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 611 6 [7]
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 77 [10]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
713 4 [10]
  Great Britain L Broady
Great Britain S Clayton
WC 6 62 [4]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
77 65 [10]
  Great Britain J Salisbury
Canada A Shamasdin
77 64 [10]   Great Britain J Salisbury
Canada A Shamasdin
65 77 [8]
  France F Martin
India P Raja
3 65 77 [7]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
7 3 [10]
  Austria J Melzer
India R Ramanathan
PR 64 77 [10]   United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
2 5 6 [7]
  United States T Fritz
United States M McDonald
77 64 [6]   Austria J Melzer
India R Ramanathan
PR 6 63 [2]
  India Y Bhambri
Australia M Ebden
2 6 [7]   United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
2 4 77 [10]
  United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
2 6 4 [10]

See also[edit]