2018-06-11 Almaty (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-11 Almaty (c)
Week held 11–16 June
Location Kazakhstan Almaty, Kazakhstan
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Serbia Peđa Krstin 6 6
  Spain Enrique López-Pérez 1 3
  Serbia Peđa Krstin 5 2
  Austria Jurij Rodionov Q 7 6
  Austria Jurij Rodionov Q 6 7
  Germany Yannick Hanfmann 2 4 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France C Hemery 1 2r
  Japan Y Takahashi LL 3   Japan Y Takahashi LL 1 0
  South Korea D-h Lee 5 5   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi SE 6 6
  Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi SE 7 7   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi SE 2 7 3
  Croatia A Pavić 6 6   Serbia P Krstin 6 5 6
  Russia I Nedelko 1 3   Croatia A Pavić 4 2
  Serbia P Krstin 6 6   Serbia P Krstin 6 6
  Egypt M Safwat 5 4 2   Serbia P Krstin 6 6
  Austria S Ofner 4 3 2   Spain E López-Pérez 1 3
  New Zealand R Statham Q 6 6   New Zealand R Statham Q 3 77 64
  Kazakhstan T Skatov WC 0 1   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 6 65 77
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 6 6   Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 5 3
  Japan Y Uchiyama 7 3 2   Spain E López-Pérez 7 6
  Spain E López-Pérez 5 6 6   Spain E López-Pérez 6 6
  India S Nagal 77 4 1   Belarus U Ignatik 8 3 0
  Belarus U Ignatik 8 63 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Croatia N Serdarušić 7 6 77
  Spain G Granollers Q 3 64   Croatia N Serdarušić 7 7 4 4
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin WC 4 6 2   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 5 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 3 6   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 5 64
  Austria J Rodionov Q 3 6 6   Austria J Rodionov Q 3 7 77
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 6 3 2   Austria J Rodionov Q 6 7
  Russia A Avidzba WC 6 6   Russia A Avidzba WC 3 5
  Bolivia H Dellien 3 4 4   Austria J Rodionov Q 6 7
  Serbia N Milojević 6 6 6   Germany Y Hanfmann 2 4 5
  Argentina H CasanovaRL 2 3   Serbia N Milojević 6 2 6 1
  Portugal G Oliveira 6 3 1   Brazil G Clezar 6 3 6
  Brazil G Clezar 3 6 6   Brazil G Clezar 3 2
  Kazakhstan D Yevseyev WC 4 65   Germany Y Hanfmann 2 6 6
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 6 77   Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 1 3
  Germany D Masur Q 63 1   Germany Y Hanfmann 2 6 6
  Germany Y Hanfmann 2 77 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
1 6 2 [10]
  Argentina H CasanovaRL
United States A Lawson
4 6 [5]   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
1 77 4 [10]
  Kazakhstan T Skatov
Kazakhstan D Tashbulatov
WC 0 3   India A Kadhe
Kazakhstan D Yevseyev
WC 65 6 [5]
  India A Kadhe
Kazakhstan D Yevseyev
WC 6 6   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
1 6 6
  Spain G Granollers
Spain E López-Pérez
3 6 6   Spain G Granollers
Spain E López-Pérez
3 1 4
  Austria S Ofner
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
1 2   Spain G Granollers
Spain E López-Pérez
3 60 6 [10]
  Croatia A Pavić
Brazil F Romboli
64 3   Portugal G Oliveira
Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
77 3 [7]
  Portugal G Oliveira
Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
77 6   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
1 6 77
  Chinese Taipei T Chen
New Zealand R Statham
1 5   Lithuania L Grigelis
Ukraine V Manafov
2 62
  Lithuania L Grigelis
Ukraine V Manafov
6 7   Lithuania L Grigelis
Ukraine V Manafov
6 6
  Serbia P Krstin
Serbia N Milojević
64 62   United States R Galloway
United States N Lammons
4 4 3
  United States R Galloway
United States N Lammons
4 77 77   Lithuania L Grigelis
Ukraine V Manafov
6 6
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
WC 5 6 [10]   Serbia N Ćaćić
Croatia N Serdarušić
3 2
  Russia M Elgin
Russia E Tiurnev
7 3 [7]   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
WC 63 3
  Serbia N Ćaćić
Croatia N Serdarušić
77 6   Serbia N Ćaćić
Croatia N Serdarušić
77 6
  Japan T Matsui
Japan Y Uchiyama
2 63 2

See also[edit]