2018-06-18 Ilkley (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-18 Ilkley (c)
Week held 18–24 June
Location Great Britain Ilkley, Great Britain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky 8 6 7
  United States Michael Mmoh 7 4 5
  Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky 8 6 6
  Germany Oscar Otte 4 4
  Australia Jason Kubler 0 5
  Germany Oscar Otte 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia J Thompson 1 79 6
  Poland K Majchrzak Q 67 2   Australia J Thompson 1 6 6
  Great Britain G Loffhagen WC 1 4   Japan H Moriya Q 2 2
  Japan H Moriya Q 6 6   Australia J Thompson 1 4 4
  United States K King 6 3 77   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 8 6 6
  Slovakia N Gombos 3 6 65   United States K King 4 0
  Great Britain L Broady 6 62 2   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 8 6 6
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 8 1 77 6   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 8 6 7
  Italy T Fabbiano 3 6 6   United States M Mmoh 7 4 5
  Great Britain A Ward WC 3 3   Italy T Fabbiano 3 64 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 6 6   Kazakhstan A Bublik 77 3 2
  Great Britain A McHugh WC 3 4   Italy T Fabbiano 3 1 2
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 5 3   United States M Mmoh 7 6 6
  Italy S Travaglia 7 6   Italy S Travaglia 2 6 3
  El Salvador M Arévalo 6 1 2   United States M Mmoh 7 6 2 6
  United States M Mmoh 7 3 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada P Polansky 5 6 66 6
  Australia A Santillan Q 2 78 1   Canada P Polansky 5 6 6
  Japan T Ito 6 63 6   Japan T Ito 2 4
  United States B Klahn 4 77 3   Canada P Polansky 5 6 63 2
  United States D Young 4 63   Australia J Kubler 3 77 6
  Australia J Kubler 6 77   Australia J Kubler 6 3 6
  United States N Rubin Q 6 6   United States N Rubin Q 1 6 4
  Belarus I Ivashka 4/SE 2 4   Australia J Kubler 0 5
  India R Ramanathan 6 5 3   Germany O Otte 6 7
  Austria S Ofner 7 6   Austria S Ofner 65 4
  Barbados D King 6 6   Barbados D King 77 6
  Great Britain J Draper WC 4 2   Barbados D King 4 6 1
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 66 710 4   Germany O Otte 6 4 6
  Germany O Otte 78 68 6   Germany O Otte 77 6
  Germany M Moraing 66 4   Estonia J Zopp 2/Alt 63 3
  Estonia J Zopp 2/Alt 78 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
1 3 3
  Denmark F Nielsen
Great Britain J Salisbury
6 6   Denmark F Nielsen
Great Britain J Salisbury
3 67
  United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
6 6   United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
6 79
  Poland H Hurkacz
United States E King
4 4   United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
7 6
  India P Raja
Australia J-P Smith
3 6 6   Great Britain L Broady
Great Britain S Clayton
WC 5 3
  Canada P Polansky
Australia M Reid
1 4   India P Raja
Australia J-P Smith
3 3 66
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
66 4   Great Britain L Broady
Great Britain S Clayton
WC 6 78
  Great Britain L Broady
Great Britain S Clayton
WC 78 6   United States A Krajicek
India J Nedunchezhiyan
6 6
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
4 6 [10]   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
3 3
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J O'Mara
6 3 [7]   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
6 77
  Great Britain J Findel-HawkinsRL
Great Britain L Johnson
WC 64 63   France J Eysseric
France H Nys
4 3 64
  France J Eysseric
France H Nys
4 77 77   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
62 64
  Australia A Bolt
Australia J Thompson
67 6 [6]   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
77 77
  Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
79 3 [10]   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
69 711 [9]
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
6 711   Germany K Krawietz
Germany A Mies
711 69 [11]
  Argentina A Molteni
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 4 69

See also[edit]