2018-06-11 Hódmezővásárhely (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-11 Hódmezővásárhely (itf)
Week held 11–17 June
Location Hungary Hódmezővásárhely, Hungary
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 1 6 6
  Turkey Çağla Büyükakçay 4 0
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 1 4 7 6
  Romania Irina Maria Bara 8 6 5 2
  Romania Irina Maria Bara 8 7 6
  Russia Irina Khromacheva 5 5 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño 1 6 6
  Serbia D Vuković LL 4 4   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 1 6 6
  Germany A Zaja 6 6   Germany A Zaja 2 2
  Hungary A Bondár WC 3 2   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 1 6 6
  Slovakia M Hončová 6 6   Russia V Ivakhnenko 7 4 2
  Slovakia C Škamlová 3 2   Slovakia M Hončová 1 4
  Italy A Grymalska 4 6 1   Russia V Ivakhnenko 7 6 6
  Russia V Ivakhnenko 7 6 4 6   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 1 6 6
  Ukraine A Kalinina 3 6 6   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 4 0
  Romania C Dinu 2 2   Ukraine A Kalinina 3 6 6
  United States F Di Lorenzo 6 6   United States F Di Lorenzo 4 2
  Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 3 0   Ukraine A Kalinina 3 5 2
  Russia S Lansere Q 3 6 6   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 7 6
  Ukraine G Poznikhirenko 6 4 1   Russia S Lansere Q 4 1
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 4   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 6 6
  Romania A Dulgheru 6 1r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania IM Bara 8 6 6
  Lithuania Joana Eidukonytė Q 0 0   Romania IM Bara 8 6 6
  Romania M BulgaruRL 6 6   Romania M BulgaruRL 4 3
  Argentina N Podoroska Q 4 2   Romania IM Bara 8 6 2 77
  Ukraine K Zavatska 6 6   Ukraine K Zavatska 4 6 63
  Germany T Morderger Q 3 4   Ukraine K Zavatska 6 6
  Hungary R-L Jani WC 6 6   Hungary R-L Jani WC 4 4
  Bulgaria V Tomova 4 4 3   Romania IM Bara 8 7 6
  Russia I Khromacheva 5 7 6   Russia I Khromacheva 5 5 1
  Czech Republic M Kolodziejová 5 0   Russia I Khromacheva 5 4 6 6
  Serbia N Kostić 6 6   Serbia N Kostić 6 4 3
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova 3 4   Russia I Khromacheva 5 6 6
  Hungary P Udvardy WC 4 2   Serbia N Stojanović WC 2 3
  Hungary D Gálfi 6 1r   Hungary P Udvardy WC 4 0
  Serbia N Stojanović WC 6 4 6   Serbia N Stojanović WC 6 6
  Montenegro D Kovinić 2 3 6 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Romania IM Bara
Slovakia C Škamlová
1 6 77
  Italy A Grymalska
Serbia N Kostić
4 63   Romania IM Bara
Slovakia C Škamlová
1 4 6 [7]
  Hungary R-L Jani
Argentina N Podoroska
77 7   Hungary R-L Jani
Argentina N Podoroska
6 3 [10]
  Russia S Lansere
Hungary A Nagy
63 5   Hungary R-L Jani
Argentina N Podoroska
5 6 [10]
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia V Ivakhnenko
4 6 6   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia V Ivakhnenko
4 7 1 [6]
  Hungary A HorváthRL
Hungary Luca Nagymihály
WC 3 4   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia V Ivakhnenko
4 6 6
  Serbia T Čurović
Austria Katarina Trickovic
6 63 [11]   Serbia T Čurović
Austria Katarina Trickovic
2 1
  Hungary D Drahota-SzabóRL
Hungary Réka Zádori
WC 2 77 [9]   Hungary R-L Jani
Argentina N Podoroska
6 6
  Lithuania Joana Eidukonytė
Austria Jovana Trickovic
4 2   Montenegro D Kovinić
Serbia N Stojanović
2 4 4
  Hungary Á Bukta
Germany A Zaja
6 6   Hungary Á Bukta
Germany A Zaja
6 6
  Hungary Réka Fárbás
Slovakia L SvatíkováRL
WC 6 0 [10]   Hungary Réka Fárbás
Slovakia L SvatíkováRL
WC 0 2
  Slovakia M Hončová
Netherlands Erika Vogelsang
3 4 6 [6]   Hungary Á Bukta
Germany A Zaja
2 1
  Germany T Morderger
Germany Y Morderger
4 3   Montenegro D Kovinić
Serbia N Stojanović
2 6 6
  Hungary A Bondár
Hungary P Udvardy
6 6   Hungary A Bondár
Hungary P Udvardy
0 4
  Romania C Dinu
Ukraine G Poznikhirenko
3 5   Montenegro D Kovinić
Serbia N Stojanović
2 6 6
  Montenegro D Kovinić
Serbia N Stojanović
2 6 7

See also[edit]