2018-06-11 Nottingham

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-11 Nottingham
Week held 11–17 June
Location Great Britain Nottingham, Great Britain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Ashleigh Barty 1 6 6
  Japan Naomi Osaka 3 3 4
  Australia Ashleigh Barty 1 6 3 6
  Great Britain Johanna Konta 4 3 6 4
  Great Britain Johanna Konta 4 6 6
  Croatia Donna Vekić 6 2 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia A Barty 1 6 6
  Switzerland S Vögele 3 3   Australia A Barty 1 6 6
  Russia V Savinykh Q 2 2   China Y Duan 3 2
  China Y Duan 6 6   Australia A Barty 1 6 6
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 4 4   Great Britain K Boulter WC 0 2
  Great Britain K Boulter WC 6 6   Great Britain K Boulter WC 78 6
  Australia S Stosur WC 2   Australia S Stosur WC 66 1
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas 7 1r   Australia A Barty 1 6 6
  Japan N Osaka 3 3 6 6   Japan N Osaka 3 3 4
  United States S Vickery 6 1 2   Japan N Osaka 3 6 6
  Czech Republic D Allertová 6 6   Czech Republic D Allertová 3 2
  United States K Ahn 3 1   Japan N Osaka 3 6 6
  United States I Falconi Q 6 6   Romania M Buzărnescu 5 4 1
  Australia Ar Rodionova 4 1   United States I Falconi Q 3 7 3
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg 2 6 65   Romania M Buzărnescu 5 6 5 6
  Romania M Buzărnescu 5 6 3 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy C Giorgi 8 64 2
  Slovenia D Jakupović 77 6   Slovenia D Jakupović 6 6
  Poland M Fręch 6 3 6   Poland M Fręch 4 3
  China S Zheng Q 2 6 3   Slovenia D Jakupović 4 2
  Great Britain H Watson 6 6   Great Britain J Konta 4 6 6
  United States D Lao Q 1 3   Great Britain H Watson 4 65
  Japan K Nara 2 3   Great Britain J Konta 4 6 77
  Great Britain J Konta 4 6 6   Great Britain J Konta 4 6 6
  Croatia D Vekić 6 7 5 77   Croatia D Vekić 6 2 3
  Great Britain G Taylor WC 5 7 63   Croatia D Vekić 6 6 78
  Belarus V Lapko 77 6   Belarus V Lapko 2 66
  Croatia J Fett 65 4   Croatia D Vekić 6 7 6
  Germany M Barthel 77 7   Germany M Barthel 5 1
  Great Britain K Swan Q 65 5   Germany M Barthel 6 1 7
  Romania E-G Ruse Q 0 6 1   Slovakia M Rybáriková 2 3 6 5
  Slovakia M Rybáriková 2 6 3 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Russia A Kudryavtseva
1 6 2 [4]
  Romania M Buzărnescu
Great Britain H Watson
1 6 [10]   Romania M Buzărnescu
Great Britain H Watson
77 6
  Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
5 7 [11]   Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
62 3
  Russia V Savinykh
Russia Y Sizikova
7 5 [9]   Romania M Buzărnescu
Great Britain H Watson
7 6
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Great Britain L Robson
4 66 61   Australia L Cabrera
United States I Falconi
5 1
  Australia L Cabrera
United States I Falconi
78 77   Australia L Cabrera
United States I Falconi
w/o
  Chile A Guarachi
Bulgaria A Naydenova
2 3   Australia D Gavrilova
Croatia D Vekić
  Australia D Gavrilova
Croatia D Vekić
6 6   Romania M Buzărnescu
Great Britain H Watson
3 65
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
7 6   Poland A Rosolska
United States A Spears
3 6 77
  Australia Ar Rodionova
Ukraine O Savchuk
5 1   Russia N Dzalamidze
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
2 4
  Great Britain K Boulter
Great Britain K Swan
WC 6 2 [6]   Poland A Rosolska
United States A Spears
3 6 6
  Poland A Rosolska
United States A Spears
3 3 6 [10]   Poland A Rosolska
United States A Spears
3 77 6
  Great Britain J Konta
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 3 [6]   United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
62 4
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas
China S Zheng
4 6 [10]   Kazakhstan Z Diyas
China S Zheng
  United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
66 6 [10]   United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
w/o
  Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
2 78 2 [4]

See also[edit]