2018-06-18 Halle

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-18 Halle
Week held 18–24 June
Location Germany Halle, Germany
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Finals
  Switzerland Roger Federer 1 77 7
  United States Denis Kudla Q 61 5
  Switzerland Roger Federer 1 66 6 2
  Croatia Borna Ćorić 78 3 6
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 4 3r
  Croatia Borna Ćorić 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Switzerland R Federer 1 6 6
  Slovenia A Bedene 3 4   Switzerland R Federer 1 6 3 79
  France B Paire 7 77   France B Paire 3 6 67
  United States S Johnson 5 65   Switzerland R Federer 1 77 7
  Tunisia M Jaziri 0 62   Australia M Ebden SE 62 5
  Australia M Ebden SE 6 77   Australia M Ebden SE 4 6 6
  Hungary M Fucsovics 6 3 1r   Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 6 1 2
  Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 4 6 2   Switzerland R Federer 1 77 7
  Austria D Thiem 3 77 6   United States D Kudla Q 61 5
  Russia M Youzhny Q 65 2   Austria D Thiem 3 2 5
  Germany M Marterer WC 4 7 3   Japan Y Sugita 6 7
  Japan Y Sugita 6 5 6   Japan Y Sugita 2 5
  Slovakia L Lacko Q 4 4   United States D Kudla Q 6 7
  United States D Kudla Q 6 6   United States D Kudla Q 6 6
  Greece S Tsitsipas 6 77   Greece S Tsitsipas 3 4
  France L Pouille 5 2 63
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan K Nishikori 7 6 77
  Germany M Bachinger Q 3 63   Japan K Nishikori 7 2 2
  Germany M Zverev 65 3   Russia K Khachanov 6 6
  Russia K Khachanov 77 6   Russia K Khachanov 3 77 3
  Netherlands R Haase 4 7 6   Spain R Bautista Agut 4 6 63 6
  Portugal J Sousa 6 5 4   Netherlands R Haase 4 5
  Germany J-L Struff 4 1   Spain R Bautista Agut 4 6 7
  Spain R Bautista Agut 4 6 6   Spain R Bautista Agut 4 3r
  France R Gasquet 8 2 2   Croatia B Ćorić 2
  Germany F Mayer WC 6 6   Germany F Mayer WC 2 4
  Italy A Seppi 6 7   Italy A Seppi 6 6
  Italy M Berrettini LL 3 5   Italy A Seppi 5 3
  Georgia N Basilashvili LL 6 77   Croatia B Ćorić 7 6
  Germany R Molleker WC 4 65   Georgia N Basilashvili LL 4 2
  Croatia B Ćorić 6 6   Croatia B Ćorić 6 6
  Germany A Zverev 2 1 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 6 6
  Israel J Erlich
United States N Monroe
Q 3 4   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 62 6 [10]
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
7 77   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
77 3 [4]
  Poland M Matkowski
Netherlands M Middelkoop
5 64   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 65 6 [12]
  Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
4 6 6   Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
4 77 3 [10]
  Russia K Khachanov
France L Pouille
3 0   Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
4 7 7
  Spain M Granollers
Netherlands R Haase
6 77   Spain M Granollers
Netherlands R Haase
5 5
  Japan B McLachlan
Japan K Nishikori
3 63   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 77 6
  South Africa R Klaasen
New Zealand M Venus
4 64   Germany A Zverev
Germany M Zverev
61 4
  Germany T Pütz
Germany J-L Struff
WC 6 77   Germany T Pütz
Germany J-L Struff
WC 3 6 [3]
  Germany A Zverev
Germany M Zverev
67 77 [10]   Germany A Zverev
Germany M Zverev
6 4 [10]
  Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
3 79 62 [8]   Germany A Zverev
Germany M Zverev
6 3 [10]
  United States S Johnson
Austria D Thiem
62 77 [6]   Croatia N Mektić
Austria A Peya
2 3 6 [5]
  Great Britain D Inglot
Croatia F Škugor
77 65 [10]   Great Britain D Inglot
Croatia F Škugor
3 3
  Germany P Kohlschreiber
Germany P Petzschner
WC 2 4   Croatia N Mektić
Austria A Peya
2 6 6
  Croatia N Mektić
Austria A Peya
2 6 6

See also[edit]