2018-06-05 Bol (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-05 Bol (c)
Week held 5–10 June
Location Croatia Bol, Croatia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Croatia Tena Lukas WC 4 3
  Slovenia Tamara Zidanšek 6 6
  Slovenia Tamara Zidanšek 6 6
  Poland Magda Linette 2 1 3
  Italy Sara Errani 4
  Poland Magda Linette 2 w/o
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Ukraine K Kozlova 1 3 1
  Canada C Zhao 6 6   Canada C Zhao 0 6 5
  Croatia T Lukas WC 6 6   Croatia T Lukas WC 6 2 7
  Spain E Cabeza Candela 1 0   Croatia T Lukas WC 6 4 6
  China S Zheng 5 3   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 8 4 6 1
  Luxembourg M Minella 7 6   Luxembourg M Minella 3 1
  Czech Republic T Martincová 6 3 2   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 8 6 6
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño 8 2 6 6   Croatia T Lukas WC 4 3
  Australia A Tomljanović 3 3 1   Slovenia T Zidanšek 6 6
  Slovenia T Zidanšek 6 6   Slovenia T Zidanšek 62 6 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure 2 0   Romania A Cadanțu 77 3 3
  Romania A Cadanțu 6 6   Slovenia T Zidanšek 6 6
  Italy J Paolini 5 3   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 5 4 4
  Spain S Soler Espinosa 7 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa 2 1
  Ukraine M Kostyuk 5 2   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 5 6 6
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 5 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China Y Wang 6 6 4 65
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 3 6 77   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 6
  Russia S Zhuk 6 6   Russia S Zhuk 4 0
  Slovakia K Kučová 2 3   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 1 4
  Germany M Barthel 6 2 5   Italy S Errani 4 6 6
  Bulgaria V Tomova 4 6 7   Bulgaria V Tomova 1 6 2
  Australia N Bains 3 0   Italy S Errani 4 6 4 6
  Italy S Errani 4 6 6   Italy S Errani 4
  Switzerland V Golubic 7 6 77   Poland M Linette 2 w/o
  Czech Republic B Štefková WC 4 60   Switzerland V Golubic 7 6 0 6
  Slovakia M Hončová 4 6 6   Slovakia M Hončová 3 6 3
  Romania E-G Ruse 6 4 3   Switzerland V Golubic 7 5 4
  Montenegro D Kovinić 6 6   Poland M Linette 2 7 6
  Croatia L Bošković WC 3 2   Montenegro D Kovinić 4 6 1
  Ukraine A Kalinina 4 60   Poland M Linette 2 6 2 6
  Poland M Linette 2 6 77

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland X Knoll
Czech Republic R Voráčová
1 6 6
  Romania E-G Ruse
India P Thombare
2 2   Switzerland X Knoll
Czech Republic R Voráčová
1 63 3
  Australia N Bains
Japan R Fujiwara
3 2   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
77 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 6   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
4 61
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño
China Y Wang
4 6 77   Colombia M Duque-Mariño
China Y Wang
4 6 77
  Ukraine A Kalinina
Ukraine M Kostyuk
WC 4 63   Colombia M Duque-Mariño
China Y Wang
4 6 6
  Switzerland V Golubic
Montenegro D Kovinić
0 6 [6]   Croatia T Lukas
Slovenia T Zidanšek
4 4
  Croatia T Lukas
Slovenia T Zidanšek
6 4 [10]   Colombia M Duque-Mariño
China Y Wang
4 6 7
  Slovakia M Hončová
Czech Republic T Martincová
6 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Czech Republic B Štefková
3 5
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
4 2   Slovakia M Hončová
Czech Republic T Martincová
2 1
  Spain S Soler Espinosa
Czech Republic B Štefková
6 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Czech Republic B Štefková
6 6
  Croatia D Jurak
Sweden C Lister
3 1 4   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Czech Republic B Štefková
6 65 [10]
  Russia A Fomina
Argentina M Irigoyen
4 3   United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
2 2 77 [5]
  Russia A Komardina
Luxembourg M Minella
6 6   Russia A Komardina
Luxembourg M Minella
4 6 [0]
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A HusarićRL
Finland E Laine
2 7 [6]   United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
2 6 1 [10]
  United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
2 6 5 [10]

See also[edit]