2018-06-11 Nottingham (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-11 Nottingham (c)
Week held 11–17 June
Location Great Britain Nottingham, Great Britain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Daniel Evans SE 4 6 6
  Spain Marcel Granollers 6 2 3
  Great Britain Daniel Evans SE 64 5
  Australia Alex de Minaur 2/SE 77 7
  Belarus Ilya Ivashka 4 2 4
  Australia Alex de Minaur 2/SE 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain C Norrie 1 6 5 3
  Japan T Ito 1 7 6   Japan T Ito 3 6 65
  Canada B Schnur Q 6 6   Canada B Schnur Q 6 3 77
  Canada F Peliwo 3 2   Canada B Schnur Q 65 3
  Germany D Köpfer LL 3 5   Great Britain D Evans SE 77 6
  Great Britain D Evans SE 6 7   Great Britain D Evans SE 7 77
  Germany M Moraing 3 5   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 7 5 62
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 7 6 7   Great Britain D Evans SE 4 6 6
  Italy T Fabbiano 3 5 63   Spain M Granollers 6 2 3
  Spain M Granollers 7 77   Spain M Granollers 6 6
  Great Britain L Broady 6 4 67   Great Britain A Ward WC 4 3
  Great Britain A Ward WC 2 6 79   Spain M Granollers 77 4 77
  Germany T Kamke Q 6 6   India R Ramanathan 5 65 6 64
  Great Britain J Clarke WC 3 3   Germany T Kamke Q 61 3
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 77 5 4   India R Ramanathan 5 77 6
  India R Ramanathan 5 64 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States M Mmoh 8 4 4
  Australia M Polmans 6 6   Australia M Polmans 6 65 4
  Great Britain J Ward WC 6 65 77   Great Britain J Ward WC 3 77 6
  Germany T SimonRL Q 4 77 61   Great Britain J Ward WC 4 3
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 6 710   Belarus I Ivashka 4 6 6
  Denmark F Nielsen Q 4 68   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 6 3 4
  Australia J Kubler 6 64 4   Belarus I Ivashka 4 4 6 6
  Belarus I Ivashka 4 1 77 6   Belarus I Ivashka 4 2 4
  Canada P Polansky 6 3 6 6   Australia A de Minaur 2/SE 6 6
  Great Britain G Loffhagen WC 6 1 3   Canada P Polansky 6 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 67 3   France S Robert 3 4
  France S Robert 79 6   Canada P Polansky 6 3 6 2
  United States S Kozlov 3 3   Australia A de Minaur 2/SE 6 3 6
  United States C Eubanks LL 6 6   United States C Eubanks LL 4 4
  Austria J Melzer PR 4 1   Australia A de Minaur 2/SE 6 6
  Australia A de Minaur 2/SE 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 6 6
  Chinese Taipei J Jung
United States E King
3 3   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 6 6
  Germany M Moraing
Canada P Polansky
77 77   Germany M Moraing
Canada P Polansky
3 4
  Great Britain J Clarke
Great Britain M Willis
WC 64 65   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 6 64 [13]
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 4 0   Denmark F Nielsen
Great Britain J Salisbury
2 77 [15]
  Denmark F Nielsen
Great Britain J Salisbury
6 6   Denmark F Nielsen
Great Britain J Salisbury
6 5 [10]
  Israel J Erlich
Austria J Melzer
PR 3 6 [10]   Israel J Erlich
Austria J Melzer
PR 4 7 [4]
  Kazakhstan A Bublik
United States M Mmoh
6 4 [1]   Denmark F Nielsen
Great Britain J Salisbury
77 6
  Great Britain L Broady
Great Britain S Clayton
WC 4 5   United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
4 65 1
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
6 7   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
5 4
  Great Britain B Klein
India R Ramanathan
6 1 [8]   United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
4 7 6
  United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
4 3 6 [10]   United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
4 w/o
  Spain M Granollers
Belarus I Ivashka
7 6   Australia M Reid
Canada A Shamasdin
2
  Great Britain A McHugh
Great Britain C Norrie
WC 5 4   Spain M Granollers
Belarus I Ivashka
3 4
  Italy T Fabbiano
Australia M Polmans
5 4   Australia M Reid
Canada A Shamasdin
2 6 6
  Australia M Reid
Canada A Shamasdin
2 7 6

See also[edit]