2018-06-18 Fergana (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-18 Fergana (c)
Week held 18–24 June
Location Uzbekistan Fergana, Uzbekistan
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Serbia Nikola Milojević 1 6 5 6
  India Saketh Myneni Q 4 7 0
  Serbia Nikola Milojević 1 6 6
  Spain Enrique López-Pérez 2 3 4
  Belarus Egor Gerasimov 6 4 4
  Spain Enrique López-Pérez 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia N Milojević 1 7 610 6
  Russia K Kravchuk Q 5 712 4   Serbia N Milojević 1 6 7
  Russia E Karlovskiy 6 6   Russia E Karlovskiy 3 5
  Brazil J Menezes 2 2   Serbia N Milojević 1 6 69 6
  Chinese Taipei T-l Wu Q 7 77   Japan Yo Watanuki 8 1 711 3
  Russia I Gakhov 5 61   Chinese Taipei T-l Wu Q 77 2 3
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 4 64   Japan Yo Watanuki 8 65 6 6
  Japan Yo Watanuki 8 6 77   Serbia N Milojević 1 6 5 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 3 5 6 6   India S Myneni Q 4 7 0
  Russia T Gabashvili 7 3 3   Portugal G Oliveira 3 3 77 4
  Turkey C İlkel 6 6   Turkey C İlkel 6 65 6
  Italy A Bega 2 2   Turkey C İlkel 1 77 4
  Belarus Dzmitry Zhyrmont 4 0   India S Myneni Q 6 65 6
  India S Myneni Q 6 6   India S Myneni Q 6 6
  Sweden M Eriksson 4 3   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi 7 0 4
  Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belarus E Gerasimov 6 6 6
  Lithuania L Grigelis 2 3   Belarus E Gerasimov 6 6 77
  Uzbekistan F Dustov WC 6 4 6   Uzbekistan F Dustov WC 3 64
  Belgium Y MertensRL 4 6 3   Belarus E Gerasimov 6 6 77
  Kazakhstan D Yevseyev WC 3 3   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 3 64
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 6 6
  Japan Y Takahashi 63 1   South Korea D-h Lee 4 2 3
  South Korea D-h Lee 4 77 6   Belarus E Gerasimov 6 4 4
  Russia I Nedelko 5 5 6 77   Spain E López-Pérez 2 6 6
  Uzbekistan S Fayziev WC 7 3 60   Russia I Nedelko 5
  New Zealand R Statham 6 65 2   Japan S Sekiguchi Q w/o
  Japan S Sekiguchi Q 1 77 6   Japan S Sekiguchi Q 2 0r
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 66 3   Spain E López-Pérez 2 6 4
  Uzbekistan K Sultanov WC 78 6   Uzbekistan K Sultanov WC 5 63
  France D Guez 0 6 2   Spain E López-Pérez 2 7 77
  Spain E López-Pérez 2 6 2 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain G Granollers
Spain E López-Pérez
1 5 5
  India S Myneni
India VS Prashanth
7 7   India S Myneni
India VS Prashanth
6 6
  Serbia N Milojević
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
3 6 [10]   Serbia N Milojević
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
1 3
  Turkey T Altuna
Turkey A Çelikibilek
6 2 [6]   India S Myneni
India VS Prashanth
77 77
  Kazakhstan S AyapRL
Kazakhstan G LomakinRL
Alt 3   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi
New Zealand R Statham
65 61
  France D Guez
Japan Yo Watanuki
2r   Kazakhstan S AyapRL
Kazakhstan G LomakinRL
Alt 5 4
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
Belarus Y Shyla
6 3 [5]   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi
New Zealand R Statham
7 6
  Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi
New Zealand R Statham
4 6 [10]   India S Myneni
India VS Prashanth
4 4
  Lithuania L Grigelis
Russia I Nedelko
77 63 [7]   Russia I Gakhov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
6 6
  India A Kadhe
United States A Lawson
64 77 [10]   India A Kadhe
United States A Lawson
5 4
  Russia I Gakhov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
7 3 [10]   Russia I Gakhov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
7 6
  Russia M Elgin
Russia E Tiurnev
4 5 6 [7]   Russia I Gakhov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
6 4 [12]
  Uzbekistan Amal Sultanbekov
Uzbekistan Azizkhon Turgunov
WC 6 3 [2]   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
2 4 6 [10]
  Uzbekistan F Dustov
Uzbekistan S Shofayziyev
WC 2 6 [10]   Uzbekistan F Dustov
Uzbekistan S Shofayziyev
WC 2 0
  Uzbekistan S Fayziev
Uzbekistan K Sultanov
WC 4 4   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
2 6 6
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Ukraine V Manafov
2 6 6

See also[edit]