2018-06-04 Surbiton (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-04 Surbiton (itf)
Week held 4–10 June
Location Great Britain Surbiton, Great Britain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Conny Perrin 3 6 77
  Great Britain Harriet Dart 6 2 65
  Switzerland Conny Perrin 2 4
  United States Alison Riske 2 6 6
  Australia Priscilla Hon 5 3
  United States Alison Riske 2 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain H Watson 1/WC 6 4 3
  Great Britain G Taylor 3 6 6   Great Britain G Taylor 6 6
  Hungary F Stollár 6 65 7   Hungary F Stollár 2 3
  Australia D Aiava 2 77 5   Great Britain G Taylor 77 4 1
  India A Raina 1 2   Switzerland C Perrin 63 6 6
  United States Nadja Gilchrist LL 6 6   United States Nadja Gilchrist LL 1 6 3
  Switzerland C Perrin 64 6 6   Switzerland C Perrin 6 3 6
  Russia E Rodina 6 77 2 4   Switzerland C Perrin 3 6 77
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 4 6 6   Great Britain H Dart 6 2 65
  Serbia B Jovanovski Petrović PR 3 1   Belgium Y Wickmayer 4 6 3 6
  United States V Duval Q 5 6 4   United States V Duval Q 4 6 1
  Great Britain T Moore WC 7 2 1r   Belgium Y Wickmayer 4 2 6 0
  Georgia M Bolkvadze Q 3 3   Great Britain H Dart 6 3 6
  Great Britain H Dart 6 6   Great Britain H Dart 6 6
  Great Britain K Swan WC 2 6 6   Great Britain K Swan WC 2 4
  Australia Ar Rodionova 7 6 4 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Croatia J Fett 5 6 6
  Australia L Cabrera 1 4   Croatia J Fett 5 5 4
  Great Britain K Boulter 61 77 6   Great Britain K Boulter 7 6
  United States A Muhammad Q 77 64 3   Great Britain K Boulter 6 2 3
  Australia P Hon 4 7 6   Australia P Hon 4 6 6
  United States J Loeb 6 5 2   Australia P Hon w/o
  Russia M Melnikova Q 6 2 3   United States M Brengle 3
  United States M Brengle 3 3 6 6   Australia P Hon 5 3
  United States K Ahn 9 7 6   United States A Riske 2 7 6
  Ukraine D Yastremska 5 4   United States K Ahn 9 4 6 6
  Australia O Rogowska 4 4   United States D Lao 6 2 2
  United States D Lao 6 6   United States K Ahn 9 0 4
  Great Britain JA Burrage WC 68 3   United States A Riske 2 6 6
  Great Britain K Dunne 710 6   Great Britain K Dunne 5 0
  United States I Falconi 5 1   United States A Riske 2 7 6
  United States A Riske 2 7 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia M Adamczak
Great Britain L Robson
1 1 6 [10]
  Great Britain SB Grey
Great Britain O Nicholls
WC 6 3 [8]   Australia M Adamczak
Great Britain L Robson
1 6 77
  United States A Muhammad
United States I Neel
67 77 [10]   United States A Muhammad
United States I Neel
2 64
  United States J Loeb
Belgium A-S Mestach
79 65 [3]   Australia M Adamczak
Great Britain L Robson
1 4 4
  Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
3 3 6 [10]   Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
3 6 6
  Australia L Cabrera
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
6 2 [8]   Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
3 77 7
  Great Britain T Moore
Switzerland C Perrin
77 66 [10]   Great Britain T Moore
Switzerland C Perrin
60 5
  India A Raina
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
Alt 63 78 [2]   Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
3 4 7 [10]
  United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
3 6 [10]   Australia Ar Rodionova
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 5 [3]
  Great Britain E Appleton
Great Britain S Murray Sharan
WC 6 4 [8]   United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
7 4 [3]
  Australia Ar Rodionova
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 6   Australia Ar Rodionova
Belgium Y Wickmayer
5 6 [10]
  United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
4 4 1   Australia Ar Rodionova
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 62 [10]
  Great Britain H Dart
Great Britain K Dunne
6 6   Australia P Hon
Hungary F Stollár
2 4 77 [7]
  United States M Brengle
Russia V Savinykh
3 2   Great Britain H Dart
Great Britain K Dunne
3 77 [6]
  United States E Bektas
United States M Sanchez
3 3   Australia P Hon
Hungary F Stollár
2 6 64 [10]
  Australia P Hon
Hungary F Stollár
2 6 6

See also[edit]