2018-06-18 Blois (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-18 Blois (c)
Week held 18–24 June
Location France Blois, France
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 5 77 3 6
  Netherlands Thiemo de Bakker 62 6 1
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 5 4 4
  Netherlands Scott Griekspoor 6 6
  Netherlands Scott Griekspoor 6 2 6
  France Stéphane Robert 7/WC 1 6 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal P Sousa 1 3 4
  France T Lamasine Q 6 6   France T Lamasine Q 6 1 6
  Sweden M Ymer Q 2 3   France K de Schepper 4 6 1
  France K de Schepper 6 6   France T Lamasine Q 4 2
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 6 3 3   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 5 6 6
  Chile MT Barrios Vera Q 2 6 6   Chile MT Barrios Vera Q 3 4
  Italy A Basso 3 2   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 5 6 6
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 5 6 6   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 5 77 3 6
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 3 7 2   Netherlands T de Bakker 62 6 1
  France E Benchetrit 5 1r   Switzerland H Laaksonen 3 63 4
  Netherlands T de Bakker 6 6   Netherlands T de Bakker 77 6
  Portugal J Monteiro 2 2   Netherlands T de Bakker 6 6
  France B Bonzi 2 3   Chile C Garín 8 4 4
  France M Janvier 6 6   France M Janvier 2 2
  France JF Angele WC 3 5   Chile C Garín 8 6 6
  Chile C Garín 8 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina C Berlocq 6 3 6 77
  France J OkalaRL Q 6 1 65   Argentina C Berlocq 6 6 65 4
  Netherlands S Griekspoor 6 6   Netherlands S Griekspoor 3 77 6
  Italy L Giustino 4 1   Netherlands S Griekspoor 6 5 7
  France M Bourgue 4 6 4   Argentina JI Londero 4 2 7 5
  France C Lestienne 6 2 1r   France M Bourgue 5 63
  Portugal J Domingues 3 4   Argentina JI Londero 4 7 77
  Argentina JI Londero 4 6 6   Netherlands S Griekspoor 6 2 6
  France S Robert 7/WC 6 77   France S Robert 7/WC 1 6 2
  Spain M Vilella Martínez 4 64   France S Robert 7/WC 64 6 6
  Italy R Marcora SE 6 6   Italy R Marcora SE 77 3 3
  France A Müller WC 1 3   France S Robert 7/WC 6 6
  France J Tatlot SE 2r   Argentina P Cachín 3 0
  Argentina P Cachín 5   Argentina P Cachín 69 78 6
  Portugal F Ferreira Silva 6 5 66   Finland H Heliövaara LL 711 66 2
  Finland H Heliövaara LL 3 7 78

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Monaco R Arneodo
Peru S Galdós
1 6 3 [7]
  Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
Argentina JI Londero
3 6 [10]   Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
Argentina JI Londero
77 6
  France C Denolly
France A Müller
WC 6 77   France C Denolly
France A Müller
WC 61 2
  France JF Angele
France T Jomby
WC 2 62   Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
Argentina JI Londero
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Australia R Junaid
3 7 6   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Australia R Junaid
3 w/o
  Argentina P Cachín
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
5 4   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Australia R Junaid
3 6 7
  Portugal J Monteiro
Portugal B Saraiva
Alt 0 1   France B Bonzi
France G Jacq
2 5
  France B Bonzi
France G Jacq
6 6   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Australia R Junaid
3 64 1
  Italy L Giustino
Spain M Vilella Martínez
4 1   Brazil F Neis
Spain D Vega Hernández
77 6
  Finland H Heliövaara
Switzerland H Laaksonen
6 6   Finland H Heliövaara
Switzerland H Laaksonen
3 3
  Portugal J Domingues
Portugal P Sousa
6 6   Portugal J Domingues
Portugal P Sousa
6 6
  Venezuela R Maytín
Sweden A Siljeström
4 4 3   Portugal J Domingues
Portugal P Sousa
3 712 [8]
  Brazil F Neis
Spain D Vega Hernández
6 7   Brazil F Neis
Spain D Vega Hernández
6 610 [10]
  France M Bourgue
France A Musialek
WC 4 5   Brazil F Neis
Spain D Vega Hernández
6 6
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Venezuela LD Martínez
2 4   South Africa R Roelofse
Indonesia C Rungkat
2 3 3
  South Africa R Roelofse
Indonesia C Rungkat
2 6 6

See also[edit]