2018-06-18 Ilkley (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-06-18 Ilkley (itf)
Week held 18–24 June
Location Great Britain Ilkley, Great Britain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Russia Ekaterina Alexandrova 7 4 3
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 6 6
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 62 6 64
  Czech Republic Tereza Smitková Q 77 3 77
  Czech Republic Tereza Smitková Q 6 6
  Papua New Guinea Abigail Tere-Apisah Q 2 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Estonia K Kanepi 1 6 6
  Great Britain M Lumsden WC 3 2   Estonia K Kanepi 1 3 6 6
  Germany M Barthel 0 63   United States I Falconi 6 1 2
  United States I Falconi 6 77   Estonia K Kanepi 1 6 4 64
  Bulgaria V Tomova 4 4   Russia E Alexandrova 7 3 6 77
  United States J Loeb 6 6   United States J Loeb 2 5
  United States M Sanchez Q 63 2   Russia E Alexandrova 7 6 7
  Russia E Alexandrova 7 77 6   Russia E Alexandrova 7 4 3
  Thailand L Kumkhum 3 4 6 6   Ukraine D Yastremska 6 6
  Great Britain K Swan WC 6 3 4   Thailand L Kumkhum 3 5 4
  Great Britain G Taylor WC 1 3   Ukraine D Yastremska 7 6
  Ukraine D Yastremska 6 6   Ukraine D Yastremska 7 64 6
  Great Britain H Dart WC 6 6   Great Britain H Dart WC 5 77 3
  Netherlands R Hogenkamp 3 0   Great Britain H Dart WC 6 6
  Russia A Kalinskaya 6 6   Russia A Kalinskaya 4 1
  Netherlands A Rus 5 0 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 8 0 63
  United States L Davis 6 77   United States L Davis 3 1
  Italy D Chiesa 5 66   Czech Republic T Smitková Q 6 6
  Czech Republic T Smitková Q 7 78   Czech Republic T Smitková Q 6 3 6
  Japan E Hozumi 77 77   Tunisia O Jabeur 1 6 3
  Czech Republic M Bouzková 65 64   Japan E Hozumi 3 0
  Tunisia O Jabeur 6 6   Tunisia O Jabeur 6 6
  Switzerland V Golubic 4 4 3   Czech Republic T Smitková Q 6 6
  United States N Gibbs 6 6 3 0   Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah Q 2 1
  Russia E Rodina 2 6 6   Russia E Rodina 6 6
  Australia N Bains LL 67 2   Canada B Andreescu Q 3 2
  Canada B Andreescu Q 79 6   Russia E Rodina 1 3
  Australia Ar Rodionova 6 6   Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah Q 6 6
  Russia I Khromacheva 0 3   Australia Ar Rodionova 2 3
  Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah Q 6 2   Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah Q 6 6
  Switzerland B Bencic 2 2 0r

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia I Khromacheva
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 6 6
  United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
0 4   Russia I Khromacheva
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 3 4
  Netherlands A Rus
Mexico R Zarazúa
2 3   United States A Muhammad
United States M Sanchez
6 6
  United States A Muhammad
United States M Sanchez
6 6   United States A Muhammad
United States M Sanchez
7 6
  Russia V Savinykh
Russia Y Sizikova
4 77 77   Russia V Savinykh
Russia Y Sizikova
4 5 4
  Australia N Bains
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
63 60   Russia V Savinykh
Russia Y Sizikova
4 6 5 [10]
  Japan R Fujiwara
India P Thombare
7 66 [10]   Japan R Fujiwara
India P Thombare
4 7 [8]
  United States D Krawczyk
United States I Neel
5 78 [7]   United States A Muhammad
United States M Sanchez
4 6 [10]
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
63 6 [10]   Russia N Dzalamidze
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 3 [1]
  Great Britain D Daley
Great Britain Louise Holtum
WC 77 3 [5]   Russia N Dzalamidze
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 6
  United States J Loeb
Belgium A-S Mestach
4 6 [10]   United States J Loeb
Belgium A-S Mestach
1 3
  Chile A Guarachi
Australia E Perez
3 6 3 [8]   Russia N Dzalamidze
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
4 77 [10]
  Switzerland B Bencic
Netherlands B Schoofs
WC   Japan E Hozumi
Thailand L Kumkhum
2 6 62 [7]
  Great Britain O Nicholls
Great Britain G Taylor
WC w/o   Great Britain O Nicholls
Great Britain G Taylor
WC 1 6 [3]
  Russia A Kalinskaya
Russia E Rodina
6 64 [4]   Japan E Hozumi
Thailand L Kumkhum
2 6 4 [10]
  Japan E Hozumi
Thailand L Kumkhum
2 2 77 [10]

See also[edit]